Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Silken Windhounds of California (05/04/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

May 5, 2019

Hosted By: Silken Windhounds of California

Location: Elverta, California

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Arlene Grimes
Jr. Male RBM Quartet's Get The Party Started, Dee Knighten, Chuck Knighten
Open Male BM BOW BOB Quartets I Just Want To Celebrate, Heidi Thrailkill
Adult Male Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Sun Country's Fancy Footwork, Valerie Stevenson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Vonschwarze Prince Of Dragonst, Samantha Burgin

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Arlene Grimes
Adult Male BM BOB Bellawood's Here We Go Again, John Telling
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kamenah I'll Take Manhattan, John Telling

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Arlene Grimes
1st) Leonberger, Bellawood's Here We Go Again
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Quartets I Just Want To Celebrate

Scenthounds

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 1 Entry
Judge Arlene Grimes
Open Female BF BOB Jawdi's Octavia Blodreina, Megan Dietrich

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 1 Entry
Judge Arlene Grimes
CH BOB CH Blevwil Victoria, Jessica Humphrey

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Arlene Grimes
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Arlene Grimes
1st) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Blevwil Victoria
2nd) Basset Bleu De Gascogne, Jawdi's Octavia Blodreina
3rd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Hungarian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Arlene Grimes
Open Female BF BOB Tuzvihar Boulder Opal, Susan Edson, James M Hudson

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Arlene Grimes
Adult Male RBM Camelot's Mai-t Mystic Healer, Marcia Anderson
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 9 Entries
Judge Arlene Grimes
Male Puppy BM BOW CH'PR'Silken Mythology Briggs, Susan Mohler
Open Male RBM 'PR'Wyndolyn Silent Night, Susan Mohler
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
Open Female 'PR'Rubia Got Cha, Karen Fink
CH CH'PR'Morgandell Anna Pavlova, Cynthia E Dell, Marilyn Laudenslager
RCH CH'PR'Rubia Oh L'amour, Karen Fink
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Morgandell Borodin, Cynthia E Dell, Marilyn Laudenslager

Thai Ridgeback, 3 Entries
Judge Arlene Grimes
CH BOB CH Angel Of Harmony Siam's Pearl, Gina Delauer
RCH CH Clements Ridge Shelby, Jeanine Burkart

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Arlene Grimes
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Morgandell Borodin
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
3rd) Thai Ridgeback, CH Angel Of Harmony Siam's Pearl
4th) Hungarian Greyhound, Tuzvihar Boulder Opal

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Arlene Grimes
CH BOB CH Ozzy Du Auburn Bretons TAN WRT, Cynthia Trowbridge

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Arlene Grimes
Open Male BM BOB CH Destiny's Free To Fly, Linda Barter
CH CH Birnam Wood's Ready, Go!, Mike Rumsey
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Highlander's Pride At Jamieson, Caroline Johnson

Lagotto Romagnolo, 2 Entries
Judge Arlene Grimes
Open Male Invalid Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Jensjeff's Little Loloa

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Arlene Grimes
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Arlene Grimes
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Cash's Black Ring Of Fire, Shannon Emmans
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Whiskeys Sassy Red Apple, Shannon Emmans
GRCH Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Bluoaks Dancing In The Rain, Christina Keller

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Arlene Grimes
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Bluoaks Dancing In The Rain, Christina Keller

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Arlene Grimes
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Destiny's Free To Fly
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
4th) Lagotto Romagnolo, Invalid Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Arlene Grimes
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Mytuk"n"keno Let It Ride, Linda Katlarz
Female Puppy BF Winterchills Majestic New Hope, Debbie Hunyada

Hokkaido,
Judge Arlene Grimes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Arlene Grimes
GRCH BOB GRCH Boryumu Go Kaijusou, Claire Matthews

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Arlene Grimes
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Mytuk"n"keno Let It Ride
2nd) Japanese Akita, GRCH Boryumu Go Kaijusou

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Arlene Grimes
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Win Farms Isn't She Pretty, Carole Watkins

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Arlene Grimes
Open Male BM BOB Cher Cars Zero Tolerance 4 Bs, Mya Millwee

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Arlene Grimes
Open Male BM Bullet Heldenschutz Vomvaliant, Bonnie Pianta, Nolan Pianta, Sharon Frost
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Vf Lotus's Midnight Kahekili, Sandra Swain
Jr. Female RBF Vf Noble Starfire Von Silver, Sandra Swain

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Arlene Grimes
GRCH BOB EGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River, Bethanie Sanders

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Arlene Grimes
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Arlene Grimes
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, EGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Vf Lotus's Midnight Kahekili
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Win Farms Isn't She Pretty
4th) Dutch Shepherd, Cher Cars Zero Tolerance 4 Bs

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Arlene Grimes
GRCH BOB GRCH Bluprints California Cipher SPOT-ON, Miles Whitney

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Arlene Grimes
CH BOB CH'PR'K2's Classic Shelby, Lavonne Thoming, Bethanie Sanders

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Arlene Grimes
CH BOB CH Super Sweet Seeking Courage, Nancy Best-olds
RCH CH Thomstaffs Golden Destiny, Elizabeth Thompson, Janice Snyder, Nancy A Best-olds, Susan Best-olds
GRCH AP UWPCH USA UFA GRCH Felizstaff's Piece Of My Heart SPOT-ON, Janice Snyder, Susan E Best-olds, Nancy Best-olds

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Arlene Grimes
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Super Sweet Seeking Courage
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Bluprints California Cipher SPOT-ON
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'K2's Classic Shelby

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Arlene Grimes
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kkc Espressoself At Gts

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Arlene Grimes
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Honey Bears Bella King, Deborah Hoskin
CH CH Honey Bears Jasper King, Deborah Hoskin

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Arlene Grimes
CH BOB CH Serbus Tattle Tale, Jami Smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Honeycreek Dark Side Of The Mo
NFP Honeycreek Total Eclipe Of The

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Arlene Grimes
1st) Tibetan Terrier, CH Serbus Tattle Tale
2nd) Poodle M/C, Honey Bears Bella King
3rd) Chihuahua, Listed Entry

BIS Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Morgandell Borodin, Cynthia E Dell, Marilyn Laudenslager
RBIS La Catahoula Leopard Dog, EGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River, Bethanie Sanders

View Event >