I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

UKC Premier (06/13/2019) / UNOFFICIAL RESULTS: Friday Conformation

June 14, 2019

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Best in Show - Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'BELL RIDGE'S IT TAKES A VILLAGE, Barbara Trammell Kari Jepson Electra Blair Felicity Trammell
Reserve Best in Show - Schipperke, CH RAFFINEE ARMANI, Virginia Larioza Joyce Larioza

Altered Best in Show - Rottweiler, CH SAXONY TWO STEPS BEYOND FABULO, Lisa Grodey
Altered Reserve Best in Show - Basenji, CH KIROJA NEMESIS KAI ENVY, April Post

Best Junior - Arionna Walker

Groups Regular
Guardian Dogs

1st - Cane Corso Italiano, CA EGCH BLACK PEARL GUARDIANO DEI REALI SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio Lihi Ruvio
2nd - Olde English Bulldogge, GRCH ERSOY'S SIR BENTLEY, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
3rd - Great Pyrenees, CH ONEIDA'S WEDROWKA IN THE PARK, Jennifer Hamilton Brigitte Doxtator
4th - Doberman Pinscher, EGCH KETERDOBES IN PURSUIT OF HONOR, Marcy Nichols
Sighthounds And Pariah Dogs
1st - Greyhound, EC EV CTX URO2 MN CCM EHD CCB GRCH LAKILANNI HOT ROD LINCOLN SPOT, Laurie Soutar
2nd - Saluki, GRCH SANDSTORM ALL THAT GLITTERS, Kathleen Morton
3rd - Podengo Portugueso, CH KETKA'S WILD NASH RAMBLER, Terese Worful
4th - Silken Windhound, GRCH GRYFFYN KRISTULL BOLERO DNA, Francie Stull
Scenthounds
1st - Plott Hound, CH CGRCH'PR'MY DOG I'M CALLING DIBS, Wayne Steele
2nd - Otterhound, CH RIVERRUN SOWRIGHT FOR OHEAVENS, Katelynn Wright
3rd - Dachshund, NC NHD AI URO1 PTM GRCH OCS PRINCE OF PEACE MS SPOT, Linda Alkema Robin Mousseau
4th - Beagle, TILL'S I HAVE CONFIDENCE IN ME, Tricia Till
Gun Dogs
1st - Cocker Spaniel, CA UFA CH WYNRIDGE'S BLACK MAGIC WOMAN, Natasha Perry-Amyot Lisa Amyot Krystal Zandbergen
2nd - Labrador Retriever, GRCH MC CABE CREEK GUST OVER RIMFIRE, Danielle Madore
3rd - Portuguese Water Dog, CH HIGH WINDS DRAIN THE SWAMP, Cindy Mannor Susan Carter Sarah Bertouille
4th - English Setter, URO1 CH FEATHERS CS AUSTIN CITY LIMITS, Abigail Anderson
Northern Breeds
1st - Karelian Bear Dog, CH TSARSHADOWS FLAMES OF WAR, Maureen Griffin Dawne E Deeley
2nd - American Eskimo, NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'AH'S SIRIUSDRMS SARATOGA PASSAGE, Denise Randall Miller / Robert A Miller
3rd - Alaskan Malamute, GRCH WILDWOOD'S WINKLER, Janette Slusher
4th - Samoyed, AP VPA UWPCH GRCH SNOBIZ GIVE MY HEART TO YOU, Robin Clark Jill Clark
Herding Dogs
1st - Bouvier Des Flandres, URO1 GRCH SKYHI'S QUIETLY MAKING NOISE SPOT, Lee Ann Layman Judith Allen
2nd - Belgian Shepherd Dog, NBOB GRCH ICON'S WAR CRY DE L'AURORE, Karen Simchak
3rd - Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO3 CH LCA LITTLE SHERMAN TANK, Meghan Rice
4th - Bearded Collie, MEADOWS SIMPLY SURPRISING, Tricia Till
Terriers
1st - Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'BELL RIDGE'S IT TAKES A VILLAGE, Barbara Trammell Kari Jepson Electra Blair Felicity Trammell
2nd - American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH UWP'PR'ONYXBLUE 6 SHOT RUGER @ RSWD, Sondra Peirson
3rd - Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH SPOTSWOOD CHABLIS, Tyler Crane Sheila Harris-Crane
4th - Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH VINMARS CALIFORNIA JOURNEY, Lila Fast
Companion Dogs
1st - Schipperke, CH RAFFINEE ARMANI, Virginia Larioza Joyce Larioza
2nd - Pug, GRCH EXQUISITE MY REAL MC COY, Jeffrey Greer Jessica Di Perna
3rd - Chihuahua, GRCH RAFINA SELF PORTRAIT, Marian Campbell
4th - Poodle, CH OPUS' HONEYBEAR SAILOR MOON, Deborah Hoskin Michelle Hope
Altered
Guardian Dogs

