I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

UKC Premier (06/13/2019) / UNOFFICIAL RESULTS: Sunday Conformation

June 16, 2019

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Regular

Sunday Premier BIS

Best in Show Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO3rd CH LCA LITTLE SHERMAN TANK, Meghan Rice

Reserve Best in Show American Eskimo, NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'AH'S SIRIUSDRMS SARATOGA PASSAGE, Denise Randall Miller / Robert A Miller

Altered BIS Sunday

Altered Best in Show English Springer Spaniel, ME MV UWP EI URX3rd EHD UCDX UAGII AN UROG G NANJAY'S ABSOLUTELY FABULOUS SPOT, Sean P Kent & Nanci J Footitt

Altered Reserve Best in Show Whippet, ALCH KINDREDS GENTLEMEN PREFER BLONDES, Maryann Barrett

Best Junior Handler Bethany Thompson

Best of the Best

Best of the Best Bouvier Des Flandres, URO1 GRCH SKYHI'S QUIETLY MAKING NOISE SPOT, Lee Ann Layman Judith Allen

Guardian Dogs
1st - Doberman Pinscher, GRCH BELLACANE DANCN N THE MOONLITE, Brenda Gail Sterlen Miriam J Pike Melinda S Moyer Thomas F Moyer III
2nd - Great Pyrenees, CH ONEIDA'S WEDROWKA IN THE PARK, Jennifer Hamilton Brigitte Doxtator
3rd Leonberger, CH GREAT NORTHERN'S BUSHWACKER, James Henshaw Jessica Ricker
4th - Perro De Presa Canario, CA GRCH HAYDEN DE CABEZA GRANDE, Teal Erickson

Scenthounds
1st Porcelaine, OAK HILL'S MARGEAUX, Sandra L Hoesel
2nd Dachshund, CH CRISCROSS MAKE A WISH MS, Amanda Barron Ammon Barron
3rd - Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'STACKEM UP HIT THE HIGHWAY, Tricia L Snedegar
4th Otterhound, CH RIVERRUN SOWRIGHT FOR OHEAVENS, Katelynn Wright

Gun Dogs
1st - German Shorthaired Pntr, EGCH VOMHARTS YELLOWROSE KC I LOVE U, Audrey Reed
2nd - Flat-Coated Retriever, USJCH GRCH BUTTERBLAC'S FAST FLIGHT, Darleen Knapp John Knapp
3rd - Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH BEEKAUZ THESAINT COME MARCHING IN SPOT, Debra C Eib Sharon Kauzlarich
4th Vizsla, NE UWP PTS GRCH OURDREAM'S WHEEL OF FORTUNE, Mary-Ellen Harvey / Kevin Harvey

Northern Breeds
1st - American Eskimo, NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'AH'S SIRIUSDRMS SARATOGA PASSAGE, Denise Randall Miller / Robert A Miller
2nd - Karelian Bear Dog, CH TSARSHADOWS FLAMES OF WAR, Maureen Griffin Dawne E Deeley
3rd Samoyed, AP AV NN UAGII UWPCH PTE AC CA GRCH DBL HLX RISING STAR AT SNOBIZ, Robin Clark
4th - German Spitz, USA UFA CH IF EVER SHE IS A WINTER DREAM, Danielle Christensen

Herding Dogs
1st - Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO3rd CH LCA LITTLE SHERMAN TANK, Meghan Rice
2nd - Australian Shepherd, GRCH BUR OAK'S AIM N' HIGH, Patricia Marsh
3rd - Belgian Shepherd Dog, GRCH WOODLAWNS BLISS AT BLUEMOON, Sherry Sanchez
4th - Bouvier Des Flandres, URO1st GRCH SKYHI'S QUIETLY MAKING NOISE SPOT, Lee Ann Layman Judith Allen

Terriers
1st - Kerry Blue Terrier, URO1st CH ROCKYMOUNTAIN CROSS INTO THE BLUE, Cheryl P Stanczyk
2nd - American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'BARTIN'S HEAD OF FASHION, Erin Tinsley
3rd - American Hairless Terrier, GRCH WMK'S A WISER KING, Karyn Pingel
4th - Norwich Terrier, FISHBACK'S COMMODORE PERRY, Kelly Foos

Companion Dogs
1st Schipperke, CH RAFFINEE ARMANI, Virginia Larioza Joyce Larioza
2nd Dalmatian, CH DIAMOND C'S OUTTA THIS WORLD! SPOT, Andrea Hunderman & Kim Caines
3rd - Boston Terrier, JINGLE'S OH SAY CAN YOU SEE?, Jill Moore
4th - Tibetan Spaniel, CH EAGLE CREST FREEDOM WARRIOR, Joline Finke David Finke

Altered

Guardian Dogs
1st - Doberman Pinscher, BLESSIN HAUS'S INFAMOUS JEWELZ, Tricia Carmack
2nd - Olde English Bulldogge, ALCH URO2nd GENTILE JASMINE OF HDK SPOT-ON, Shari Friedrichs

Sighthounds And Pariah Dogs
1st Whippet, ALCH KINDREDS GENTLEMEN PREFER BLONDES, Maryann Barrett
2nd Xoloitzcuintli, BESITOS JANIKUA, Victoria George
3rd Basenji, CH KIROJA NEMESIS KAI ENVY, April Post
4th Greyhound, SK SCOTCH, Patricia Mandernach

Gun Dogs
1st - English Springer Spaniel, ME MV UWP EI URX3rd EHD UCDX UAGII AN UROG G NANJAY'S ABSOLUTELY FABULOUS SPOT, Sean P Kent & Nanci J Footitt
2nd - Golden Retriever, SHOR'LINE SPLASH OF CAPTN HOOK, Carol J Fryar
3rd - Standard Multi-Colored Poodle, CH WINDSWEPT'S PERLA DAWN, Stevi Ann Weaver
4th - Irish Red & White Setter, UACH WHITEHOT RED CEDAR SERENDIPITY, Keith Eldred / Corless Eldred

Northern Breeds
1st - Siberian Husky, UCD UAGI URO2nd CH SHIVER ESPER OF ENCHANTMENT SPOT, Lisa Monge & Daniel Monge
2nd - Karelian Bear Dog, CH TSARSHADOWS STATE OF SIEGE, Maureen Griffin
3rd - Alaskan Klee Kai, ALCH URO1st USA UFA'PR'FOXX'S HARBOR LIGHT SPOT, Donna Sager

Herding Dogs
1st - Border Collie, URO2nd ALCH ANADUNE COOL AND GENTLE RIVER SPOT-ON, John Lewis
2nd - Shetland Sheepdog, CH PHOENIX IMAGINARY FRIEND, Karen Peak
3rd - White Shepherd, ALCH BRAEHEAD'S JOURNEY BACK TO Q SPOT-ON, Shannon Seeger

Terriers
1st - Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH BROOKS RYDIN SO LOW, Carol J Derie
2nd - Parson Russell Terrier, CH FLINTLOCKS MS GRACE UNDER FIRE, Patricia M Robinson
3rd - Soft-Coat Wheaten Terrier, KALER LETS TALK TURKEY, Karli Mueller-Brough
4th - Rat Terrier, CH COHILLS THISTLE DU NICELY, Jeri Berg

Companion Dogs
1st Schipperke, ALCH UAGI OLYMPIC CREST AIN'T MISBEHAVIN', Kathy C Swan

View Event >