Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Oklahoma American Eskimo Dog Club (04/27/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

April 27, 2019

Hosted By: Oklahoma American Eskimo Dog Club

Location: Norman, Oklahoma

Guardian Dogs

Akbash Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'Mantz Ringo Of Orthrus, Alex Spenrath

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF BOB Warrior Ab's Harrah, Edward Young

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Lieben's Colorful Explosion, Sarah Sanchez
BHF BF Lieben's D' Hidden Code, Sarah Sanchez

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB CH La Potenza's Angel Marie, Lamont Morgan
RBF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Daystar's One Tuff Lucky Lucy, Cayla Wallwork
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB CH Nomad's Money Make Her Smile, Paula Vester, David Mc Niff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Molly

Dogo Argentino, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Rds Hunters-argentina Ragnar, Ricky Dwayne Shanafelt
RCH CH Ojito Negro De La Cocha, Ricky Dwayne Shanafelt

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Sicario De Akiva K9, Kassidy Collier
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Vendi

Standard Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Korppret's Just Midnight's Shadow, Judy Houskeeper, Dick Houskeeper
BHF BF Korpprets O Maggie U Did It Again, Judy Houskeeper

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Dogo Argentino, CH Rds Hunters-argentina Ragnar
2nd) Boxer, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Schnauzer, CH Korppret's Just Midnight's Shadow
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, CH La Potenza's Angel Marie

Scenthounds

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Jawdi's Okie Dokie Herman, Mike Davis

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB CH Csbb's Texas Spotted Poppy, Sherlinda Price
Adult Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF Shutt's Daisy Country Girl Csbb, Sherlinda Price
STANDARD
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Csbb Julius Ok Lincoln, Sherlinda Price

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Basset Bleu De Gascogne, Jawdi's Okie Dokie Herman
2nd) Dachshund, CH Csbb's Texas Spotted Poppy

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Allalwansahelkismendert'mistletoe, Alberta Evans-conaway
GRCH GRCH CT Allalwansahel Papiliodemodocus, Robert Sampson, Alberta Evans, Laura Sampson, R Winn Conaway

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Kristulls Icon Of Royal Sooner, Brenda R Young
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Kristulls Idol Of Royal Sooner, Brenda R Young

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Azawakh, CH Allalwansahelkismendert'mistletoe
2nd) Silken Windhound, Kristulls Idol Of Royal Sooner

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Female BF Snips Vomhart High Blend Heidi, Jennie Dunaway
GRCH BOB EGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM CH Cayman Del Sol, Megan Haas
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Donnchadas Dreams Do Come True, Kelley Mcneilly
BHF Figz Cotija, April Albin, Tanya Figliozzi, Kerry Hogle
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 15 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM CH So Fetchs Cajun Pablo, Brett Bunch
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
CH CH Celtichearts Sngs R Bttr, Brett Bunch
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, EGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
3rd) Standard Poodle, Donnchadas Dreams Do Come True
4th) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 8 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV RBM 'PR'Foxx's Grand Northern Lights, Sheila Sweet
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Mikka-dekk Winter Is Coming, Linda Orton
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Nordic's Steele @ Diamond E, Pamela Eaves
TOY
Jr. Female BFV RBF 'PR'Foxx's Sweet Sensi Star, Sheila Sweet
CH GRCH'PR'Diamond E's Midnight Skye, Pam Eaves
RCH CH'PR'Foxx's Phoenix From The Ashes, Sheila Sweet
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Totemhills Winter Time Blues, Sheila Sweet

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH CH'PR'Rb Texas Salt Water Taffy, Irene Haefner, William Haefner
RCH CH'PR'Mythical Rb's Ice Queen, Kimberly Rogers, Irene Haefner
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'True Graces' Reminiscence, Traci Anderson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'True Graces' Winner Takes All, Traci Anderson, Scott Anderson, Lu Ann Boanhofman

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Female BF BOB Zuska's Interstellar Explorer, Karli Watson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Shiva

