I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

English Days 2019 / English Days

June 7, 2019

Location: Portland, Indiana

Nite Hunt Results

King of Hunt

GRNITECH PR Main Street White Poison, Garrett Trusty, Asa Briggs, IN

Queen of Hunt

Buckeye Pam, ENG, Andrew Lancaster, IN

Wednesday Slam Hunt Results
Mike Newport MOH
38 entries

Final 4 Split $134.25 each

  • GRNITECH Trustys Bad News Cowboy, ENG, Dillon and Garrett Trusty, IN, 575+
  • PR Psycho Sis, BLU, Terry Tappy, Brad Kelly, IN, 475+
  • GRNITECH PR Stoners Rockcreek Frieght Train, ENG, Charlie Kight, Paul Maupin, FL, 375+
    Indiana Hanna, XB, Terry Tappy, Greg Nusbaumer, IN, 358 1/3+

Wednesday Cast Winners

  • PR Perrys Solo Redwood Singer, PLT, Lyndell Perry, WV, 225+
  • Nine Mile Friday Night Drive, ENG, Chris Kotary, Chip Wisecup, NY, 200+
  • PR Hardtime Black Sharpie, ENG, David Magrum, OH, 200+
  • GRNITECH PR Sinking Creek Hardluck Mable, ENG, Paul and Karter Maupin, TN, 200+

Thursday All-English Hunt Results
Michael Armes MOH
96 entries

1st PR Jesse Lees Macho Man, Jason S Earls, TN, 775+
2nd NITECH CH PR Deepwoods Timerlimb T-Rex, Jim Van Pelt, AL, 600+
3rd GRNITECH PR Mills Hardtime Red Rose HTX, Paul Maupin, Charlie Kight, 537.5+

Thursday GRNITECH Cast Winners

  • GRCH GRNITECH PR Deepwoods Tree Chopin Grizzly, Shane Glenn, Chip Wisecup, AL 375+
  • CH GRNITECH PR Wilcox Thunder Guns Pac-man, Larry Wilcox, MI 350+
  • GRNITECH GRCH PR Stoners Tree Grabbin Gator, Gary Wenz, NE 350+
  • GRNITECH PR Greenes Hardwood Squirt, Christopher Greene, MS 300+
  • GRCH GRNITECH PR Kings Mountain Tough Woodrow, Phillip King, Taylor King, Phillip M King, TN 225+
  • GRNITECH PR Smiths Hardtime Crook, Dean Thompson, Michael Mulcahy, IN 200+
  • GRNITECH GRCH PR Memorymaker Tree Slammin Dano, Del Hudson, Randy Selby, IL 175+

Thursday NITECH Cast Winners

  • NITECH PR Spence Creek Wannabe A Secret, Randy Hilton, Colt Regers, MO 425+
  • NITECH GRCH PR Spence Creek Wannabe Crooked, Randy Hilton, MO 400+
  • NITECH PR Northridge Chemo, Scott Jones, Ed Crabtree, IN 400+
  • NITECH PR River Bottoms Baby Dee, Randall Powell, TX 350+
  • NITECH PR Briar Creek General Lee, Chris Gerth, Jim Ridge, IN 300+
  • NITECH PR Briar Creek Lonesome, Chris Gerth, Jim Ridge, IN 175+

Thursday Registered Cast Winners

  • PR Watsons Blue Creek Judy Perl, Harold Watson, AL 450+
  • PR Spence Creek Wannabee A Lunatic, Taylor Robertson, Levi Kass, MO 300+
  • PR Hardtime Black Sharpie, David Magrum, OH 300+
  • PR Claybornes Iron Mountain Ruby, Troy Schellhorn, Jim Cannon, MO 200+
  • PR Viper Creek Penny, Shane Pack, OH 200+
  • CH PR Cold Creek Kit Kat, Cole Boughton, MN 200+

