I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Nosework (04/27/2019) / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1

April 28, 2019

Hosted By: United Nosework

Location: Blossom, Texas

Judge: Robert Rodriguez

Handler Novice A
1st NHD MC SI AN Gldmeadows Golden Harp Of Texas, Roberta Luxbacher, Golden Retriever, Nov P
2nd Listed Entry, Nov P
3rd NHD SV AN SC Watermark's Squeeze Play, Julie Casey, Labrador Retriever, Nov P
4th NHD NN PTE Royal Croft Far Far Away, Gigi Goesling, Old English Sheepdog, Nov P
NI NC NHD NV PTE Patton's Half Track Toby, Mim Aiken, Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, Nov P
NHD NE NC PTE Bentley, Christine Battle, Unrecognized, Nov P
NC PTA Rocket, Lisa H Marshall, Dachshund, Nov P
SI NHD MC AN PTE Jnj's Madame Of Meyhem, Julie Lessick Smith, Unrecognized, Nov P

Handler Novice B
1st NE PTA NC Reggie, Karen Cook, Unrecognized, Nov P
2nd NHD EN Colin Cailivil Of Kismet Farm, Marcia Vail, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov P

Handler Advanced A
1st NN AHD AE AC Cara's Second To None, Anne E Lincoln, Doberman Pinscher, Adv P
2nd AC AI AV PTE AHD NN CH UWP CA UJJ Sunburg's Lilo And Stitch, Barbara De Lamar, Doberman Pinscher, Adv P
3rd Listed Entry, Adv P

Handler Advanced B
1st NC PTE AHD Lucky Finnegan Fourleaf Clover, Sylvie M Nuzzolilo, Unrecognized, Adv P

Handler Excellent A
1st EHD EN FS Above The Clouds Cc Leprechaun, Sherree Bunyard, Sharon M Wong, Chinese Crested, Exc P

Handler Excellent B
1st AC AHD AI NN PTE Stonefox Special Tactics SPOT-ON, Caroline Oldham, Edward Oldham, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Exc P
2nd EHD MN EC Coal Vom Haus Loyal Heart, Vicki J Jackson, German Shepherd Dog, Exc P

PreTrial Novice
PTE Abingtons Light Of Liberty, Jeanne Harris, Min American Shepherd, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
PTE Abingtons Light Of Liberty, Jeanne Harris, Min American Shepherd, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
PTE Abingtons Light Of Liberty, Jeanne Harris, Min American Shepherd, Sup P

PreTrial Master
NI NE NV PTE URO1 ALCH Kismet Farm Clancy Mac Clancy, Marcia Vail, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Mst P
NE PTA NC Reggie, Karen Cook, Unrecognized, Mst P
NHD NE NC PTE Bentley, Christine Battle, Unrecognized, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
NE PTA NC Reggie, Karen Cook, Unrecognized, Elt P
NI NE NV PTE URO1 ALCH Kismet Farm Clancy Mac Clancy, Marcia Vail, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Elt P

Interior Novice A
1st NC PTM Rainyday's Elliot Can Fly, Laurie Reeter-brown, Australian Shepherd, Nov Int P
2nd NN AHD AE AC Cara's Second To None, Anne E Lincoln, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Int P
3rd NI NC NHD NV PTE Patton's Half Track Toby, Mim Aiken, Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, Nov Int P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Int P
Listed Entry, Nov Int P
NI PTA Ghost Trails Ranger Bennett, Lynn Tedford, Dachshund, Nov Int P
NC PTA Rocket, Lisa H Marshall, Dachshund, Nov Int P
NI NHD PTE Snowdowne Cj's Covergirl, Gigi Goesling, Old English Sheepdog, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NI PTA NC Cheer, Melinda Meche, Australian Cattle Dog, Nov Int P HIT
2nd NI NE AC Spuerhund Tyke, Patricia Debarros-kari, Dachshund, Nov Int P
3rd NHD NN PTE Royal Croft Far Far Away, Gigi Goesling, Old English Sheepdog, Nov Int P
4th NN AV PTE Foster Grant's Predicament, Amy Mathews, Australian Shepherd, Nov Int P
NI NE NV PTE URO1 ALCH Kismet Farm Clancy Mac Clancy, Marcia Vail, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st AN PTM Bstlttl Captain On Stormy Seas, Kaitlyn Leeper, Australian Shepherd, Adv Int P HIT
2nd NC NHD AI PTS Armata's Shores Of Tripoli, Rebecca Paxson, Rottweiler, Adv Int P
3rd NHD SV AN SC Watermark's Squeeze Play, Julie Casey, Labrador Retriever, Adv Int P
4th Listed Entry, Adv Int P
AI NN PTM Rocky Enrico, Irene Mc Cleskey, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Int P
AI AC NN Musical Simply The Best, Julie Bixby, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Int P
Invalid Entry
PTS AI NE NC Kari's Play The Game, Patricia Debarros-kari, Dachshund, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AN SV Alfheims One Day At A Time SPOT-ON, Deborah Maicach, Italian Greyhound, Adv Int P
2nd AC AHD AI NN PTE Stonefox Special Tactics SPOT-ON, Caroline Oldham, Edward Oldham, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P
3rd NI NE AC Spuerhund Tyke, Patricia Debarros-kari, Dachshund, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st EC SN Bandit Locke, F Chris Locke, Unrecognized, Sup Int P
2nd SI NHD MC AN PTE Jnj's Madame Of Meyhem, Julie Lessick Smith, Unrecognized, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st SC AE NN SI Hawkeye's Surfer Girl, Patricia Thomas, Gerard Bermel, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Int P HIT
2nd SI MC AN SV PTE URO1 CH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights, Marcia Lynn Vail, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Sup Int P

Interior Master A
1st NHD MC SI AN Gldmeadows Golden Harp Of Texas, Roberta Luxbacher, Golden Retriever, Mst Int P HIT

Interior Master B
1st MV ME SN EC CH URO3 Kismet Farm Caili'n A'lainn, Marcia Vail, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Mst Int P

View Event >