I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

UKC Premier (06/13/2019) / UNOFFICIAL RESULTS: 2019 Top Ten and All Star

June 13, 2019

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

2018 Top Ten Placements

2018 Top Ten winner

1st - Karelian Bear Dog, CH TSARSHADOWS FLAMES OF WAR
2nd - Tibetan Spaniel, CH JUDO'S A PRECIOUS GEM
3rd - American Hairless Terrier, GRCH WMK'S EMPIRE OF THE LIGHT
4th - Jack Russell Terrier, CH FOXFIELD'S HAMPTON CLASSIC
5th - Dalmatian, GRCH FINISHLINE'S P NO P DIAMOND C
6th - Kerry Blue Terrier, URO1 CH ROCKYMOUNTAIN CROSS INTO THE BLUE
7th - Great Pyrenees, CH ONEIDA'S WEDROWKA IN THE PARK
8th - Weimaraner, CH OAKPOINT'S ULTIMATE SHOWDOWN
9th - Doberman Pinscher, GRCH BELLACANE DANCN N THE MOONLITE
10th - Schipperke, CH RAFFINEE ARMANI

2018 Top Junior

2018 Top Junior Winner

1st - Taylor Wylie
2nd - Kendra Williams
3rd - Thaddeus Ramsey
4th - Arionna Walker
5th - Annabelle Robinson

