I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Wolverine Dog Training Club (04/27/2019) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2

April 27, 2019

Hosted By: Wolverine Dog Training Club

Location: Farmington Hills, Michigan

Judge: Deb Kramer

PreTrial Advanced
PTE Images Field Of Dreams, Patricia Solomon, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
PTE Images Field Of Dreams, Patricia Solomon, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup P

Exterior Novice A
1st NE NV PTA Oliver Leonard, Holly Leonard, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
2nd NE NV AI URO1 UCD PTE Thunder Myst Black Ice, Barbara S Trull, Betsy Bernock, Labrador Retriever, Nov Ext P
3rd NE UCD URO3 Lil'town Katlyn Of Ardnacassa, Carol Shaltz, Soft-coat Wheaten Terrier, Nov Ext P
4th AI NN PTE Admiral Nelson, Rebecca Lloyd, Labrador Retriever, Nov Ext P
NE NV PTE Oc's Ms All Dressed In Red Ms, Leslie Keys, Dachshund, Nov Ext P
UCD NE URO1 Fairlane's I Love Lucy, Susan C Tafelski, Cairn Terrier, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NN AI AC PTE Paytons Easy Rider, Karen Irwin, Golden Retriever, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd NN PTM USJ Alpha Aj Royal Duchess, Jean S Saagman, Dutch Shepherd, Nov Ext P
3rd NN PTE AV SI SC Leaken Paradis Jumping Jade, Gladys Cataline, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P
4th NE NV NI NHD PTE Pinehill's Lil Slugger Kirby, Kathy Miller, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Nov Ext P
PTM Clinton Oaks Love Potion #9, Marilyn Tomaszewski, Golden Retriever, Nov Ext P
NE NV NC PTA Windward Self Fulfilled Prophecy, Kathryn Barc, Michael Roehrs, Field Spaniel, Nov Ext P
NN PTM AI SHR URO1 AC CH Kelrobin Black Ice SPOT, Laura Michaels, Labrador Retriever, Nov Ext P
NE NI NC Sharin's Clyde, Sharon J Bauer, Border Collie, Nov Ext P
NC PTS Monster Max, Eileen Kern, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st NE NC AI PTE Zoey, Donna Middleditch, Beagle, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd AN PTE Kathie's Calvin Chercar, Kathleen Ziebol Or Karen Wroblewski, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st AE NN AC URO2 PTE Thunder Myst Four On The Fly, Laura Wiltshire, Betsy Bernock, Labrador Retriever, Adv Ext P
2nd Listed Entry, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st SE SV SI PTE AN URO3 UACHX Ishka P. Rockette, Robin Geyer, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd MI SN EC Rose Gold Merceds Vom Mittelwest SPOT, Lisa Meleski, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P
3rd MI NHD EC SN UAGII Blazer's Griffin Of Cher Car SPOT-ON, Bonnie Blazer, Doug Blazer, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SE AN EC CH Tifari's All The Rage, Daniel Gilliland And Betty-ann Gilliland, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st NN SI SC SE PTE Cher Car's Amazing Grace, Karen Irwin, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Ext P HIT
2nd SI SC ME AN ALCH Touchstone's Treasure Chest SPOT, Brenda Mc Kee, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mst Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st ME CH SN EC Riverside Road Runner, Arleen L Papazian, Border Terrier, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite A
1st EN UCD UJJ UACHX URO3 Harry, Sharon Atkins, Amb, Elt Ext P
2nd EE EI EHD EC SN Birchwood Barley Blake, Renee Blake, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Elt Ext P
3rd EE EI EC URO1 MN RATO USA UFA Fox Of The Island SPOT, Becky Focht, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Elt Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st EE EI EC MN UCDX Someday's Darling Darcy, Joy Knapp, Beagle, Elt Ext P HIT
2nd EI NHD CH MN URO1 Royale's Lone Wolf SPOT, Colleen Beaudet, German Shepherd Dog, Elt Ext P
3rd EE EC EHD EI SHR MN URO2 CH RATN Kelrobin Cormac SPOT, Alison Weber, Labrador Retriever, Elt Ext P
4th EE EI EC AHD MN URX UCD GNJCH UROC UGRACH Ld Midas Touch SPOT-ON, Tammy Bartz, Golden Retriever, Elt Ext P

View Event >