I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

UKC Premier (06/13/2019) / UNOFFICIAL RESULTS: Saturday Conformation

June 15, 2019

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Total Dog

Total Dog Best in Show - Bouvier Des Flandres, URO1 GRCH SKYHI'S QUIETLY MAKING NOISE SPOT, Lee Ann Layman Judith Allen

Total Dog Reserve Best in Show - Dalmatian, GRCH FINISHLINE'S P NO P DIAMOND C, Jeff Bulger

Total Dog Altered

Altered Total Dog Best in Show - Basenji

Altered Total Dog Reserve Best in Show - Rottweiler,

Regular

Best Junior Handler - Emily Erskin

Best in Show - Irish Wolfhound, CH DAROM MC DE'S LORD LARKIN, Gail Morad

Reserve Best in Show - Plott Hound, CH CGRCH'PR'MY DOG I'M CALLING DIBS, Wayne Steele

Guardian Dogs
1st - Great Pyrenees, CH ONEIDA'S WEDROWKA IN THE PARK, Jennifer Hamilton Brigitte Doxtator
2nd - Cane Corso Italiano , CA EGCH BLACK PEARL GUARDIANO DEI REALI SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio Lihi Ruvio
3rd - Doberman Pinscher, GRCH BELLACANE DANCN N THE MOONLITE, Brenda Gail Sterlen Miriam J Pike Melinda S Moyer Thomas F Moyer Iii
4th - Olde English Bulldogge, CH ERSOY'S SIR WINSLOW, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
Sighthounds And Pariah Dogs
1st - Irish Wolfhound, CH DAROM MC DE'S LORD LARKIN, Gail Morad
2nd Saluki, GRCH SANDSTORM ALL THAT GLITTERS, Kathleen Morton
3rd Borzoi, GRCH KIROV SKOROST SVETA AT MYSTIQE, Ameera B Hoffman Kevin Hoffman Raphael Finkelstein
4th - Scottish Deerhound, CH IVY LEAGUE HAVING A RIOT, Deborah Hughes
Scenthounds
1st - Plott Hound, CH CGRCH'PR'MY DOG I'M CALLING DIBS, Wayne Steele
2nd Porcelaine, OAK HILL'S MARGEAUX, Sandra L Hoesel
3rd - Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'STACKEM UP I DID IT FOR MONEY, Tricia L Snedegar
4th Beagle, TILL'S MY HEART WANTS TO SING, Tricia Till
Gun Dogs
1st - Standard Poodle, CH JETTYS MAJESTIC CALAMITY JANE, Nancy Musters Jeannette Hagen Rayna Sandaj
2nd - Cocker Spaniel, LAURENT MONARCHS MAXED OUT, Kerry Leonard
3rd - German Shorthaired Pntr, EGCH VOMHARTS YELLOWROSE KC I LOVE U, Audrey Reed
4th - Epagneul Breton, GRCH JUSTICE DE PLUM CREEK TAN, Eugene Timmer
Northern Breeds
1st - Karelian Bear Dog, CH TSARSHADOWS FLAMES OF WAR, Maureen Griffin Dawne E Deeley
2nd - German Spitz, USA UFA CH IF EVER SHE IS A WINTER DREAM, Danielle Christensen
3rd - Alaskan Malamute, GRCH WILDWOOD'S WINKLER, Janette Slusher
4th Samoyed, GRCH ORO BLANCO REINA DEL UNIVERSO, Jeffrey Liddicoat Margarita Liddicoat
Herding Dogs
1st - Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO3rd CH LCA LITTLE SHERMAN TANK, Meghan Rice
2nd - Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH UAGII URO3rd AMBRAJAI DARE TO DREAM, Wynell Brush
3rd - Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH CLEARSKY BELMARK ILLUMINATION, Pamela Moore Kathy Belville
4th - La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UWP CA GRCH WARRIOR RIVER KHALEESI, Kayla Cooper
Terriers
1st - Kerry Blue Terrier, URO1st CH ROCKYMOUNTAIN CROSS INTO THE BLUE, Cheryl P Stanczyk
2nd - American Hairless Terrier, GRCH WMK'S EMPIRE OF THE LIGHT, Karyn Pingel
3rd - American Pit Bull Terrier, CH SHARAY'S DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER, Melissa Shead
4th - Jack Russell Terrier, JOURNEYS END WINNING BET AT BLUEG, Constance Snider
Companion Dogs
1st Schipperke, CH RAFFINEE ARMANI, Virginia Larioza Joyce Larioza
2nd Pomeranian, PITER POEMA ARISHKINA SKAZKA, Pamela A Brown-Steffen
3rd Pug, GRCH EXQUISITE MY REAL MC COY, Jeffrey Greer Jessica Di Perna Mary Di Perna
4th Dalmatian, GRCH FINISHLINE'S P NO P DIAMOND C, Jeff Bulger
Altered
Altered Best in Show White Shepherd ALCH BRAEHEAD'S JOURNEY BACK TO Q SPOT-ON Shannon Seeger
Altered Reserve Best in Show Schipperke ALCH UAGI OLYMPIC CREST AIN'T MISBEHAVIN' Kathy C Swan