Friday Hunt Results
James Chandler MOH
161 Entries

1st Indiana Hanna, XB, Terry Tappy, IN 1350+
2nd GRNITECH PR Main Street White Poison, Garrett Trusty, Asa Briggs, IN
987.5+
3rd NATLDC CH GRNITECH 'PR' Herrells Logan, PLT, Bill Herrell, IN 962.5+

Friday GRNITECH Cast Winners

  • CH GRNITECH PR Awesomes Hardtime Dreamer, ENG, Ryder Jordan, TN 925+
  • GRNITECH PR Luttrells Hardwoods Thunder, ENG, Jessie Luttrell, KY 925+
  • GRNITECH CH PR Picosa Creek Pay the Piper, ENG, Shane Cannon, Troy Schellhorn, MO 725+
  • GRNITECH PR Greenes Hardwood Squirt, ENG, Christopher Greene, MS 650+
  • GRNITECH(2) PR Rock Bottom Cold Crank It, TW, Shawn Carter, IN 512.5+
  • GRNITECH(4) GRCH'PR' CMs Blue Starline Elvira, BLU, Charles Morris, IN 475+
  • GRNITECH 'PR' Bond Swamp Slam Shady, ENG, Steve Reeves, Carl Brown, GA 450+
  • GRNITECH PR Prime Time Outlaw Jessie James HTX3, ENG, Robbie Spears, KY 375+
  • GRFCH GRCH GRNITECH'PR' Awesomes Hardtime Smoke, ENG, Wendell Jones, TN 350+

Friday NITECH Cast Winners

  • NITECH PR Trustys Bad News Bear, ENG, Gregg Trusty, IN 850+
  • NITECH PR River Bottoms Baby Dee, Randall Powell, TX 800+
  • NITECH CH PR Deepwoods Timberlimb T Rex, ENG, Jim Van Pelt, AL 750+
  • NITECH PR Briar Creek Lonesome, Chris Gerth, Jim Ridge, IN 675+
  • NITECH PR Cunduffs Goin Broke Smudge, ENG, Doug Cunduff, IN 650+
  • CH NITECH PR Johnsons Little Red Annie, ENG, Jeremy Johnson, KY 650+
  • NITECH 'PR' Blue River Bill, ENG, Donny Whittaker, IN 450+
  • NITECH PR Briar Creek General Lee, ENG, Jim Ridge, Chris Gerth, IN 337.5+
  • NITECH'PR' Hell Hounds Goodnight Dynamite, ENG, Tommy Gilmer, AL 325+
  • NITECH 'PR' Split Creek Poseidon, ENG, Chase Mead, IN 312.5+
  • NITECH 'PR' Dan River Damper Dan, ENG, William White, Randy Selby, NC 200+
  • NITECH GRCH 'PR' Christians Late Nite Lilly, ENG, Don Christian, Steve Colegrove, OH 150+


Friday Registered Cast Winners

  • PR River Bottoms Flip Flop, ENG, Eiligio Blanco, TX 750+
  • PR AM Rocks Ramblin Roxy, TW, Matt Rogers, Tonya Rogers, IN 725+
  • PR Hogback Hartley, ENG, James Russo, PA 625+
  • Buckeye Pam, ENG, Andrew Lancaster, IN 600+
  • Stateline Miss Stella, ENG, Jason Farrell, IN 550+
  • PR Spence Creek Wannabee A Lunatic, Taylor Robertson, Levi Kass, MO 525+
  • PR Hardtime Posted Land Poacher, ENG, Mark Guettner, TN 487.5+
  • CH PR Minks Sawdust Swamp Rose Bud, ENG, William Den Mink, KY 425+
  • PR Jesse Lees Macho Man, ENG, Jason Earls, TN 400+
  • PR Psycho Sis, BLU, Terry Tappy, Brad Kelly, 400+
  • PR Dark Dancin Judy, ENG, Fred Dale, MI 350+
  • PR Rhoads Tri-County Daisy, ENG, Kyle Rhoads, Timothy Rhoads, OH 300+
  • PR Jamie & Jims Trashy Bullett, ENG, Jamie Livengood, Jim Willyard, OH 250+
  • PR Alabama Wild Dawg Bama, ENG, Thomas Corbett, VA 175+
  • PR Red Ruby Hardtime Raven, ENG, Russell Malcolm, Lou Slepski, PA 150+
  • PR Mighty Joy Bo Diddly, B&T, Dan Mueller, OH 125+
  • PR Bluegrass Creek Toby, ENG, Owen Anthofer, Butch Gann, IA 100+

