Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Silken Windhounds of California (05/04/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

May 4, 2019

Hosted By: Silken Windhounds of California

Location: Elverta, California

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Quartet's Get The Party Started, Dee Knighten, Chuck Knighten
Open Male RBM Quartets I Just Want To Celebrate, Heidi Thrailkill
Adult Male Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Sun Country's Fancy Footwork, Valerie Stevenson

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
CH BOB CH Von Seagawn's Agent Coulson, Kathleen Wilson

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Quartet's Get The Party Started
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Von Seagawn's Agent Coulson

Scenthounds

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Open Female BF BOB Jawdi's Octavia Blodreina, Megan Dietrich

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBFV RBF Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) Basset Bleu De Gascogne, Jawdi's Octavia Blodreina
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Adult Male RBM Camelot's Mai-t Mystic Healer, Marcia Anderson
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 9 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Male Puppy RBM CH'PR'Silken Mythology Briggs, Susan Mohler
Open Male BM 'PR'Wyndolyn Silent Night, Susan Mohler
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW 'PR'Allagante Cygnus Tallulah Bell, Debra Rose
Open Female 'PR'Rubia Got Cha, Karen Fink
BHF CH'PR'Rubia Oh L'amour, Karen Fink
CH CH'PR'Morgandell Anna Pavlova, Cynthia E Dell, Marilyn Laudenslager
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Morgandell Borodin, Cynthia E Dell, Marilyn Laudenslager

Thai Ridgeback, 4 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Jr. Female BF CH Clements Ridge Shelby, Jeanine Burkart
CH BOB CH Clements Ridge Bentley, Jeanine Burkart
RCH CH Angel Of Harmony Siam's Pearl, Gina Delauer
GRCH CA GRCH Sundance Philly, Jeanine Burkart

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
2nd) Thai Ridgeback, CH Clements Ridge Bentley

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
CH BOB CH Ozzy Du Auburn Bretons TAN WRT, Cynthia Trowbridge

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
CH BOB CH Birnam Wood's Ready, Go!, Mike Rumsey
RCH CH Highlander's Tullamore D.e.w., Caroline Johnson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Highlander's Pride At Jamieson, Caroline Johnson

Lagotto Romagnolo, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Open Male Invalid Entry

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Whiskeys Sassy Red Apple, Shannon Emmans
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Saxon The Godfather, Sharlene Craig
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Bluoaks Dancing In The Rain, Christina Keller

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Bluoaks Dancing In The Rain, Christina Keller

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Saxon The Godfather
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Birnam Wood's Ready, Go!
3rd) Epagneul Breton, CH Ozzy Du Auburn Bretons TAN WRT
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Mytuk"n"keno Let It Ride, Linda Katlarz
Female Puppy BF Winterchills Majestic New Hope, Debbie Hunyada

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Mytuk"n"keno Let It Ride

Herding Dogs

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Open Male BM BOB Cher Cars Zero Tolerance 4 Bs, Mya Millwee

English Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Adult Female BF BOB Wylee Fox Of Lotus D'or, Cynthia De Carvalho

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Open Male BM BOB Bullet Heldenschutz Vomvaliant, Bonnie Pianta, Nolan Pianta, Sharon Frost

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
GRCH BOB EGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River, Bethanie Sanders

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, EGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River
2nd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, Cher Cars Zero Tolerance 4 Bs
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Bullet Heldenschutz Vomvaliant

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
Jr. Male BM CH'PR'Flosi's Super Hero Nero, Chelsey Sibley, Robert Asli
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Bluprints California Cipher SPOT-ON, Miles Whitney

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
CH BOB CH'PR'K2's Classic Shelby, Lavonne Thoming, Bethanie Sanders

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
CH BOB CH Thomstaffs Golden Destiny, Elizabeth Thompson, Janice Snyder, Nancy A Best-olds, Susan Best-olds
RCH CH Super Sweet Seeking Courage, Nancy Best-olds
GRCH AP UWPCH USA UFA GRCH Felizstaff's Piece Of My Heart SPOT-ON, Janice Snyder, Susan E Best-olds, Nancy Best-olds

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Bluprints California Cipher SPOT-ON
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Thomstaffs Golden Destiny
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'K2's Classic Shelby

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
Adult Male BM BOB CH CA UWP FS Alii Bullyz Snooperlicious SPOT, Sharon Jennings, Lana Martinez

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kkc Espressoself At Gts

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Helayne Parker
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF Honey Bears Bella King, Deborah Hoskin
CH BOB CH Honey Bears Jasper King, Deborah Hoskin

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Helayne Parker
CH BOB CH Serbus Tattle Tale, Jami Smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Serbu's Million Dreams

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helayne Parker
1st) Tibetan Terrier, CH Serbus Tattle Tale
2nd) American Bully, CH CA UWP FS Alii Bullyz Snooperlicious SPOT
3rd) Chihuahua, Listed Entry
4th) Poodle M/C, CH Honey Bears Jasper King

BIS Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
RBIS Standard Poodle, CH Saxon The Godfather, Sharlene Craig

View Event >