1st - Rottweiler, CH SAXONY TWO STEPS BEYOND FABULO, Lisa Grodey
2nd - Olde English Bulldogge, ALCH URO2 GENTILE JASMINE OF HDK SPOT-ON, Shari Friedrichs
3rd - Doberman Pinscher, BLESSIN HAUS'S INFAMOUS JEWELZ, Tricia Carmack
Sighthounds And Pariah Dogs
1st - Basenji, CH KIROJA NEMESIS KAI ENVY, April Post
2nd - Silken Windhound, PTS ALCH AI NN'PR'CLAYBORN'S IGNITE THE NIGHT, Kathryn Houghton
3rd - Whippet, ALCH KINDREDS GENTLEMEN PREFER BLONDES, Maryann Barrett
4th - Greyhound, SK SCOTCH, Patricia Mandernach
Gun Dogs
1st - English Springer Spaniel, ME MV UWP EI URX3 EHD UCDX UAGII AN UROG G NANJAY'S ABSOLUTELY FABULOUS SPOT, Sean P Kent & Nanci J Footitt
2nd - Standard Poodle, GRCH PICCOLO'S WHAT'S NOT TO LOVE, Tina Van Schilt
3rd - Flat-Coated Retriever, UNJ GRCH VINES WATER DRAGON, Darleen Knapp & John Knapp
4th - Golden Retriever, ALCH FOUR SEASONS OUT CAME THE SUN, Michelle Balent
Northern Breeds
1st - Karelian Bear Dog, CH TSARSHADOWS STATE OF SIEGE, Maureen Griffin
2nd - Alaskan Klee Kai, USA UFA ALGRCH'PR'HOT PIPER OUT OF POCKET, Angela Davis
3rd - Siberian Husky, UWP UGRACH5 UCD CH URO2 CRIMSON'S CRIOSTAIL BLUE STARE SPOT-ON, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis / Charlotte Mc Ginnis
4th - Chinese Shar-Pei, URO1 ALCH CHASES BLAST FROM THE PAST SPOT-ON, Tina Chase
Herding Dogs
1st - White Shepherd, ALCH BRAEHEAD'S JOURNEY BACK TO Q SPOT-ON, Shannon Seeger
2nd - Australian Shepherd, ALCH NORTHBAY'S BISCUITS AND GERTY, Jodi Noble Tom Noble
3rd - La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UAGII URO1 GRCH TUMBLING RUN'S XENA, Claire Turo Suzanne White
4th - Border Collie, URO2 ALCH ANADUNE COOL AND GENTLE RIVER SPOT-ON, John Lewis
Terriers
1st - Soft-Coat Wheaten Terrier, KALER LETS TALK TURKEY, Karli Mueller-Brough
2nd - Parson Russell Terrier, CH FLINTLOCKS MS GRACE UNDER FIRE, Patricia M Robinson
3rd - American Hairless Terrier, CAX PTN UWP URO2 UGRACH RATS USGCH UFGCH C KIDD K'S CROSS MY HEART, Kathleen D Jones Donald N Jones Monica J Jones
4th - Rat Terrier, VPN AP UWPO UWPCHX UFCH GRCH 3BF STARS GOIN TO ROCK YAR BOAT, Darin Gillies, Electra Blair
Companion Dogs
1st - Schipperke, ALCH UAGI OLYMPIC CREST AIN'T MISBEHAVIN', Kathy C Swan
2nd - Papillon, GRCH DUSTYRD'S MYAH, Karen Lawrence / Bethany Thompson
3rd - Poodle, GRCH CARALOT'S DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH, Sarah Bertouille Julie Bogart

View Event >