I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

UKC Premier (06/13/2019) / UNOFFICIAL RESULTS: Saturday Performance

June 15, 2019

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Agility
I A 1
1st - 200, 46.32, UAGI URO1 WEAVER'S SWEET BABY LU, Stevi Ann Weaver
2nd - 200, 46.32, CH COHILLS THISTLE DU NICELY, Jeri Berg

I A 2
1st - 199, 39.78, WILL O'WISP JUST LIKE FIRE, Elizabeth N Krause
2nd - 195, 39.10, URO3 URBAN LEGEND'S JUST DUCKY SPOT-ON, Susan Lindquist

I A 3
1st - 200, 36.48, URO3 HOLLY HILLS WISH UPON A STAR, Ainsleigh Podell Kimberly Bachert
2nd - 193, 49.82, UNJ NORTHFIELD MOON DOG, Laura Voncina

I B 1
1st - 200, 31.41, URX UAGI UROC LITTLE MAN WOODS, Rachel Nale
2nd - 200, 35.16, PTE NE NC UACH SAFRANNE MARVELOUS QUICKSILVER, Lyndsay Klemens
3rd - 200, 38.04, URO2 UAGII GRCH'PR'BBCOOK CASCADE AUTUMN FLAME, Gilbert Lingle / Cathy Lingle
4th - 200, 39.90, UAGI URO1 LACEY WOODS, Rachel Nale

I B 2
1st - 200, 28.57, USA UFA URO1 UAGI GRCH'PR'ALLERIAN PLAYFUL JOY OF ALIAK, Lisa Monge
2nd - 200, 29.04, CH UGRACH26 ROSEVIEW CHANGIN MY STARS SPOT, Kimberly A Charles & Bruce Winter
3rd - 200, 36.33, CAX PTN UWP URO2 UGRACH RATS USGCH UFGCH C KIDD K'S CROSS MY HEART, Kathleen D Jones Donald N Jones Monica J Jones
4th - 200, 38.37, MC RATO GSJCH URX4 UCD UGRACH SN UROG CA P DAVIS' CARAMEL COVERED COOKIE SPOT, Ellen M Davis

I B 3
1st - 200, 24.65, URX2 UROG UCDX UGRACH2 BANDIT, Ryan Klamm
2nd - 200, 30.38, UAGII KRYSTAL WOLF'S WILD ADVENTURE, Susan A Dodson Anne Hennessey
3rd - 200, 32.38, GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH7 MAPLEWOODS LIVIN THE GOOD LIFE, Robin Wolters

II B 1
1st - 200, 36.11, PTE NE NC UACH SAFRANNE MARVELOUS QUICKSILVER, Lyndsay Klemens
2nd - 200, 59.53, UGRACH2 GRCH WHEATCROFTS COLLEEN AMANDAROSE SPOT, Kim Smith

II B 2
1st - 200, 32.49, CH UGRACH26 ROSEVIEW CHANGIN MY STARS SPOT, Kimberly A Charles & Bruce Winter
2nd - 200, 39.14, MC RATO GSJCH URX4 UCD UGRACH SN UROG CA P DAVIS' CARAMEL COVERED COOKIE SPOT, Ellen M Davis
3rd - 200, 42.01, UGRACH2 SPRING COVES JUST BELIEVE, Susan A Dodson
4th - 200, 60.32, UWP UCD UROC UGRACH17 GRCH WHEATCROFT'S LUCKY SHAMROCK SPOT-ON, Kim Smith

II B 3
1st - 200, 34.16, UGRACH3 BEARFOOT'S FEED ME SEYMOUR SPOT, Sydney Swain
2nd - 200, 35.27, GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH7 MAPLEWOODS LIVIN THE GOOD LIFE, Robin Wolters
3rd - 200, 43.31, UGRACH5 GOOD GOLLY MISS MOLLY, Tamera Prestin / Rodney Prestin
4th - 195, 35.62, URX2 UROG UCDX UGRACH2 BANDIT, Ryan Klamm

III 1
1st - 198, 65.70, UGRACH2 GRCH WHEATCROFTS COLLEEN AMANDAROSE SPOT, Kim Smith

III 1 2
1st - 200, 60.22, UACH TWOBYTWO ONLY DIAMONDS WILL DO SPOT-ON, Margaret E Andreau

III 2
1st - 200, 41.44, CH UGRACH26 ROSEVIEW CHANGIN MY STARS SPOT, Kimberly A Charles & Bruce Winter

