Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (05/03/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

May 4, 2019

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: La Porte, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Mary E King
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson
GRCH UWP GRCH Jemm's Brie Mode, Jamie Robinson
RBM Nks Pennywise The Clown Kathleen Mc Grail

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
Male Puppy BM BOB Crushin It Von Galaxy Box, Sarah Rupp

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler,
Judge Mary E King
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CA URX GRCH UROC Sampsons One Of Our Gang, Donna Rommelfaenger, Tom Jacobs

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
CH BOB CH Wilby The Big Lebowski Abides, Lee A Nevills

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary E King
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) South African Boerboel, CH Wilby The Big Lebowski Abides
3rd) American Bulldog, CH Eliana's The Man In Black
4th) Boxer, Crushin It Von Galaxy Box

Scenthounds

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
Open Female BF BOB Oak Hill's Margeaux, Sandra L Hoesel

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Mary E King
1st) Porcelaine, Oak Hill's Margeaux

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Sloughi, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
Open Male BM BOB URO1 Ocerico Everest, Donna Rommelfaenger, Erika N Wyatt

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Mary E King
Adult Male BM Collooney Earth Wind N'fire, Jean Schroeder
CH CH Whippmix Dancing In The Dark, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
RCH CH Dunesview Not Afraid Of The Dark, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
GRCH BOB GRCH Dunesview's Starry Night, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary E King
1st) Whippet, GRCH Dunesview's Starry Night
2nd) Sloughi, URO1 Ocerico Everest

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Mary E King
Male Puppy Burchwoodsgolden Samsonthewarrior, Robert West, Eugene Burchi
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB CH Breezewood Take Me To Neverland, Rebecca Mo
CH NV PTE USJ CH Jetoca's Never A Dull Moment, Darcy L Grieger, Patrick Grieger
GRCH GRCH Westgold Hitting A Home Run, Beverly West, Robert R West
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Jaxson

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Mary E King
Jr. Male BM Pretti Terrifick Slvr Garnet, Terri Sidell
BHF BF BOW Terrifick Slvr Trystine Rose, Terri Sidell
CH BOB CH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon, Anna-rose G Wolff

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary E King
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Breezewood Take Me To Neverland
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
CH BOB CH Kabu's Now Thats Some Magic, Danette Clayton, Karen A Webber
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mary-sues Mirror Image, Danette Clayton
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UWP UGRACH5 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary E King
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Kabu's Now Thats Some Magic

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Mary E King
Male Puppy BM Thornapple Last Outlaw At Star, Carolyn Zernick
BHM RBM Arcoiris Cinder And Smoke, Mandi Juarez
CH BOB URO1 UAGI CH Autumn Wind Theworld Isnt Enuf, Carolyn Zernick

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Mary E King
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM Devoue Majic Of Camelot, Wendy Mc Ginnis
CH BOB CH Shumaker Hills May Luck Endure, Amber Thomas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kitkat

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Mary E King
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB India Hartis Bohemia Symphony, Lisa Weaver
RBM Oko Vom Lebenstraum Jolene Flanery

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
Male Puppy BM BOB Wigglebutt Johnny Cash, Evyenia Lawley

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Mary E King
BHM BM BOW CH Dreamwinds Forbidden Forest, Christine Greene
Female Puppy BF Raglansdream Midnight Sparkler, Christine Greene
CH BOB CH Dreamwinds Goblet Of Fire, Stephanie Hayden
RCH CH Dreamwinds Forged In Fire, Christine Greene
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: CH Dreamwinds Dark Phoenix Rising, Christine Greene

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Blueridge Vista Huba, J Nover-horn

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Mary E King
CH CH Morningstars Megan @ Wheatcroft, Kim Smith
RCH URO1 UAGI CH Wheatcroft's Mackennas A Keeper SPOT-ON, Danette Clayton
GRCH BOB GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: CH Morningstars Megan @ Wheatcrof, Kim Smith

White Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Mary E King
CH CH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus, Joanne Svetanoff
RCH CH URO1 Royal Aspen Little Wolf Love SPOT, Jean Reeves, Eli Sandberg
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Royal Show Me Some Pizzaz, Jean Reeves
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: URO2 GRCH Royal I'm Here For The Party SPOT, Jean Reeves Or Anita Beaudion

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary E King
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Shepherd, URO1 UAGI CH Autumn Wind Theworld Isnt Enuf
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Dreamwinds Goblet Of Fire
4th) Pumi, CH Blueridge Vista Huba

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
Adult Female BF BOB Destiny Amberlt Bring'n New Year SPOT, Tremaine Pullins

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
CH BOB CH Harmini Lady In Red @ Blssn Hs, Tricia G Carmack, Becky Unger

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary E King
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, CH Harmini Lady In Red @ Blssn Hs
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Destiny Amberlt Bring'n New Year SPOT

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Mary E King
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Jemm's It's My Pleasure, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
GRCH BOB AN SI USA UFA EC UACH UROC GRCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary E King
1st) Papillon, AN SI USA UFA EC UACH UROC GRCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT
2nd) French Bulldog, UWP GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show
3rd) Schipperke, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, URO1 UAGI CH Autumn Wind Theworld Isnt Enuf, Carolyn Zernick

BIS Whippet, GRCH Dunesview's Starry Night, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
RBIS Porcelaine, Oak Hill's Margeaux, Sandra L Hoesel

View Event >