Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Echo Club Incorporated (04/27/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

April 27, 2019

Hosted By: Echo Club Incorporated

Location: Buchanan, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF BOB Topshelf 1st Class Gold Cup, John O'neill
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Top Shelfs Joyride To Gold Cup, John O'neill

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Newfoundland, Topshelf 1st Class Gold Cup

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Pharaoh Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Kaije'z Faro Rum Sizzel Of Lileo, Bekki Pina, Martin Del Prince, Laura J Staub, Jayme Jones

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Pharaoh Hound, CH Kaije'z Faro Rum Sizzel Of Lileo

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Open Male BM BOB CH Dunmorr's Prince Charming, Robyn Ockerman

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Wynnsong's Whisper Ashotinthedark, Lisa Dziedzina
Female Puppy BF CH Mystical Spirits Daisy Love Me Do, Anne Marie Hector

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB NV PTE USJ CH Jetoca's Never A Dull Moment, Darcy L Grieger, Patrick Grieger

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Winterswind Welcometothe Darkside, Stevi Ann Weaver

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Golden Retriever, NV PTE USJ CH Jetoca's Never A Dull Moment
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Winterswind Welcometothe Darkside
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, CH Dunmorr's Prince Charming
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, Wynnsong's Whisper Ashotinthedark

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Diamond E's Night Ranger, Pamela J Eaves

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH CH Kabu's Now Thats Some Magic, Danette Clayton, Karen A Webber
GRCH BOB GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mary-sues Mirror Image, Danette Clayton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Diamond E's Night Ranger

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Allstar's Epic Adventure, Kallie Bontrager

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Bmw Back In Black, Rena Wright
CH UAGI CH Wildfire's Painting The Black, Kimberly Stanton

Bouvier Des Flandres, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise SPOT, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Cher Car's Smoke And Embers, Kasie Robbins, Shayne Mizell

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH SN PTE Wigglebutt Jett's Sonic Boom, Leslie S Cash

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH CH Sierer Farms Mighty Oak, Karen Sierer
GRCH BOB GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH CH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus, Joanne Svetanoff
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Royal From The Bottom My Heart SPOT, Jean Reeves, Anita Beaudoin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Royal Show Me Some Pizzaz, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Border Collie, CH Bmw Back In Black
2nd) White Shepherd, URO1 GRCH Royal From The Bottom My Heart SPOT
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Allstar's Epic Adventure
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH London Iontach's Georgia Peach, Shannon Dobbins

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB AN SI USA UFA EC UACH UROC GRCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Ritzy's Solid As A Rock, Cynthia Ratz

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Poodle, CH Ritzy's Solid As A Rock
2nd) Papillon, AN SI USA UFA EC UACH UROC GRCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT
3rd) Dalmatian, CH London Iontach's Georgia Peach
4th) French Bulldog, GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky

BIS Border Collie, CH Bmw Back In Black, Rena Wright
RBIS Poodle, CH Ritzy's Solid As A Rock, Cynthia Ratz

View Event >