I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Wolverine Dog Training Club (04/27/2019) / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2

April 28, 2019

Hosted By: Wolverine Dog Training Club

Location: Farmington Hills, Michigan

Judge: Cheryl Carlson

PreTrial Novice
PTN GRCH Dzina Gloris, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale, Biewer Terrier, Nov P

Exterior Novice A
1st NE NV PTA Oliver Leonard, Holly Leonard, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
2nd NE NV PTE Oc's Ms All Dressed In Red Ms, Leslie Keys, Dachshund, Nov Ext P
3rd NE NC NI PTE CH Josandre' Catchin The Love, Anna Zimmer, Papillon, Nov Ext P
4th NE UCD URO3 Lil'town Katlyn Of Ardnacassa, Carol Shaltz, Soft-coat Wheaten Terrier, Nov Ext P
UCD NE URO1 Fairlane's I Love Lucy, Susan C Tafelski, Cairn Terrier, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NN AI AC PTE Paytons Easy Rider, Karen Irwin, Golden Retriever, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd PTA Torwoods They Called Him Macaroni, Linda J Douglas, Golden Retriever, Nov Ext P
3rd NE NV NI NHD PTE Pinehill's Lil Slugger Kirby, Kathy Miller, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Nov Ext P
4th NN PTM AI SHR URO1 AC CH Kelrobin Black Ice SPOT, Laura Michaels, Labrador Retriever, Nov Ext P
NN PTM USJ Alpha Aj Royal Duchess, Jean S Saagman, Dutch Shepherd, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st AI NN PTE Admiral Nelson, Rebecca Lloyd, Labrador Retriever, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd AN PTE Kathie's Calvin Chercar, Kathleen Ziebol Or Karen Wroblewski, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Ext P
3rd SI PTE NN AV SC UCD URO3 Mr. Spiderman, Brenda L Royer, Border Collie, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st AE NN AC URO2 PTE Thunder Myst Four On The Fly, Laura Wiltshire, Betsy Bernock, Labrador Retriever, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st MI SN EC Rose Gold Merceds Vom Mittelwest SPOT, Lisa Meleski, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd MI NHD EC SN UAGII Blazer's Griffin Of Cher Car SPOT-ON, Bonnie Blazer, Doug Blazer, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P
3rd SI SC PTE AN Lucian Prince Of Unchained Chaos, Jean S Saagman, Dutch Shepherd, Sup Ext P
4th SE SC AN PTE Luchan's No Dine N Dash, Janet Borowoy, Golden Retriever, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st Listed Entry, Sup Ext P
2nd SE AN EC CH Tifari's All The Rage, Daniel Gilliland And Betty-ann Gilliland, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st SI SC ME AN ALCH Touchstone's Treasure Chest SPOT, Brenda Mc Kee, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mst Ext P HIT

Exterior Master B
1st EC EI EV SN Venture Hill Super Sonic, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite A
1st EE NHD EI EC MN Autumn Grove's Spruce Goose, Linda Grzywacz, Golden Retriever, Elt Ext P HIT

Exterior Elite B
1st EE EI EC MN UCDX Someday's Darling Darcy, Joy Knapp, Beagle, Elt Ext P

View Event >