Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Oklahoma American Eskimo Dog Club (04/27/2019) / Conformation - Sunday

April 28, 2019

Hosted By: Oklahoma American Eskimo Dog Club

Location: Norman, Oklahoma

Guardian Dogs

Akbash Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Mantz Ringo Of Orthrus, Alex Spenrath
Adult Male BM Patteran Toros' Alican, Jeanne E Johnson, Matthew L Johnson
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Lost Creek Alican Shadow Mona, Keith E Cooper, Norma Cooper
Jr. Female 'PR'Mantz Joan, James Stotts
Open Female RBF NBOB Lost Creek Alican Shadow Mel, Keith E Cooper, Norma Cooper

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Female BF BOB Warrior Ab's Harrah, Edward Young

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Lieben's Colorful Explosion, Sarah Sanchez
BHF BF Lieben's D' Hidden Code, Sarah Sanchez

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF 'PR'Daystar's One Tuff Lucky Lucy Cayla Wallwork

Dogo Argentino, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Rds Hunters-argentina Ragnar, Ricky Dwayne Shanafelt
RCH CH Ojito Negro De La Cocha, Ricky Dwayne Shanafelt

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Sicario De Akiva K9, Kassidy Collier
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Vendi

Standard Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Korppret's Just Midnight's Shadow, Judy Houskeeper, Dick Houskeeper
BHF BF Korpprets O Maggie U Did It Again, Judy Houskeeper

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Boxer, Listed Entry
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, Sicario De Akiva K9
3rd) Dogo Argentino, CH Rds Hunters-argentina Ragnar
4th) Akbash Dog, Lost Creek Alican Shadow Mona

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB CH Csbb's Texas Spotted Poppy, Sherlinda Price
Adult Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Shutt's Daisy Country Girl Csbb, Sherlinda Price
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Csbb Julius Ok Lincoln, Sherlinda Price

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Dachshund, CH Csbb's Texas Spotted Poppy

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH CH Allalwansahelkismendert'mistletoe, Alberta Evans-conaway
GRCH BOB GRCH CT Allalwansahel Papiliodemodocus, Robert Sampson, Alberta Evans, Laura Sampson, R Winn Conaway

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Kristulls Icon Of Royal Sooner, Brenda R Young
Female Puppy BF Kristulls Idol Of Royal Sooner, Brenda R Young

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Silken Windhound, Kristulls Icon Of Royal Sooner
2nd) Azawakh, GRCH CT Allalwansahel Papiliodemodocus

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Female BF Snips Vomhart High Blend Heidi, Jennie Dunaway
GRCH BOB EGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Cayman Del Sol, Megan Haas
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Figz Cotija, April Albin, Tanya Figliozzi, Kerry Hogle

Standard Poodle M/C, 10 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy RBM CH So Fetchs Cajun Pablo, Brett Bunch
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Celtichearts Sngs R Bttr, Brett Bunch
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Rose City's Queen Of The Night, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, EGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Rose City's Queen Of The Night
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Cayman Del Sol
4th) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 8 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV RBM 'PR'Foxx's Grand Northern Lights, Sheila Sweet
Jr. Female BFV RBF 'PR'Mikka-dekk Winter Is Coming, Linda Orton
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Nordic's Steele @ Diamond E, Pamela Eaves
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Foxx's Sweet Sensi Star, Sheila Sweet
CH GRCH'PR'Diamond E's Midnight Skye, Pam Eaves
RCH CH'PR'Foxx's Phoenix From The Ashes, Sheila Sweet
GRCH GRCH'PR'Totemhills Winter Time Blues, Sheila Sweet

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH CH'PR'Rb Texas Salt Water Taffy, Irene Haefner, William Haefner
RCH CH'PR'Mythical Rb's Ice Queen, Kimberly Rogers, Irene Haefner
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'True Graces' Reminiscence, Traci Anderson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'True Graces' Winner Takes All, Traci Anderson, Scott Anderson, Lu Ann Boanhofman

Siberian Husky,
Judge Barbara J Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Shiva

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'True Graces' Reminiscence
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Nordic's Steele @ Diamond E

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB URO2 CH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl, Terri Rein, Harry Owens
RCH CH Broadway's Glory Be, Maggie Pryor

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde, Ashley Ducato
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Nimbus Mes Yeux Vigilants, Ashley Ducato

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Bouvier Des Flandres, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Serendipity Legally Blonde, Laura Bowman

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
SMOOTH
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Ability's Rising Star Lyra, Natasha Wright

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM Flagtree's Boot Scootin Boogie, Karen Bailey Cooper
BHM RBM URO1 Flagtree's Bake Me A Cake, Karen Bailey Cooper
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Jlo Got A Big Big Booty, Donna Baumann

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Valacara Love Me Do, Delania Mc Natt
Female Puppy BF Valacara Just One Look, Delania Mc Natt
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
RBF Valacara Poetry In Motion Delania Mc Natt

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH GRCH Imperial Fires Of July, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
RCH GRCH Imperial Dundee Seeker, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
GRCH BOB GRCH Imperial Fighting Tigers, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Bouvier Des Flandres, Listed Entry
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, USA UFA GRCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras
3rd) Border Collie, Listed Entry
4th) Australian Shepherd, URO2 CH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB UNJ CA UWPCH CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Texxas White Star, Carolyn L Olson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Millie

W.Highland White Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Captain Roquefort Of Alborada, Connie Romano

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) W.Highland White Terrier, Captain Roquefort Of Alborada
2nd) Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Texxas White Star
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UNJ CA UWPCH CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB Zbullyz Revn Up The Horsepower, Anissa Littlefield

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB Marsdon The Dark Knight, Robert Sampson, Laura Sampson, Catherine Sampson

Coton De Tulear, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Legacy's Chasing Telos, Tiffany Laitner
Open Female BF Cotonden Come What May, Tiffany Laitner
CH CH Legacy's Dlh Shelby Cobra, Tiffany Laitner
RBF Daydreaming's Winter Moonlight Tiffany Laitner

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Annies Little Kernda@xtreme, Alberta Evans-conaway
GRCH BOB GRCH Deep Rivers Coeur De Lion Blaze, Shannon C Kelly
RBM Texas Prides Jack Daniels Shannon Kelly

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon,
Judge Barbara J Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Dreams Whiskey River SPOT, Robert Loyd Sampson Jr, Catherine Sampson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
2nd) Pug, CH Dreams Whiskey River SPOT
3rd) Coton De Tulear, CH Legacy's Chasing Telos
4th) Japanese Chin, Listed Entry

BIS American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'True Graces' Reminiscence, Traci Anderson
RBIS Poodle, Listed Entry

View Event >