Top Ten Semi-Finals Qualifiers
Alaskan Klee Kai, USA UFA GRCH'PR'DELMAR MAXIMUM JAX @ DIAMOND E, Pamela J Eaves Dave Eaves Brandy Wrestler
Alaskan Malamute, GRCH WILDWOOD'S WINKLER, Janette Slusher
American B & T Coonhound, CCH CH NIDY'S ONE & ONLY AURORA, Elizabeth Nidy
American Bulldog, GRCH SPRENKELS BORN READY MACK, Melissa Sprenkels
American Bully, GRCH OBDURO'S BETOS NICE DREAMS, Aaron Pelan
American Eskimo, NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'AHS SIRIUSDRMS PALISADE HECHOSEME, Tiffanie E Coe Denise Randall Miller Robert A Miller
American Hairless Terrier, GRCH WMK'S EMPIRE OF THE LIGHT, Karyn Pingel
American Leopard Hound, PR'WALNUT RIDGE FIRE & ICE, Mandy Middleton
American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'BARTIN'S HEAD OF FASHION, Erin Tinsley
Australian Cattle Dog, CH PLUMVIEW'S KOUNTRY KARMA, Julia Washburn Diana Cagney Alyssa Mc Intosh
Australian Shepherd, CH PRESTIGE FORBIDDEN ROMANCE, Stephanie Lockie
Australian Terrier, CH FEATHERTOP ROSETTE, R J Bushey
Azawakh, UWP URO2 GRCH ALLAL WA N'SAHEL'S BAGAN SPOT, Alberta Evans R Winn Conaway
Basenji, CH KIROJA NEMESIS KAI ENVY, April Post
Basset Bleu De Gascogne, USA UAGI UFA UWP CH JAWDIS NOW A TRUE BLEU SKAMFER, Christi Skamfer
Bavarian Mountain Hound, ALEXIS ROY, Conrad William Beeler
Beagle, CGRCH TILL'S IF DREAMS COME TRUE, Tricia Till
Belgian Shepherd Dog, UNJ UAGI UCD GRCH URX2 UWP UROG STONEFOX PRIVATE INVESTIGATOR SPOT-ON, Karen A Shivers
Berger Picard, GRCH LEVON DES GAROUS D'EBENE SPOT, Deborah Hodges Randolph Hodges
Bernese Mountain Dog, URO1 GRCH AYHLI INSPIRES MAGIC SWISSMYTH, Candace L Stauch & Frederick J Stauch
Biewer Terrier, CH IRISH JAZZ MR BRUTELLO OF STRUDL, Tamara Ryker
Bluetick Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'SUMIT'S LITTLE MISS MAYBERRY, Donna Guizar
Border Collie, URO3 CH AVATAR CHASE THE MOON @ BAYSHORE, Diana Smith Stacy Einck-Paul Frank Baylis
Borzoi, AVALON INNUENDO, Suzanne Liggett
Boston Terrier, CH JINGLES I'M A BELIEVER, Jill Moore
Bouvier Des Flandres, CH SKYHI QUE SERA SERA AT ROBBINS, Rebecca Allen-Robbins
Boxer, GRCH DOLCE INFINITO VON RAMBO SPOT, Laura Rambo
Bracco Italiano, CH FLOBERT VENATOR D'URSUS, Shirley J Darnell Kathryn A Darnell
Brittany, CH HORIZON'S CAUSIN' A COMMOTION, Marysusan Janowski Scott Janowski Lisa Marie Tailby
Bullmastiff, TNT'S KNOCKOUT, Karen Baxter
Cane Corso Italiano, CA EGCH BLACK PEARL GUARDIANO DEI REALI SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio Lihi Ruvio
Cardigan Welsh Corgi, URO1 GRCH WINDDANCER ASHE ME NO QUESTION, Beverly Reid
Carolina Dog, CH SWEET CAROLINA GREEN MEANS GO, Kenton Williams
Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, BEPA'S JACKPOT, Deborah Hedges
Chihuahua, GRCH RAFINA SELF PORTRAIT, Marian Campbell
Chinese Crested, CH EDELWEISS KIND OF A BIG DEAL, Connie L Kobert-Wilkins
Chinese Shar-Pei, CHASES ALASKAN SURPRISE, Tina Chase Sarah Beurkens
Cocker Spaniel, CH KETO GALLANT RODEO ROMEO, Kerry Leonard Tom Plummer
Collie, GRCH ANSTETTS TWILIGHT TRADE SECRET, Patricia Anstett Rachel Anstett
Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH BUDDHA Z POSTUPICKEHO PODLESI, Terri Lynn Wemigwans
Dachshund, URO1 GRCH CHERYLINS OL' NUMBER 7 MW, Kimberly Bachert Cheryl Rausch
Dalmatian, GRCH FINISHLINE'S P NO P DIAMOND C, Jeff Bulger
Doberman Pinscher, GRCH BELLACANE DANCN N THE MOONLITE, Brenda Gail Sterlen Miriam J Pike Melinda S Moyer Thomas F Moyer Iii
Dogo Argentino, CH ZEUS HENTHORN, Nicholas A Henthorn
Dutch Shepherd, URO1 UWP GRCH VON DER KINGS J'AI TES SIX SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams
English Bulldog, CH PLAY-A-BULLS MR.PISTACHIO, Melinda Wolff Jennifer Hazen
English Cocker Spaniel, GRCH RITCHHAVEN'S KID POKER, Margaret Ritch
English Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'MOONLIGHT'S MOST WANTED IN BLUE, Sianna L Spieth Tricia L Snedegar
English Pointer, UWP UJJ CH CORALWOOD KANIX ON DECK, Cheryl Smith Robert Smith Sally Barton
English Springer Spaniel, CH CROWNROYAL'S JUST MY CUPPA TEA, Mike Winkler
Epagneul Breton, GRCH JUSTICE DE PLUM CREEK TAN, Eugene Timmer
Field Spaniel, CH KILLARA A DARK & STORMY NITE, Lori Carver Dorothy O'neil Karen Balinski
Flat-Coated Retriever, USJCH GRCH BUTTERBLAC'S FAST FLIGHT, Darleen Knapp John Knapp
French Bulldog, UWP GRCH JEMM'S ENJOY THE SHOW, Jamie Robinson
German Shepherd Dog, SGCH 3COLORS SHARP DRESSED MAN SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae Emily Erskin
German Shorthaired Pntr, EGCH VOMHARTS YELLOWROSE KC I LOVE U, Audrey Reed
Golden Retriever, GRCH THNDRGOLD GHOSTRIDER N THE SKY, Sandra E L Jennings
Great Dane, URO1 GRCH SARAVILLA LADY ELLA NORA SPOT, Elizabeth Mignin
Great Pyrenees, CH ONEIDA'S WEDROWKA IN THE PARK, Jennifer Hamilton Brigitte Doxtator
Greyhound, CCM GRCH LAKILANNI HALFMOON BLUE BAYOU, Heather Minnich
Icelandic Sheepdog, URO2 CH STOKK-SELS PERLA, Maxibillion Thompson
Irish Red & White Setter, URO1 CH LAUREL OAK HIGH HOPE, Marguerite Hohman
Irish Setter, CH UAGII URO3 WINDWOOD INTAGLIO OF SHADYVIEW, Marty Siegrist
Irish Wolfhound, GRCH BAINBRIDGE A DAY IN THE LIFE@MCDE, Sally Mc Namara
Jack Russell Terrier, CH FOXFIELD'S HAMPTON CLASSIC, Alex Geisler
Japanese Akita, NV CA NE GRCH HANAE GO SAWADAKA KENSHA, Claire Matthews
Karelian Bear Dog, CH TSARSHADOWS FLAMES OF WAR, Maureen Griffin Dawne E Deeley
Kerry Blue Terrier, URO1 CH ROCKYMOUNTAIN CROSS INTO THE BLUE, Cheryl P Stanczyk
Kromfohrlander, UFR USR CH KRUMME FURCHE HUMMER SPOT, Donna Walker
La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH TASSO'S CRY ME A RIVER, Bethanie Sanders
Labrador Retriever, GRCH STARLIGHT'S BUCKEYE ARCHIE 2X, Patricia Finch William P Finch
Leonberger, CH TSAVO'S JUST KEVIN, Rachel A White Fred White
Mastiff, CH MISSISSIPPI PSYCHO HOUND DOG, Buddy Whitaker Christina Houghton
Mi-Ki, CH ELEGANT TIARA OF PRECIOUS, Connie Walker
Min American Shepherd, CH SN PTE WIGGLEBUTT JETT'S SONIC BOOM, Leslie S Cash
Miniature Pinscher, CH SUN REH MOONLITE MISCHIEF, Martha Wojtaszek
Mountain Cur, CA UCD URO1 CCH WALNUT RIDGE REBEL YELL SPOT-ON, Mandy Middleton
Multi-Colored Poodle, CH HONEYB PAISLEY UKNOW U WANTIT, Deborah Hoskin Priscilla Suddard