Saturday Hunt Results
John Kirby MOH
119 Entries

1st - GRNITECH(2) 'PR' Main Street Wild Crow, ENG, Asa Briggs, Shane Cannon, MI 1437 +
2nd NITECH CH PR Coon Creek Clover, ENG, Dale and Devin Olson, IA 825+
3rd PR Steurys Bush-Hog, TW, Tyler Steury, IN 825+

Saturday GRNITECH Cast Winners

  • GRNITECH Bond Swamp Slam Shady, ENG, Steve Reeves, Carl Brown, GA 737 +
  • GRFCH GRCH GRNITECH 'PR' Awesomes Hardtime Smoke, ENG, Wendell Jones, TN 650+
  • GRNITECH(4) GRCH'PR' CMs Blue Starline Elvira, BLU, Charles Morris, IN 425+
  • GRNITECH PR Smiths Hardtime Crook, ENG, Dean Thompson, Michael Mulcahy, IN 362 1/2+
  • GRNITECH PR Main Street White Poison, Garrett Trusty, Asa Briggs, IN 350+
  • GRNITECH PR Prime Time Outlaw Jessie James HTX3, ENG, Robbie Spears, KY 175+

Saturday NITECH Cast Winners

  • NITECH CH PR Hillbilly Sue, ENG, John Hein, OH 575+
  • NITECH PR Mayos Singing Rock, ENG, Christopher Greene, Bryan Lott, MS 475+
  • NITECH PR Watsons Blue Creek Jepsy Juce, ENG, Harold Watson, AL 450+
  • NITECH GRCH PR Spence Creek Wannabe Crooked, ENG, Randy Hilton, MO 450+
  • NITECH PR Hardtime Cooper, ENG, Jared Lehman, IN 350+
  • NITECH CH PR Taylor Made Russian Ruble, ENG, Lesa Watson, KY 300+
  • NITECH 'PR' Dan River Damper Dan, ENG, William White, Randy Selby, NC 275+
  • NITECH PR Willow Creek Golden Rio, ENG, Marty Stamper, OH 187 +
  • NITECH PR Briar Creek General Lee, Chris Gerth, Jim Ridge, IN 150+

Saturday Registered Cast Winners

  • PR Buckeye Pam, ENG, Andrew Lancaster, IN 750+
  • PR Georgias Big Time Reggie, B&T, Seth Wimpy, GA 592 +
  • PR Herrells Moonshine, PLT, Bill Herrell, IN 587 +
  • PR Hogback Hartley, ENG, James Russo, PA 575+
  • PR Oakwoods Lilly, ENG, Asa Briggs, Shane Cannon, MI 575+
  • PR Hardtime Posted Land Poacher, ENG, Mark Guettner, TN 500+
  • PR TNTs Layin Low Lady, TW, Troy and Teri Ritschard, IN 425+
  • PR Jesse Lees Macho Man, ENG, Jason Earls, TN 400+
  • PR Pine Hill Winter Storm, ENG, Bruce Knopsnider, PA 200+
  • Stateline Miss Stella, ENG, Jason Farrell, IN 150+
  • PR Cook & Marktons Lady, ENG, Randy Cook, Julie Markiton, IN 75+

