I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

UKC Premier (06/13/2019) / UNOFFICIAL RESULTS: Friday Performance

June 14, 2019

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Obedience
HSJ Abigail Anderson
Novice B
1st - 191.5, HALO THE BIG FOOT ANDERSON, Gloria Anderson
2nd - 185.5, URO2 CH BORDERPATROL'S NEXT EPISODE, Doris Wood
3rd - 182.5, URO2 GRCH WILSONG'S CRUSADE TO GLORY, Mc Kayla Holt
4th - 179.5, IVY VON HUGELBLICK, Kathleen Cook
Novice C
1st/High In Trial - 199.5, UUD HIGHROLLER CRAZY RED HEAD, Pamela Guzman
2nd - 198, UUD PSP'S GABI DAYDREAM BELIEVER, Brenda K Shaw
3rd - 194, UCD URO3 DAISY DUKE, Colleen Swierkocki
Open A
1st - 191, UCD URO1 GRCH PAWS INN'S NIGHT SHAUI CHIPONTI SPOT-ON , Rose M Bible
Open B
1st - 199, UUD HIGHROLLER CRAZY RED HEAD, Pamela Guzman
2nd - 198, UOCH HIGH TIMES SAUCY'S STAR PACKET, Christy Dyke
3rd - 198, UUDX3 SHR GOCH WILLOWDALE'S COUNT OZ, Christy Dyke
4th - 195, URO3 UCD BBI KODI'S BLACKPOWDER STRIKER, Karen Charleston
Utility B
1st/High In Combined - 192.5, UUDX3 SHR GOCH WILLOWDALE'S COUNT OZ, Christy Dyke
2nd - 186.5, UOCH HIGH TIMES SAUCY'S STAR PACKET, Christy Dyke

Rally Obedience
HSJ Abigail Anderson
1 A
1st - 97, 3.34.71, CH CIDWM'S GODDESS ATHENA, Katherine Goliboski
2nd - 95, 3.17.65, CH ICON'S WRINKLE IN TIME AURORE, Marilyn L Morgan Karen Simchak
3rd - 95, 3.47.00, GRCH DUSTYRD'S MYAH, Karen Lawrence / Bethany Thompson
4th - 89, 4.04.00, ROLOE OF MAPLE RIDGE LABS, Ricky Lewis
1 B
1st - 100, 2.17.88, IVY VON HUGELBLICK, Kathleen Cook
2nd - 100, 2.25.65, UAGI CH WILDFIRE'S PAINTING THE BLACK, Kimberly Stanton
3rd - 100, 2.32.98, URX3 ALCH UCD UROG MILLER'S ZOEY, Sandra Miller
4th - 100, 2.34.60, RAYNEFALL HUSH LITTLE BABY, Michael R Delorey
2 A
1st - 94, 2.15.03, URO1 GRCH WINDDANCER ASHE ME NO QUESTION, Beverly Reid
2nd - 89, 2.27.83, URO1 CH LAUREL OAK HIGH HOPE, Marguerite Hohman
3rd - 79, 2.40.92, URO1 CH ROCLYN ROCKAFELLA, Jeanne Marie Jardien & Marguerite Hohman
2 B
1st - 99, 1.41.85, URX2 UROG UCDX UGRACH2 BANDIT, Ryan Klamm
2nd - 99, 1.48.88, URX2 CH UROG UUD KUP CLICKED ON A CYBER HIT, Cherie Kupish
3rd - 99, 1.50.21, UUDX3 NBOB URX8 GRCH UROG GOCH ANAK ADOM ME BEIT ALPHA, Victor Kaftal
4th - 99, 2.07.73, URX UROC UCDX JENN'S WAVE OF DESTRUCTION SPOT-ON, Jennifer Kupish-Leach
3 B
1st/High In Trial - 100, 2.01.60, URX2 CH UROG UUD KUP CLICKED ON A CYBER HIT, Cherie Kupish
2nd - 99, 1.52.25, URX3 UCDX UROG BUBBLIN' TIPSY LEE, B Cheryl Goldman
3rd - 99, 2.01.49, URX2 UROG UCDX UGRACH2 BANDIT, Ryan Klamm
4th - 99, 2.01.76, UUDX3 NBOB URX8 GRCH UROG GOCH ANAK ADOM ME BEIT ALPHA, Victor Kaftal

Nosework
Handler Discrimination Trial 1
Novice A
1st Pass, 8.38, MI AN EC Rose Gold Merceds Vom Middlewest SPOT
2nd Pass, 19.21, NC NI URO1 GRCH Hilarow Lillianna Fekete
Advanced B
1st Pass, 35:91, NC NHD AI URO1 PTM GRCH OCS Prince of Peace MS SPOT
Excellent A
1st Pass, 5:25, AHD EN GNJCH UACHX URX UCD UROC Davis Harlequinn Blaze
2nd Pass, 49:14, MC AN NHD MI PTE Amigas Fast and Falfurrias

