Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (05/03/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

May 4, 2019

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: La Porte, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM CH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Jemm's Brie Mode, Jamie Robinson
RBM Nks Pennywise The Clown Kathleen Mc Grail

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM BOB Crushin It Von Galaxy Box, Sarah Rupp

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler,
Judge Marian Campbell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CA URX GRCH UROC Sampsons One Of Our Gang, Donna Rommelfaenger, Tom Jacobs

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Wilby The Big Lebowski Abides, Lee A Nevills

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bulldog, UWP GRCH Jemm's Brie Mode
3rd) South African Boerboel, CH Wilby The Big Lebowski Abides
4th) Boxer, Crushin It Von Galaxy Box

Scenthounds

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Open Female BF BOB Oak Hill's Margeaux, Sandra L Hoesel

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Porcelaine, Oak Hill's Margeaux

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Sloughi, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Open Male BM BOB URO1 Ocerico Everest, Donna Rommelfaenger, Erika N Wyatt

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Adult Male BM Collooney Earth Wind N'fire, Jean Schroeder
CH BOB CH Whippmix Dancing In The Dark, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
RCH CH Dunesview Not Afraid Of The Dark, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
GRCH GRCH Dunesview's Starry Night, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Whippet, CH Whippmix Dancing In The Dark
2nd) Sloughi, URO1 Ocerico Everest

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy RBM Burchwoodsgolden Samsonthewarrior, Robert West, Eugene Burchi
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male BM CH Breezewood Take Me To Neverland, Rebecca Mo
CH NV PTE USJ CH Jetoca's Never A Dull Moment, Darcy L Grieger, Patrick Grieger
GRCH BOB GRCH Westgold Hitting A Home Run, Beverly West, Robert R West
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Jaxson

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Male BM BOW Pretti Terrifick Slvr Garnet, Terri Sidell
BHF BF Terrifick Slvr Trystine Rose, Terri Sidell
CH BOB CH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon, Anna-rose G Wolff

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Golden Retriever, GRCH Westgold Hitting A Home Run
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Kabu's Now Thats Some Magic, Danette Clayton, Karen A Webber
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mary-sues Mirror Image, Danette Clayton
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UWP UGRACH5 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Kabu's Now Thats Some Magic

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy RBM Thornapple Last Outlaw At Star, Carolyn Zernick
BHM BM BOB Arcoiris Cinder And Smoke, Mandi Juarez
CH URO1 UAGI CH Autumn Wind Theworld Isnt Enuf, Carolyn Zernick

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM Devoue Majic Of Camelot, Wendy Mc Ginnis
CH BOB CH Shumaker Hills May Luck Endure, Amber Thomas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kitkat

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB India Hartis Bohemia Symphony, Lisa Weaver
RBM Oko Vom Lebenstraum Jolene Flanery

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM BOB Wigglebutt Johnny Cash, Evyenia Lawley

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
BHM BM CH Dreamwinds Forbidden Forest, Christine Greene
Female Puppy BF BOW Raglansdream Midnight Sparkler, Christine Greene
CH BOB CH Dreamwinds Goblet Of Fire, Stephanie Hayden
RCH CH Dreamwinds Forged In Fire, Christine Greene
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: CH Dreamwinds Dark Phoenix Rising, Christine Greene

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Blueridge Vista Huba, J Nover-horn

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH CH Morningstars Megan @ Wheatcroft, Kim Smith
RCH CH Mariah's Holiday Dream, Danette Clayton
GRCH BOB GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: CH Morningstars Megan @ Wheatcrof, Kim Smith

White Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH CH URO1 Royal Aspen Little Wolf Love SPOT, Jean Reeves, Eli Sandberg
RCH CH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus, Joanne Svetanoff
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Royal Show Me Some Pizzaz, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT
2nd) Pumi, CH Blueridge Vista Huba
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Dreamwinds Goblet Of Fire
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Shumaker Hills May Luck Endure

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Adult Female BF BOB Destiny Amberlt Bring'n New Year SPOT, Tremaine Pullins

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Harmini Lady In Red @ Blssn Hs, Tricia G Carmack, Becky Unger

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Destiny Amberlt Bring'n New Year SPOT
2nd) Miniature Schnauzer, CH Harmini Lady In Red @ Blssn Hs

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Jemm's It's My Pleasure, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB AN SI USA UFA EC UACH UROC GRCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Papillon, AN SI USA UFA EC UACH UROC GRCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT
2nd) Schipperke, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
WHITE SHEPHERD, CH URO1 Royal Aspen Little Wolf Love SPOT, Jean Reeves, Eli Sandberg

BIS Porcelaine, Oak Hill's Margeaux, Sandra L Hoesel
RBIS Great Dane, Listed Entry

View Event >