Newfoundland, CH POUCH COVE'S STATE OF PLAY, Jennifer Zablotny
NS Duck Tolling Retriever, CH BEEKAUZ THESAINT COME MARCHING IN SPOT, Debra C Eib Sharon Kauzlarich
Olde English Bulldogge, GRCH ERSOY'S SIR BENTLEY, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
Papillon, UAGI CH CARA'S III LITTLE BROCK, Marsha Leduc
Parson Russell Terrier, CH TUNDRA MYSIA ZAGLADA@MONTANA SKY, Patricia M Robinson
Patterdale Terrier, CH MASON'S POCKET ROCKET, Pauline Goodwin
Pembroke Welsh Corgi, USA UFA GRCH CI CYMRU YCHYDIG O RAS, Kathy Graves Carl Graves
Perro De Presa Canario, CH GARTNER'S PAQUEEN, Timothy Gartner
Plott Hound, CH CGRCH'PR'MY DOG I'M CALLING DIBS, Wayne Steele
Podengo Portugueso, CH KETKA'S WILD NASH RAMBLER, Terese Worful
Pomeranian, UFA CH RONE'S GYPSY ROSE, Jayne Hoemke Ronald Elshaug
Poodle, CH HILLARYS HOPE OF FAUNTLEROY, Jeannette Hagen
Portuguese Water Dog, CH HIGH WINDS DRAIN THE SWAMP, Cindy Mannor Susan Carter Sarah Bertouille
Pug, GRCH NORKUS BACKSTAGE AT BROUGHCASTL, Mary Diperna
Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'BELL RIDGE'S IT TAKES A VILLAGE, Barbara Trammell Kari Jepson Electra Blair Felicity Trammell
Redbone Coonhound, URO1 CGRCH CH'PR'TNT'S&RIMFIRE THUNDER RD GUNNY SPOT, Tammy Rogers
Rhodesian Ridgeback, CA GRCH SIMMONS CLASSY RIDGE IKEENA SPOT, Jane A Simmons
Rottweiler, URO1 GRCH ESMOND'S HOW SWEET IT IS, Caren Vicich
Russkiy Toy, GRCH HIGHFIELD GIRL CRUSH 12 NAVSEGDA, Eloise Raymond Scarlett King
Saluki, CH DEICONSORTI STARLITE APPLETINI, Lisa Sangregorio
Samoyed, GRCH ORO BLANCO REINA DEL UNIVERSO, Jeffrey Liddicoat Margarita Liddicoat
Schipperke, CH RAFFINEE ARMANI, Virginia Larioza Joyce Larioza
Scottish Deerhound, NIGHTWATCH THE SCARLET CORD, Michele Fink
Sealyham Terrier, CH RAVEN OAK SHALL WE DANCE, Hope Browne
Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH LIL BLESSING PARTIN THE WATERS, Linda Chilson Donald E Chilson
Shikoku, GRCH DAISUKE JUUSHIRO GO KASATORISO, Samantha Walker
Siberian Husky, GRCH GRAYS STERLING SILVER TIN LIZZIE, Cathy Gray
Silken Windhound, EGCH'PR'BROADWAY'S ALL I CARE ABOUT SPOT, Janis Bastian
Spinone Italiano, CH BELLACAMPON HOOTWIRE BARK@THEMOON, Kay Mc Leland
Staffordshire Bullterrier, RATO UFA EHD EN CH MY ABSOLUTE DEFENDER, Linda Ringle
Standard Multi-Colored Poodle, GRCH BEAR COVES IM NOT LISA, Vickie Piva
Standard Poodle, EGCH BRIENWOODSQUEEN OF THE IRONTHRONE, Sharlene Craig
Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH FLOWRIDER'S NIP AND TUCK, Sandra Hamilton
Tibetan Spaniel, CH JUDO'S A PRECIOUS GEM, Sam Rodriguez
Toy Fox Terrier, CH MALDONFOX TANGLED UP IN BLUE, KELLEY MALDON
Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH CGRCH'PR'DIAMOND ROCK'S NEW BEGINNING, Angela Cable Jaxon Cable Lauren Lester
Vizsla, GRCH OURDREAM'S RED SKY AT NIGHT, Mary-Ellen Harvey Kevin Harvey
Weimaraner, CH OAKPOINT'S ULTIMATE SHOWDOWN, Jeff Maguire Julia Maguire
Whippet, GRCH MCCARTNEY'S STAR LINE UP, Pam Pettit
White Shepherd, SI MC PTE GRCH ROYAL VON TASZ CLASSIC MARTINI SPOT, Diana L Updike
Yorkshire Terrier, ORTIZ'S LIL TWISTY TWISTER, Jasmine Ortiz