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'True Graces' Reminiscence
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Totemhills Winter Time Blues
3rd) Siberian Husky, Zuska's Interstellar Explorer

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH BOB URO2 CH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl, Terri Rein, Harry Owens
RCH CH Mpossible Fantasy Ride, Irene Haefner, Mary Ann Magness, Maggie Pryor

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde, Ashley Ducato
Adult Female BF Nimbus Mes Yeux Vigilants, Ashley Ducato

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Bouvier Des Flandres, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Serendipity Legally Blonde, Laura Bowman

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
SMOOTH
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Ability's Rising Star Lyra, Natasha Wright

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Flagtree's Boot Scootin Boogie, Karen Bailey Cooper
BHM RBM URO1 Flagtree's Bake Me A Cake, Karen Bailey Cooper
Female Puppy BF Jlo Got A Big Big Booty, Donna Baumann
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM CH Valacara Love Me Do, Delania Mc Natt
Female Puppy BF BOW Valacara Poetry In Motion, Delania Mc Natt
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
RBF Valacara Just One Look Delania Mc Natt

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB GRCH Imperial Fires Of July, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
RCH CH Imperial The Rover, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
GRCH GRCH Imperial Fighting Tigers, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Serendipity Legally Blonde
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, USA UFA GRCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Imperial Fires Of July
4th) Australian Shepherd, URO2 CH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier,
Judge Barbara J Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH'PR'Houdinis The Twilight Zone, Barbara J Donnell

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHF BF BOW 'PR'Opal's Gunnabe A Lucky Shot, Pam R Key
CH BOB UNJ CA UWPCH CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield
RCH CH'PR'Onyxblue Opals Desire 2 Shine, Pam R Key

Rat Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM 'PR'Dar's Sharp Dressed Man, Darla J Ailey
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW Angel Flight's Amelia Pond, Mary Angel, Amanda Angel
Adult Female RBFV RBF Gg It's Complicated @ Af, Mary Angel, Amanda Angel
GRCH BOB GRCH Timberlane Tazer, Beth Ann Amico, Stacy Mcwilliams
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP 'PR'Aacres Malachi's Mischief Mgd, Angie Taylor-dickinson
NFP 'PR'Dar's Sidekick Rinny, Darla J Ailey

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Texxas White Star, Carolyn L Olson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Jack
NFP Millie

W.Highland White Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB Captain Roquefort Of Alborada, Connie Romano

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UNJ CA UWPCH CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON
2nd) Rat Terrier, GRCH Timberlane Tazer
3rd) Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Texxas White Star
4th) W.Highland White Terrier, Captain Roquefort Of Alborada

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Zbullyz Revn Up The Horsepower, Anissa Littlefield

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Marsdon The Dark Knight, Robert Sampson, Laura Sampson, Catherine Sampson

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Houdinis Gotta Love Me, Barbara J Donnell

Coton De Tulear, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
BHM BM CH Legacy's Chasing Telos, Tiffany Laitner
Open Female BF BOW BOB Daydreaming's Winter Moonlight, Tiffany Laitner
CH CH Legacy's Dlh Shelby Cobra, Tiffany Laitner
RBF Cotonden Come What May Tiffany Laitner

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM Texas Prides Jack Daniels, Shannon Kelly
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW CH Annies Little Kernda@xtreme, Alberta Evans-conaway
GRCH BOB GRCH Deep Rivers Coeur De Lion Blaze, Shannon C Kelly
RBM Listed Entry

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon,
Judge Brenda Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Dreams Whiskey River SPOT, Robert Loyd Sampson Jr, Catherine Sampson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Japanese Chin, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, Zbullyz Revn Up The Horsepower
4th) Coton De Tulear, Daydreaming's Winter Moonlight

BIS Japanese Chin, Listed Entry
RBIS Basset Bleu De Gascogne, Jawdi's Okie Dokie Herman, Mike Davis

View Event >