▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: River Region Kennel Club / Conformation Saturday Show 1

September 24, 2016

Location: Montgomery, Alabama

GUARDIAN DOGS
BULLMASTIFF, 1 Entry
JUDGE Darice Ragan
Adult Female BF BOB Icon Had Another With Melkev, Christina Flack
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Darice Ragan
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Nikola Volta SPOT, Sandra Owen
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Darice Ragan
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Nikola Volta SPOT
2nd) Bullmastiff, Icon Had Another With Melkev

SCENTHOUNDS
REDBONE COONHOUND, 2 Entries
JUDGE Darice Ragan
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Flashback Liberty Grace, Jennifer E Garner, James F Garner Jr, Catherine O Garner
Adult Female BF BOB 'PR'Anlon's It's All About Me, Paige Renison, Chris Cottrill, Mae Woodgeard, Gage Woodgeard
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Darice Ragan
1st) Redbone Coonhound, 'PR'Anlon's It's All About Me

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
WHIPPET, 1 Entry
JUDGE Darice Ragan
BHF BF BOB Sf Wildbriar What Lies Ahead, Carol Zienert
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Darice Ragan
1st) Whippet, Sf Wildbriar What Lies Ahead

GUN DOGS
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, 2 Entries
JUDGE Darice Ragan
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Crystal's Down N Dirty, Elizabeth Harless
Adult Female BF CH Bnj Legend Of The Dreamcatcher, Chantel L Combee
KOOIKERHONDJE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Darice Ragan
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Vonlin's How Do You Like Me Now, Dee A Nichols
BHF BF Redgold's Pecan Sandie, Dee A Nichols
NS DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Darice Ragan
Adult Male RBM Kd's Tropical Cooler, Dee A Nichols
BHM BM BOW BOB Kd's I Inherited My Looks, Dee A Nichols
Adult Female BF Gulf Breeze's Absolut Lee A Honey, Dee A Nichols
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Darice Ragan
1st) Kooikerhondje, CH Vonlin's How Do You Like Me Now
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Kd's I Inherited My Looks
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Crystal's Down N Dirty

HERDING DOGS
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES, 1 Entry
JUDGE Darice Ragan
CH BOB CH Cornus One In A Row, Corrine Dreyfus
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Darice Ragan
GRCH BOB UWP CA GRCH Warrior River Khaleesi, Kayla Cooper
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Darice Ragan
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UWP CA GRCH Warrior River Khaleesi
2nd) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Cornus One In A Row

TERRIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Darice Ragan
CH BOB GRCH Bully Empire's Classy Cali, Ashley Osborn
RCH CH Moores Str8 Outta Backwoods, Cedric Moore
TOY FOX TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Darice Ragan
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Fanci Newmont Caped Crusader, Bonnie L Hale
BHF BF Fanci Newmont Snap Krakle Pop, Bonnie L Hale
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Darice Ragan
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Bully Empire's Classy Cali
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Fanci Newmont Caped Crusader

COMPANION DOGS
DALMATIAN, 1 Entry
JUDGE Darice Ragan
Int. Female BF BOB M&f Aint Jus' Whistlin Dixie@hg, Michelle Howard
POODLE, 3 Entries
JUDGE Darice Ragan
CH BOB GRCH G8rcreek Sunsprite Bottoms Up, Elaine Garrett, Teri Gregson, Jennifer Brueser
RCH CH URO2 Brazzil's Pretty Young Thing SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Darice Ragan
1st) Dalmatian, M&f Aint Jus' Whistlin Dixie@hg
2nd) Poodle, GRCH G8rcreek Sunsprite Bottoms Up

BIMBS Whippet, Sf Wildbriar What Lies Ahead, Carol Zienert
RBIMBS Kooikerhondje, CH Vonlin's How Do You Like Me Now, Dee A Nichols