2019 English Days Show Results

King of Show

CH PR New Hart Running Man Zeke, ENG, Stacy Ragsdale, IA

Queen of Show

CH PR KY MTN Cinderella Girl Crush, ENG, Penny Jessup, NC

Thursday All-English Bench Show
John Kirby BSJ
32 Entered

GRCH Male GRCH 'PR' D Arcos Bedford Rock, Joseph and Reagan D Arco, NC
GRCH Female GRCH 'PR' Bear Branch Bobbie Lou, Michael Seets, IL
CH Male CH 'PR' Wilsons Flamin Redhot Fireball, Karhli Wilson, IN
CH Female CH 'PR' Thompsons Hillbilly Fancy Nancy, Janet Davidson-Butcher, Dean Thompson, IN
BMOS PR Daultons Bigtime Buddy, Dustin Daulton, IN
BFOS PR Katie Female #5, Lesa Watson, KY

Male Junior Class PR Thompsons Hillbilly Jug-head, Corey Gruver, Janet Davidson-Butcher, PA
Female Senior Class PR Spence Creek Midnight Star, Jenny Hilton, MO
Female Junior Class PR Blue Sky, Pete and Shirley Schwinn, IN

Friday Bench Show
James Chandler BSJ
43 Entered

GRCH Male FCH WCH GRCH 'PR' Taylormade Mystic Fiddler, ENG, Lesa Watson, KY
GRCH Female NITECH GRCH PR Spence Creeks Midnite Revival, ENG, Randy and Jenny Hilton, MO
CH Male CH PR New Hart Running Man Zeke, ENG, Stacy Ragsdale, IA
CH Female CH PR KY MTN Cinderella Girl Crush, ENG, Penny Jessup, NC
BMOS PR North Star Rocketman, ENG, Nancy Cisco, OH
BFOS PR Taylor Made Best Kept Secret, ENG, Dorothea Hand, NC

Male Junior Class & Breed PR Lake Erie Reggie, TW, Nancy Cisco, OH
Male Puppy Class PR Cold Creek Cash, ENG, Cole Boughton, MN
Female Junior Class & Breed PR Perrys Solo Redwood Singer, PLT, Lyndell Perry, WV
Female Senior Class PR Claybornes Iron Mountain Ruby, ENG, Troy Schellhorn, Shane Cannon, MO
Female Junior Class PR Blue Sky, Pete and Shirley Schwinn, IN
Female Puppy Class Big Creeks Ruby Again, PLT, Adam Enfinger, AL

Saturday Bench Show
Del Hudson BSJ
42 Entered

GRCH Male CCH NITECH GRCH PR Cravens Southern Blue Gus, ENG, Janet Davidson-Butcher, Jonathan Cravens, IN
GRCH Female GRCH 'PR' Bear Branch Bobbie Lou, Michael Seets, IL
CH Male CH PR Thompsons Hillbilly Bitof A Dickie, ENG, Janet Davidson-Butcher, Dean Thompson
CH Female CH 'PR' Thompsons Hillbilly Fancy Nancy, Janet Davidson-Butcher, Dean Thompson, IN
BMOS PR Second Winds Bold Ruler, TW, Jason Hunter, Janis Hunter, FL
BFOS PR Blue Sky, Pete and Shirley Schwinn, IN

Male Senior Class WCH PR Smokey Mountain Daybreaks Hank, ENG, Jon Eltringham, OH
Male Junior Class PR Hardtimes Awesome Larry, ENG, Jake Stutts, TN
Male Puppy Class PR Rollinthunder Junior, ENG, Neal Honey, NY
Female Junior Class & Breed PR Perrys Solo Redwood Singer, PLT, Lyndell Perry, WV
Female Puppy Class & Breed PR Stone Nickel Small Town Girl, TW, Mary Bergbauer, Rodney Bergbauer, IN
Female Senior Class PR Spence Creek Wannabe A Lunatic, ENG, Taylor Robertson, Levi Kass, MO
Female Puppy Class PR Taylormade Best Kept Secret, ENG, Dorothea Hand, NC
Female Puppy Class Big Creeks Rudy Again, PLT, Adam Enfinger, AL

View and purchase photos