Guardian Dogs
1st Rottweiler, CH SAXONY TWO STEPS BEYOND FABULO, Lisa Grodey
2nd - Doberman Pinscher, BLESSIN HAUS'S INFAMOUS JEWELZ, Tricia Carmack
3rd - Olde English Bulldogge, ALCH URO2nd GENTILE JASMINE OF HDK SPOT-ON, Shari Friedrichs
Sighthounds And Pariah Dogs
1st Basenji, KIROJA BEAUX APOLLO TOGA ROO, Lynne Voss Kelli Harmon
2nd Whippet, ALCH KINDREDS GENTLEMEN PREFER BLONDES, Maryann Barrett
3rd - Silken Windhound, PTS ALCH AI NN'PR'CLAYBORN'S IGNITE THE NIGHT, Kathryn Houghton
4th Greyhound, SK SCOTCH, Patricia Mandernach
Gun Dogs
1st - Flat-Coated Retriever, ALCH URO1st SLIPSTREAM SAILED THE OCEAN BLUE SPOT-ON, Jennifer Tower
2nd - Standard Multi-Colored Poodle, CH WINDSWEPT'S PERLA DAWN, Stevi Ann Weaver
3rd - English Springer Spaniel, ME MV UWP EI URX3rd EHD UCDX UAGII AN UROG G NANJAY'S ABSOLUTELY FABULOUS SPOT, Sean P Kent & Nanci J Footitt
4th - Golden Retriever, ALCH FOUR SEASONS OUT CAME THE SUN, Michelle Balent
Northern Breeds
1st - Karelian Bear Dog, CH TSARSHADOWS STATE OF SIEGE, Maureen Griffin
2nd - Siberian Husky, ALCH SHIVER MISSION ACCOMPLISHED, Karen Street / Lisa Monge
3rd Keeshond, VICTORIA, Cynthia Lauletta Angelica Lauletta
4th - Alaskan Klee Kai, USA UFA ALGRCH'PR'HOT PIPER OUT OF POCKET, Angela Davis
Herding Dogs
1st - White Shepherd, ALCH BRAEHEAD'S JOURNEY BACK TO Q SPOT-ON, Shannon Seeger
2nd - Border Collie, URO2nd ALCH ANADUNE COOL AND GENTLE RIVER SPOT-ON, John Lewis
3rd - Shetland Sheepdog, USA UFA HOPES CARRY ME BACK, Natalee Yates
Terriers
1st - Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH BROOKS RYDIN SO LOW, Carol J Derie
2nd - Rat Terrier, CH COHILLS THISTLE DU NICELY, Jeri Berg
3rd - Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'TRACKSIDE'S MY ROWDY SPARKLER, Sharon Bruckschen
4th - Soft-Coat Wheaten Terrier, KALER LETS TALK TURKEY, Karli Mueller-Brough
Companion Dogs
1st Schipperke, ALCH UAGI OLYMPIC CREST AIN'T MISBEHAVIN', Kathy C Swan

View Event >