III 3
1st - 199, 77.41, URO2 UACHX ATHENA THE WINTER PRINCESS, Bryan Copeland

Obedience
Novice A
1st - 190.5, UGRACH DREAMSEED LITTLE WHISPER, Carol Guth

Novice B
1st - 194.5, IVY VON HUGELBLICK, Kathleen Cook
2nd - 193, CH PAWS INN'S SESI CHULA SPOT-ON, Rose M Bible
3rd - 192, URO1 GRCH JDM HAVE U MET TED TANGLEWOOD SPOT-ON, Karen Monteith Juquita Monteith Dottie Bowman
4th - 192, HALO THE BIG FOOT ANDERSON, Gloria Anderson

Novice C
1st/High In Trial - 199.5, UUD HIGHROLLER CRAZY RED HEAD, Pamela Guzman
2nd - 198, UUD PSP'S GABI DAYDREAM BELIEVER, Brenda K Shaw
3rd - 182, CH SUNNYDAZE FOR PEEPS SAKE, Kristen Reiter

Open A
1st - 187.5, UCD URO1 GRCH PAWS INN'S NIGHT SHAUI CHIPONTI SPOT-ON, Rose M Bible
2nd - 183.5, UCD UROC CH JAYKAY ANNA'S ACT OF TRUE LOVE, Victor Kaftal Elisheva N Kaftal

Open B
1st - 199.5, UUD HIGHROLLER CRAZY RED HEAD, Pamela Guzman
2nd/High In Combined - 195.5, UUDX3 SHR GOCH WILLOWDALE'S COUNT OZ, Christy Dyke
3rd - 192, UUDX3 NBOB URX8 GRCH UROG GOCH ANAK ADOM ME BEIT ALPHA, Victor Kaftal

Utility B
1st - 194.5, UUDX3 SHR GOCH WILLOWDALE'S COUNT OZ, Christy Dyke
2nd - 191.5, UOCH HIGH TIMES SAUCY'S STAR PACKET, Christy Dyke

Rally Obedience
1 A
1st - 93, CH ICON'S WRINKLE IN TIME AURORE, Marilyn L Morgan Karen Simchak
2nd - 94, UGRACH DREAMSEED LITTLE WHISPER, Carol Guth
3rd - 94, BEAR N MINDS MISSION ACCOMPLISHED, Lucy Schiefer
4th - 93, 'PR'SATSUMA COOL RUN BONBONRIBBON, Victoria Lichtman Gloria A Hyland-Fisher

1 B
1st - 100, IVY VON HUGELBLICK, Kathleen Cook
2nd - 100, UAGI CH WILDFIRE'S PAINTING THE BLACK, Kimberly Stanton
3rd - 100, URO1 HIGH ROLLIN HIGHBANKS HUSTLE, Jennifer Kupish
4th - 100, RAYNEFALL HUSH LITTLE BABY, Michael R Delorey

2 A
1st - 96, URO1 ALCH BUR OAKS SPECIAL AGENT, Susan Avery
2nd - 95, URO1 GRCH WINDDANCER ASHE ME NO QUESTION, Beverly Reid
4th - 89, GRCH URO1 VISTAH'S REVEAL SPOT-ON, Cathy A Flanders

2 B
1st - 100, UUDX3 NBOB URX8 GRCH UROG GOCH ANAK ADOM ME BEIT ALPHA, Victor Kaftal
2nd - 100, URO3 UCD GRCH UACH ALLSTARS KEEP ON TRUCKIN', Kallie Bontrager / Robbi Norman
3rd - 100, URX3 ALCH UCD UROG MILLER'S ZOEY, Sandra Miller
4th - 99, URX2 UCD UROG GANDERHILL'S COOL HAND LUKE, Michael R Delorey

3 A 3
1st - 85, URO2 GRCH WILSONG'S CRUSADE TO GLORY, Mc Kayla Holt

3 B 3
1st - 100, UUDX3 NBOB URX8 GRCH UROG GOCH ANAK ADOM ME BEIT ALPHA, Victor Kaftal
2nd - 100, URX2 CH UROG UUD KUP CLICKED ON A CYBER HIT, Cherie Kupish
3rd - 100, URX UROC UCDX JENN'S WAVE OF DESTRUCTION SPOT-ON, Jennifer Kupish-Leach
4th - 100, UCD UROC CH JAYKAY ANNA'S ACT OF TRUE LOVE, Victor Kaftal Elisheva N Kaftal

View Event >