Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Oklahoma American Eskimo Dog Club (04/27/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

April 27, 2019

Hosted By: Oklahoma American Eskimo Dog Club

Location: Norman, Oklahoma

Guardian Dogs

Akbash Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Mantz Ringo Of Orthrus, Alex Spenrath
Adult Male RBM Stotts Ranch Rush, James Stotts
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB 'PR'Mantz Joan, James Stotts

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Female BF BOB Warrior Ab's Harrah, Edward Young
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Holly

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Female RBF Lieben's Colorful Explosion, Sarah Sanchez
BHF BF BOB Lieben's D' Hidden Code, Sarah Sanchez

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB CH La Potenza's Angel Marie, Lamont Morgan

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB CH Nomad's Money Make Her Smile, Paula Vester, David Mc Niff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Reese

Dogo Argentino, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHM Invalid Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Ojito Negro De La Cocha, Ricky Dwayne Shanafelt

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB Sicario De Akiva K9, Kassidy Collier
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Vendi

Pyrenean Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Brista Luna, Karina Whittington

Standard Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Korppret's Just Midnight's Shadow, Judy Houskeeper, Dick Houskeeper
BHF BF Korpprets O Maggie U Did It Again, Judy Houskeeper

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Nomad's Money Make Her Smile
2nd) Standard Schnauzer, CH Korppret's Just Midnight's Shadow
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH La Potenza's Angel Marie
4th) American Bulldog, Warrior Ab's Harrah

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB CH Csbb's Texas Spotted Poppy, Sherlinda Price
Adult Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Shutt's Daisy Country Girl Csbb, Sherlinda Price
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Csbb Julius Ok Lincoln, Sherlinda Price

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Dachshund, CH Csbb's Texas Spotted Poppy

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB UWP URO2 GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan SPOT, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Kristulls Icon Of Royal Sooner, Brenda R Young
Female Puppy BF Kristulls Idol Of Royal Sooner, Brenda R Young

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Azawakh, UWP URO2 GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan SPOT
2nd) Silken Windhound, Kristulls Icon Of Royal Sooner

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Female BF Snips Vomhart High Blend Heidi, Jennie Dunaway
GRCH BOB EGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM CH Cayman Del Sol, Megan Haas
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female Donnchadas Dreams Do Come True, Kelley Mcneilly
BHF RBF Figz Cotija, April Albin, Tanya Figliozzi, Kerry Hogle
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 15 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW CH So Fetchs Cajun Pablo, Brett Bunch
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, EGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 8 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV RBM 'PR'Foxx's Grand Northern Lights, Sheila Sweet
Jr. Female BFV RBF 'PR'Mikka-dekk Winter Is Coming, Linda Orton
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM CH'PR'Nordic's Steele @ Diamond E, Pamela Eaves
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW 'PR'Foxx's Sweet Sensi Star, Sheila Sweet
CH BOB CH'PR'Foxx's Phoenix From The Ashes, Sheila Sweet
RCH GRCH'PR'Diamond E's Midnight Skye, Pam Eaves
GRCH GRCH'PR'Totemhills Winter Time Blues, Sheila Sweet

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB GRCH'PR'True Graces' Reminiscence, Traci Anderson
RCH CH'PR'Rb Texas Salt Water Taffy, Irene Haefner, William Haefner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'True Graces' Winner Takes All, Traci Anderson, Scott Anderson, Lu Ann Boanhofman

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Female BF BOB Zuska's Interstellar Explorer, Karli Watson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Shiva

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'True Graces' Reminiscence
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Foxx's Phoenix From The Ashes
3rd) Siberian Husky, Zuska's Interstellar Explorer

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mpossible Fantasy Ride, Irene Haefner, Mary Ann Magness, Maggie Pryor
RCH URO2 CH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl, Terri Rein, Harry Owens

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde, Ashley Ducato
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Nimbus Mes Yeux Vigilants, Ashley Ducato

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Bouvier Des Flandres, 5 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH CH Serendipity Legally Blonde, Laura Bowman

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
SMOOTH
Adult Female RBFV RBF Ability's Rising Star Lyra, Natasha Wright
BHF BFV BF BOB CH Riverwind's Mystery Solved, Tonya R Sims

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male RBM Flagtree's Boot Scootin Boogie, Karen Bailey Cooper
BHM BM BOW BOB URO1 Flagtree's Bake Me A Cake, Karen Bailey Cooper
Female Puppy BF Jlo Got A Big Big Booty, Donna Baumann
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Valacara Love Me Do, Delania Mc Natt
Female Puppy BF Valacara Poetry In Motion, Delania Mc Natt
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
RBF Valacara Just One Look Delania Mc Natt

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB GRCH Imperial Dundee Seeker, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
RCH GRCH Imperial Fires Of July, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
GRCH GRCH Imperial Fighting Tigers, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Min American Shepherd, URO1 Flagtree's Bake Me A Cake
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, USA UFA GRCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras
3rd) Border Collie, Listed Entry
4th) Bouvier Des Flandres, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier,
Judge Brenda Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH'PR'Houdinis The Twilight Zone, Barbara J Donnell

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
BHF BF BOW BOB 'PR'Opal's Gunnabe A Lucky Shot, Pam R Key
CH CH'PR'Onyxblue Opals Desire 2 Shine, Pam R Key
RCH UNJ CA UWPCH CH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield

Rat Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM 'PR'Dar's Sharp Dressed Man, Darla J Ailey
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW Angel Flight's Amelia Pond, Mary Angel, Amanda Angel
Adult Female RBFV RBF Gg It's Complicated @ Af, Mary Angel, Amanda Angel
GRCH BOB GRCH Timberlane Tazer, Beth Ann Amico, Stacy Mcwilliams
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Dar's Sidekick Rinny, Darla J Ailey

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Texxas White Star, Carolyn L Olson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Jack
NFP Millie

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Tmt's Bit O'hunny Of Ahk, Max Robertson, Jenifer Robertson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Rocky
NFP BP Maizy

W.Highland White Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Captain Roquefort Of Alborada, Connie Romano

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Texxas White Star
2nd) Rat Terrier, GRCH Timberlane Tazer
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Tmt's Bit O'hunny Of Ahk
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'Opal's Gunnabe A Lucky Shot

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Zbullyz Revn Up The Horsepower, Anissa Littlefield

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Marsdon The Dark Knight, Robert Sampson, Laura Sampson, Catherine Sampson

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Houdinis Now Sissy That Walk, Barbara J Donnell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Houdinis Gotta Love Me, Barbara J Donnell

Coton De Tulear, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHM BM CH Legacy's Chasing Telos, Tiffany Laitner
Open Female BF BOW BOB Cotonden Come What May, Tiffany Laitner
CH CH Legacy's Dlh Shelby Cobra, Tiffany Laitner
RBF Daydreaming's Winter Moonlight Tiffany Laitner

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF CH Annies Little Kernda@xtreme, Alberta Evans-conaway
GRCH GRCH Deep Rivers Coeur De Lion Blaze, Shannon C Kelly
RBM Texas Prides Jack Daniels Shannon Kelly

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon,
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Dreams Whiskey River SPOT, Robert Loyd Sampson Jr, Catherine Sampson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) American Bully, Zbullyz Revn Up The Horsepower
2nd) Coton De Tulear, Cotonden Come What May
3rd) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
4th) Japanese Chin, Listed Entry

BIS German Shorthaired Pntr, EGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, CH Nomad's Money Make Her Smile, Paula Vester, David Mc Niff

View Event >