I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Nosework (04/27/2019) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2

April 27, 2019

Hosted By: United Nosework

Location: Blossom, Texas

Judge: Victor Borras

Handler Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov P
2nd NI NC NHD NV PTE Patton's Half Track Toby, Mim Aiken, Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, Nov P
3rd NHD MC SI AN Gldmeadows Golden Harp Of Texas, Roberta Luxbacher, Golden Retriever, Nov P
4th NHD NE NC PTE Bentley, Christine Battle, Unrecognized, Nov P
NC NHD AI PTS Armata's Shores Of Tripoli, Rebecca Paxson, Rottweiler, Nov P
PTS AI NE NC Kari's Play The Game, Patricia Debarros-kari, Dachshund, Nov P
NI NHD PTE Snowdowne Cj's Covergirl, Gigi Goesling, Old English Sheepdog, Nov P

Handler Novice B
1st EN Monte, Kathleen S Sohner, Unrecognized, Nov P
2nd AI AV NN AC Akaya-alfheim's Shades Of Blue, Carol L Wyatt, Italian Greyhound, Nov P
3rd NHD NN PTE Royal Croft Far Far Away, Gigi Goesling, Old English Sheepdog, Nov P
4th NHD SE SI MC URX AN PTE UCD UROC One Ash Just Peachy, Jerri Martin, Golden Retriever, Nov P

Handler Advanced A
1st NN AHD AE AC Cara's Second To None, Anne E Lincoln, Doberman Pinscher, Adv P
2nd AC AI AV PTE AHD NN CH UWP CA UJJ Sunburg's Lilo And Stitch, Barbara De Lamar, Doberman Pinscher, Adv P
3rd Listed Entry, Adv P

Handler Advanced B
1st NC PTE AHD Lucky Finnegan Fourleaf Clover, Sylvie M Nuzzolilo, Unrecognized, Adv P

Handler Excellent A
1st EHD EN FS Above The Clouds Cc Leprechaun, Sherree Bunyard, Sharon M Wong, Chinese Crested, Exc P
2nd NN AHD SC PTE Empress Elisabeth, Horst Bungarz, Beverly Jane Bungarz, German Shepherd Dog, Exc P

Handler Excellent B
1st AC AHD AI NN PTE Stonefox Special Tactics SPOT-ON, Caroline Oldham, Edward Oldham, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Exc P

PreTrial Advanced
Listed Entry, Adv P
PTA Trapper George, Carol Wyatt, Border Collie, Adv P

Container Novice A
1st NI NC NHD NV PTE Patton's Half Track Toby, Mim Aiken, Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd PTN Judge's Black T Affair, Laura Lipscomb, Standard Poodle, Nov Cnt P
3rd PTN Careful What U Wish 4 Vivian, Kathy Carlson, French Bulldog, Nov Cnt P
4th NI NHD PTE Snowdowne Cj's Covergirl, Gigi Goesling, Old English Sheepdog, Nov Cnt P
Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
NC NHD AI PTS Armata's Shores Of Tripoli, Rebecca Paxson, Rottweiler, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NN AV PTE Foster Grant's Predicament, Amy Mathews, Australian Shepherd, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NC PTM Rainyday's Elliot Can Fly, Laurie Reeter-brown, Australian Shepherd, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AC AI AV PTE AHD NN CH UWP CA UJJ Sunburg's Lilo And Stitch, Barbara De Lamar, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Cnt P
3rd Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P
4th NI PTE NE AC Quigley, Karen Cook, Shih Tzu, Adv Cnt P
NN AHD AE AC Cara's Second To None, Anne E Lincoln, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Cnt P
PTS AI NE NC Kari's Play The Game, Patricia Debarros-kari, Dachshund, Adv Cnt P
NHD NN PTE Royal Croft Far Far Away, Gigi Goesling, Old English Sheepdog, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AC AHD AI NN PTE Stonefox Special Tactics SPOT-ON, Caroline Oldham, Edward Oldham, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P
2nd AC NN Mystik's Cool Hand Luke, Patricia E Thomas, Border Terrier, Adv Cnt P
3rd NC PTE AHD Lucky Finnegan Fourleaf Clover, Sylvie M Nuzzolilo, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
4th NI PTA NC Cheer, Melinda Meche, Australian Cattle Dog, Adv Cnt P
AC PTE Earresistabull Matilda, Kathy Carlson, French Bulldog, Adv Cnt P
NI NE AC Spuerhund Tyke, Patricia Debarros-kari, Dachshund, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st NHD SV AN SC Watermark's Squeeze Play, Julie Casey, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd AI AC NN Musical Simply The Best, Julie Bixby, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Cnt P
3rd AN PTM Bstlttl Captain On Stormy Seas, Kaitlyn Leeper, Australian Shepherd, Sup Cnt P
4th NN AV AE AC PTE Turkelton Douglas, Brittany Wingfield, Pug, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SC AE NN SI Hawkeye's Surfer Girl, Patricia Thomas, Gerard Bermel, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P
2nd AI AV NN AC Akaya-alfheim's Shades Of Blue, Carol L Wyatt, Italian Greyhound, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st NHD MC SI AN Gldmeadows Golden Harp Of Texas, Roberta Luxbacher, Golden Retriever, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st SV SC AN UWP Deuce, Carol L Wyatt, Amb, Mst Cnt P HIT

Container Elite A
1st SI NHD MC AN PTE Jnj's Madame Of Meyhem, Julie Lessick Smith, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P
2nd EC SN Bandit Locke, F Chris Locke, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P
3rd MC MI MV SN UJJ Irish Gold's Bit O'blarney, G Katie Crockett, Golden Retriever, Elt Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st SV AN EC Viva's Life In The Fast Lane SPOT, Deborah Maicach, Italian Greyhound, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd EN Oreobay Nautical Knight, L Althea Gibson, Portuguese Water Dog, Elt Cnt P

View Event >