OBEDIENCE
NOVICE
1st - UUD HIGHROLLER CRAZY RED HEAD, 199.5
2nd - URX2 CH UROG UUD KUP CLICKED ON A CYBER HIT, 198.5
3rd - UUD PSP'S GABI DAYDREAM BELIEVER, 198
4th - UCD URO3 FULTON'S RESCUE CHAMP, 191.5
5th - UCD URO3 NIBBLIN' MISS SKITTLES, 191.5
OPEN
1st - UUD HIGHROLLER CRAZY RED HEAD, 198.5
2nd - UCDX GENUINE RISK HOOTIE'S YOUR DAD, 198
3rd - UOCH HIGH TIMES SAUCY'S STAR PACKET, 198
4th - UUDX3 SHR GOCH WILLOWDALE'S COUNT OZ, 198
5th - UUD PSP'S GABI DAYDREAM BELIEVER, 197.5
UTILITY
1st - UUD HIGHROLLER CRAZY RED HEAD, 198.5
2nd - UUD HIGH TIMES TOTALLY SAUCED, 198
3rd - UOCH HIGH TIMES SAUCY'S STAR PACKET, 198
4th - UOCH URO3 SUNFIRE'S SOLID AS A ROCK, 191.5

Rally Obedience
1
1st - 100, 1.31.63, AC URO2 UACH CHEYENNE SPOT, Stefanie Lorbiecki
2nd - 100, 1.52.78, AC PTE URX UROC NEO SPOT-ON, Christine Ryder
3rd - 100, 1.55.78, URX3 ALCH UCD UROG MILLER'S ZOEY, Sandra Miller
4th - 100, 2.00.09, URO2 SHIVER THE BOY KING, Charlotte Mc Ginnis
5th - 100, 2.01.32, URX2 UCD UAGII UROG MAXWELL III, CATHY M HEIL
2
1st - 100, 2.11.13, URX2 AHD EN UROG UUD UACH MOGAN OAKLEY BRUAND SPOT-ON, Nicole Young
2nd - 100, 2.15.35, CA UWP UUDX3 URX7 USJ UACH GOCH UROG GRCH BLITZEN'S MAXIMUM TRACTION, Lorraine Frendling
3rd - 100, 2.24.56, URX2 CH UROG UUD KUP CLICKED ON A CYBER HIT, Cherie Kupish
4th - 100, 3.09.51, URX UROC FAIRWINDS & FOLLOWING SEAS@SLPSTM SPOT-ON, Jennifer Tower
5th - 99, 2.38.41, URX UROC UCDX JENN'S WAVE OF DESTRUCTION SPOT-ON, JENNIFER KUPISH-LEACH
3
1st - 99, 2.13.97, URX2 CH UROG UUD KUP CLICKED ON A CYBER HIT, Cherie Kupish
2nd - 99, 2.14.81, URX2 AHD EN UROG UUD UACH MOGAN OAKLEY BRUAND SPOT-ON, Nicole Young
3rd - 99, 2.24.06, AC PTE URX UROC NEO SPOT-ON, Christine Ryder
4th - 99, 2.40.75, URX3 ALCH UCD UROG MILLER'S ZOEY, Sandra Miller
5th - 98, 2.11.22, URX UROC UCDX JENN'S WAVE OF DESTRUCTION SPOT-ON, JENNIFER KUPISH-LEACH