Handler Discrimination Trial 2
Novice A
1st Pass, 19:68, MI AN EC Rose Gold Merceds Vom Mittelwest SPOT
Advanced B
1st Pass, 13:23, NC NHD AI URO1 PTN GRCH OCS Prince of Peace MS SPOT
Excellent B
1st Pass, 18:13, WSD SHR NI SC URO2 AHD PTE CH Blackwoods Special Ops SPOT
2nd Pass, 26:28, MC AN NHD MI PTE Amigas Fast and Falfurrias

Novice Container A Trial 1
1st Pass PRThurisias Darkk Queen Royale
2nd Pass NV CH Futami Go Kaijusou
3rd Pass NV CH NE GRCH Hanae Go Sawadaka Kensha
4th Pass URO3 Honadores Drummer Buoys Encore

Novice Container B Trial 1
1st Pass CHPRAspens Gunpowder and Lace
2nd Pass AP VPN PTE NHD UJJCH UCD UWP CA GRCH Shorline Bondi Beach SPOT ON

Novice Container A Trial 2
1st Pass NV CH Futami Go Kaijusou
2nd - Pass URO3 Honadores Drummer Buoys Encore

Novice Container B Trial 2
1st Pass CHPRAspens Gunpowder and Lace

Advanced Container A Trial 1
1st Pass GRCHPRThurisias After All This Time SPOT-ON
2nd Pass PTS ALCH AI NNPRClayborns Ignite the Night

Advanced Container B Trial 1
1st Pass URO1 PTA NI NC UAGII Staups Shark Finn

Advanced Container B Trial 2
1st GRCH'PRThurisias After All This Time SPOT-ON
2nd - NV CH NE GRCH Hanae Go Sawadaka Kensha
3rd NCPRHowlin Wins Shot ThruThe Heart
4th - Pass PTS ALCH AI NNPRClayborns Ignite the Night

Superior Container A Trial 1
1st Pass NN PTE AI AC GRCH Brienwoods Italian Prince

Superior Container B Trial 1
1st NN URO1 Finns Rainbows Finally Tristan

Superior Container B Trial 2
1st - NN URO1 Finns Rainbows Finally Tristan

Agility
Agility 1 A Division 1
1st - 200, 45.77 Cohills Thistle Du Nicely
2nd- 198, 56.76 Weavers Sweet Baby Lu

Agility 1 A Division 3
1st 200, 42.18 Northfield Moon Dog
2nd 193, 52.29 Snickers
3rd 188.77 01.05.23, Paws Inns Night Shaui Chiponti SPOT ON

Agility 1 B Division 1
1st 200, 32.23 Safranne Marvelous Quicksilver
2nd 200, 34.45 Little Man Woods
3rd 200, 53.65 Wheatcrofs Colleen Amandarose SPOT
4th 199, 39.38 GRCHPRBBCook Cascade Autumn Flame

Agility 1 B Division 2
1st 200, 28.41 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT
2nd 200, 31.10 Winters Maximum Overdrive SPOT ON
3rd 200, 39.15 Clannads Midnight Brilliance
4th 200 41.76, Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace

Agility 1 B Division 3
1st 200, 26.47 Bandit
2nd 200, 31.22 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life
3rd 200, 36.72 Good Golly Miss Molly
4th - 200, 41.60 Pokerflats Uninhibited Purkinje

Agility 1 B Division Toy
1st 200, 40.32 Valentino By Monarch SPOT ON

Agility 2 B Division 1
1st 200, 49.03 Olympic Crest Aint Misbehavin
2nd 192, 55.13 Safranne Marvelous Quicksilver

Agility 2 B Division 2
1st 200, 32.98 Winters Maximum Overdrive SPOT ON
2nd 200, 36.17 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT
3rd 200, 39.60 Jenny Joy Champion Anderson
4th 200, 41.54 Winters Jokers Wild SPOT

Agility 2 B Division 3
1st 200, 39.75 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life
2nd 200, 43.19 Good Golly Miss Molly
3rd 200, 56.36 Tumblinruns High Hopes SPOT ON
4th 200, 59.75, Athena The Winter Princess

Agility 2 B Division Toy
1st 195, 66.63 Valentino By Monarch

Agility 3 Division 2
1st 200, 42.17 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT
2nd 200, 53.93 Clannads Midnight Brilliance
3rd 200, 01.08.64 Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace
4th 197, 55.94 Spring Coves Just Believe

Agility 3 Division 3
1st 200, 39.35 Bandit
2nd 200, 01.06.08 Athena The Winter Princess

View Event >