Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Echo Club Incorporated (04/27/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

April 28, 2019

Hosted By: Echo Club Incorporated

Location: Buchanan, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM BOB Crushin It Von Galaxy Box, Sarah Rupp

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Female Puppy BF Stonehearts Dark Little Secret, Christy Six, Cassie Bates
CH BOB URO2 CH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion, Ayalla Ruvio, Brandy Barbour

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Jr. Female BF BOB Topshelf 1st Class Gold Cup, John O'neill
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Top Shelfs Joyride To Gold Cup, John O'neill

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Newfoundland, Topshelf 1st Class Gold Cup
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, URO2 CH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion
3rd) Boxer, Crushin It Von Galaxy Box
4th) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CH Harmakhis Wisdom Ariah Lorenzo, Allison Hurlow, Sara Venturelli

Pharaoh Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CH Kaije'z Faro Rum Sizzel Of Lileo, Bekki Pina, Martin Del Prince, Laura J Staub, Jayme Jones

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Harmakhis Wisdom Ariah Lorenzo
2nd) Pharaoh Hound, CH Kaijez Faro Rum Sizzel Of Lileo

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Open Male BM BOB CH Dunmorr's Prince Charming, Robyn Ockerman

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM Wynnsong's Whisper Ashotinthedark, Lisa Dziedzina
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Mystical Spirits Daisy Love Me Do, Anne Marie Hector
Jr. Female RBF Yellow Rose Outlaw Josie Wales, Bonnie Jo Bement

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB NV PTE USJ CH Jetoca's Never A Dull Moment, Darcy L Grieger, Patrick Grieger

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Jr. Male BM BOB Elkens Maverick At Renaissance, Cheryl Locke

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Cocker Spaniel, CH Dunmorr's Prince Charming
2nd) Golden Retriever, NV PTE USJ CH Jetoca's Never A Dull Moment
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Elkens Maverick At Renaissance
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Mystical Spirits Daisy Love Me Do

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
CH CH Kabu's Now Thats Some Magic, Danette Clayton, Karen A Webber
GRCH BOB GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mary-sues Mirror Image, Danette Clayton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB UAGI CH Wildfire's Painting The Black, Kimberly Stanton
RCH CH Bmw Back In Black, Rena Wright

Bouvier Des Flandres, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise SPOT, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CH Cher Car's Smoke And Embers, Kasie Robbins, Shayne Mizell

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CH Dreamwinds Goblet Of Fire, Stephanie Hayden

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus, Joanne Svetanoff
GRCH GRCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Royal Show Me Some Pizzaz, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Bouvier Des Flandres, URO1 GRCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise SPOT
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Dreamwinds Goblet Of Fire
3rd) Border Collie, UAGI CH Wildfire's Painting The Black
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CH London Iontach's Georgia Peach, Shannon Dobbins

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
GRCH BOB GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mick

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CH Ritzy's Solid As A Rock, Cynthia Ratz

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Dalmatian, CH London Iontach's Georgia Peach
2nd) French Bulldog, GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
3rd) Poodle, CH Ritzy's Solid As A Rock

BIS Dalmatian, CH London Iontach's Georgia Peach, Shannon Dobbins
RBIS Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Harmakhis Wisdom Ariah Lorenzo, Allison Hurlow, Sara Venturelli

View Event >