I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Nosework (04/27/2019) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

April 27, 2019

Hosted By: United Nosework

Location: Blossom, Texas

Judge: Victor Borras

Handler Novice A
1st NI NC NHD NV PTE Patton's Half Track Toby, Mim Aiken, Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, Nov P
2nd Listed Entry, Nov P
3rd NC NHD AI PTS Armata's Shores Of Tripoli, Rebecca Paxson, Rottweiler, Nov P
4th NI NHD PTE Snowdowne Cj's Covergirl, Gigi Goesling, Old English Sheepdog, Nov P
NHD MC SI AN Gldmeadows Golden Harp Of Texas, Roberta Luxbacher, Golden Retriever, Nov P
NHD NE NC PTE Bentley, Christine Battle, Unrecognized, Nov P
NI PTE NE AC Quigley, Karen Cook, Shih Tzu, Nov P
PTS AI NE NC Kari's Play The Game, Patricia Debarros-kari, Dachshund, Nov P
NV PTE SC Aura's Huntress, Anne Lincoln, Doberman Pinscher, Nov P

Handler Novice B
1st EN Monte, Kathleen S Sohner, Unrecognized, Nov P
2nd AI AV NN AC Akaya-alfheim's Shades Of Blue, Carol L Wyatt, Italian Greyhound, Nov P
3rd NHD NN PTE Royal Croft Far Far Away, Gigi Goesling, Old English Sheepdog, Nov P

Handler Advanced A
1st AC AHD AI NN PTE Stonefox Special Tactics SPOT-ON, Caroline Oldham, Edward Oldham, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv P
2nd NC PTE AHD Lucky Finnegan Fourleaf Clover, Sylvie M Nuzzolilo, Unrecognized, Adv P
3rd Listed Entry, Adv P

Handler Excellent A
1st EHD EN FS Above The Clouds Cc Leprechaun, Sherree Bunyard, Sharon M Wong, Chinese Crested, Exc P

Handler Excellent B
1st EHD MN EC Coal Vom Haus Loyal Heart, Vicki J Jackson, German Shepherd Dog, Exc P

PreTrial Novice
PTA Trapper George, Carol Wyatt, Border Collie, Nov P
Listed Entry, Nov P
Listed Entry, Nov P
PTN Judge's Black T Affair, Laura Lipscomb, Standard Poodle, Nov P
PTN Careful What U Wish 4 Vivian, Kathy Carlson, French Bulldog, Nov P
Listed Entry, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
NI PTA NC Cheer, Melinda Meche, Australian Cattle Dog, Adv P
Listed Entry, Adv P
NI PTA Ghost Trails Ranger Bennett, Lynn Tedford, Dachshund, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
Listed Entry, Sup P

PreTrial Master
SC AE NN SI Hawkeye's Surfer Girl, Patricia Thomas, Gerard Bermel, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mst P
AN PTM Bstlttl Captain On Stormy Seas, Kaitlyn Leeper, Australian Shepherd, Mst P
Listed Entry, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
NN AV AE AC PTE Turkelton Douglas, Brittany Wingfield, Pug, Elt P
NHD NN PTE Royal Croft Far Far Away, Gigi Goesling, Old English Sheepdog, Elt P
Listed Entry, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st NI NC NHD NV PTE Patton's Half Track Toby, Mim Aiken, Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NC PTM Rainyday's Elliot Can Fly, Laurie Reeter-brown, Australian Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
NC NHD AI PTS Armata's Shores Of Tripoli, Rebecca Paxson, Rottweiler, Nov Cnt P
Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
NC PTA Rocket, Lisa H Marshall, Dachshund, Nov Cnt P
NI PTA Ghost Trails Ranger Bennett, Lynn Tedford, Dachshund, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NN AV PTE Foster Grant's Predicament, Amy Mathews, Australian Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
2nd NC PTE AHD Lucky Finnegan Fourleaf Clover, Sylvie M Nuzzolilo, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
3rd NI NE PTS Malevil's Ifyouregonnaplayintexas, Gretchen Jernigan, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NN AHD AE AC Cara's Second To None, Anne E Lincoln, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AI AC NN Musical Simply The Best, Julie Bixby, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Cnt P
3rd Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P
4th AN PTM Bstlttl Captain On Stormy Seas, Kaitlyn Leeper, Australian Shepherd, Adv Cnt P
AC AI AV PTE AHD NN CH UWP CA UJJ Sunburg's Lilo And Stitch, Barbara De Lamar, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Cnt P
NI PTE NE AC Quigley, Karen Cook, Shih Tzu, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AC AHD AI NN PTE Stonefox Special Tactics SPOT-ON, Caroline Oldham, Edward Oldham, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P
2nd NI NE AC Spuerhund Tyke, Patricia Debarros-kari, Dachshund, Adv Cnt P
3rd AC NN Mystik's Cool Hand Luke, Patricia E Thomas, Border Terrier, Adv Cnt P
4th AC PTE Earresistabull Matilda, Kathy Carlson, French Bulldog, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st NHD SV AN SC Watermark's Squeeze Play, Julie Casey, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd NV PTE SC Aura's Huntress, Anne Lincoln, Doberman Pinscher, Sup Cnt P
3rd NN AHD SC PTE Empress Elisabeth, Horst Bungarz, Beverly Jane Bungarz, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SC AE NN SI Hawkeye's Surfer Girl, Patricia Thomas, Gerard Bermel, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P
2nd AN SV Alfheims One Day At A Time SPOT-ON, Deborah Maicach, Italian Greyhound, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st NHD MC SI AN Gldmeadows Golden Harp Of Texas, Roberta Luxbacher, Golden Retriever, Mst Cnt P HIT

Container Elite A
1st EC SN Bandit Locke, F Chris Locke, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st EHD EN URO3 UCDX Hershey Kiss SPOT-ON, Edward Oldham And Caroline Oldham, Labrador Retriever, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd EN Oreobay Nautical Knight, L Althea Gibson, Portuguese Water Dog, Elt Cnt P

View Event >