TOP JUNIOR OBEDIENCE
1ST - ABIGAIL ANDERSON
2ND - AINSLEIGH PODELL
3RD - RYAN KLAMM
4TH - ALEXIA PODELL

TOP JUNIOR RALLY OBEDIENCE
1ST - ABIGAIL ANDERS
2ND - RYAN KLAMM
3RD - JENNA DIRKSCHNEIDER
4TH - ALEXIS PODELL
5TH - AUDREY HARVEY

WEIGHT PULL
MWPPBP DIVISION A, 'PR' BOSSIS COLBY LEPRECHAUN DLITE
MWPPBP DIVISION B, WMK'S LITTLE OAK KODYAK @VNTG
MWPPBP VETERAN DIVISION A, OUR DREAM'S STAR SPANGLED BANNER
MWPPBP VETERAN DIVISION B, WMKS LITTLE OAK KODYAK@ VNTG

Agility All Stars
Agility 1 Division 1
1st - 200, 35.13, PTE NE NC UACH SAFRANNE MARVELOUS QUICKSILVER, Lyndsay Klemens
2nd - 200, 38.05, UGRACH2 RADAR RALPH, Jackie Foldenauer
3rd - 200, 49.30, UGRACH2 GRCH WHEATCROFTS COLLEEN AMANDAROSE SPOT, Kim Smith
4th - 200, 56.34, CH URX3 UUD UGRACH3 UROG XTACEE RECESS IS GREAT, Norbert W Kowal & Christine C Kowal
Agility 1 Division 2
1st - 200, 27.11, CA UGRACH WINTERS KTMYSTIEYES SPOT-ON, Kimberly Charles
2nd - 200, 27.38, CH UGRACH26 ROSEVIEW CHANGIN MY STARS SPOT, Kimberly A Charles & Bruce Winter
3rd - 200, 46.84, URX3 UGRACH3 UROG UCD MAPLEWOODS CHROME, LEATHER & LACE, Robin L Wolters
4th - 199, 57.19, CA UACH WINTERS MAXIMUM OVERDRIVE SPOT-ON, Kimberly Charles

Agility 1 Division 3
1st - 200, 36.09, UWP UGRACH5 UCD CH URO2 CRIMSON'S CRIOSTAIL BLUE STARE SPOT-ON, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis / Charlotte Mc Ginnis
2nd - 200, 42.46, PTE NE NV UJJCH UCD AC UGRACH URO3 POKERFLATS UNINHIBITED PURKINJE, Lyndsay Klemens / Jeffrey Klemens
Agility 1 Division Toy
1st - 200, 51.77, UFR USR URX RATN UCD UGRACH UWP UROC GRCH VALENTINO BY MONARCH SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-Schmidt
Agility 2 Division 1
1st - 199, 59.39, UGRACH2 RADAR RALPH, Jackie Foldenauer
2nd - 199, 82.73, UGRACH2 GRCH WHEATCROFTS COLLEEN AMANDAROSE SPOT, Kim Smith
3rd - 193, 47.33, PTE NE NC UACH SAFRANNE MARVELOUS QUICKSILVER, Lyndsay Klemens

Agility 2 Division 2
1st - 200, 36.03, CH UGRACH26 ROSEVIEW CHANGIN MY STARS SPOT, Kimberly A Charles & Bruce Winter
2nd - 200, 52.27, URO2 UGRACH6 CLANNAD'S MIDNIGHT BRILLIANCE, Jennifer Lewis & Steven Lewis
3rd - 200, 52.61, UGRACH2 SPRING COVES JUST BELIEVE, Susan A Dodson
4th - 200, 61.44, UGRACH DREAMSEED LITTLE WHISPER, Carol Guth

Agility 2 Division 3
1st - 200, 35.74, UGRACH3 BEARFOOT'S FEED ME SEYMOUR SPOT, Sydney Swain
2nd - 200, 41.48, GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH7 MAPLEWOODS LIVIN THE GOOD LIFE, Robin Wolters
3rd - 200, 52.45, UGRACH5 GOOD GOLLY MISS MOLLY, Tamera Prestin / Rodney Prestin
4th - 200, 82.25, UWP UGRACH5 UCD CH URO2 CRIMSON'S CRIOSTAIL BLUE STARE SPOT-ON, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis / Charlotte Mc Ginnis
Agility 2 Division Toy
1st - 195, 79.51, UFR USR URX RATN UCD UGRACH UWP UROC GRCH VALENTINO BY MONARCH SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-Schmidt
Agility 3 Division 2
1st - 200, 43.17, CH UGRACH26 ROSEVIEW CHANGIN MY STARS SPOT, Kimberly A Charles & Bruce Winter
2nd - 200, 72.74, URX3 UGRACH3 UROG UCD MAPLEWOODS CHROME, LEATHER & LACE, Robin L Wolters
3rd - 200, 88.77, UGRACH DREAMSEED LITTLE WHISPER, Carol Guth

Agility 3 Division 3
1st - 200, 59.79, GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH7 MAPLEWOODS LIVIN THE GOOD LIFE, Robin Wolters
2nd - 200, 63.96, URO2 UACHX ATHENA THE WINTER PRINCESS, Bryan Copeland
3rd - 198, 45.57, URX2 UROG UCDX UGRACH2 BANDIT, Ryan Klamm

View Event >