Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Apple Valley Rat Terrier Club (04/27/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

April 28, 2019

Hosted By: Apple Valley Rat Terrier Club

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM Saratoga Light My Fire, Christy Jordan
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Black Bart's Calamity Jane, Christy Jordan

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Saint Bernard, CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Black Bart's Calamity Jane

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Baker
Adult Male BM BOB Sincerity Kalimantan Aedan, Judith Strom

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Baker
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Dorothy Baker
Female Puppy BF Sunera's Ada Lovelace Dna, Janell Sharber
CH CH'PR'Cool Run Taji, Nancy E Wakeham, Patricia L Dunn
RCH CH'PR'Hhf Maria De Medici, Laura Vondermuhll
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Solo's Girl On Fire, Pam Kilby, Roxanne Gura

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dorothy Baker
1st) Saluki, Sincerity Kalimantan Aedan
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Solo's Girl On Fire
3rd) Scottish Deerhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Baker
CH BOB Listed Entry

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Baker
CH BOB CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Dorothy Baker
Jr. Male BM BOB Borghi's Back In Black, Robert Borghi
RBM Borghi's Once You Go Black... Robert Borghi

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Dorothy Baker
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Tangleloft Magic Mdnight Ryder, Donna Bauman, Lindsay Mcdowell
Jr. Female BF Triplecreek's Clairely Kizmet, Shelly Truskauskas
CH CH URO2 Mardovar's Sweet Seducktion, Donna Bauman, Doranne Borsay Horowitz
GRCH GRCH Mardovar's Legend Of The Moon, Donna Bauman, Doranne Borsay Horowitz

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Baker
Adult Female BF BOB Sweet Autumn Pleasure, Jo Ann Reynolds

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Dorothy Baker
BHM BM Debonair Thunderstruck @doevalley, Danielle Rouleau
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Dorothy Baker
BHM BM BOB Gldn Glows Helaciously Handsome, Betsy Newman
CH CH Golden Glow's Silk Purse, Betsy Newman

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dorothy Baker
1st) Field Spaniel, CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) Golden Retriever, Tangleloft Magic Mdnight Ryder
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Vizsla, Gldn Glows Helaciously Handsome

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB 'PR'Yakitat's Floki, Elizabeth Bathory
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV RBM 'PR'Royalstar Bison Hunter @thakk, Linda Yates
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Avalonia's Timber, Janelle Buzzutto

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH BOB UWP CH Snowdancer's Titanium, Melissa Mount, James Mount, Laura Mount

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer J Anderson
1st) Siberian Husky, UWP CH Snowdancer's Titanium
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Yakitat's Floki

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Female Puppy BF BOB Porters Promises Fulfilled, Sarah Swenson
CH CH Porters Sunset Stargaze, Sarah Swenson

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Adult Male BM Magicien Du Coeur De Soleil, Gail L Bedrosian
CH BOB CH Just Double Dew It De Katahdin SPOT, Kara Trojanoski, Cameron Staron

Bergamasco, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Keon's Beauty And The Beast, Sarah Davis

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH CH White Raven Pizza Or Death, Ashley Nadeau
RCH CH URX4 UUD UGRACH3 UROG Xtacee Recess Is Great, Norbert W Kowal And Christine C Kowal
GRCH BOB GRCH Whiteraven Spirit Of Intellect, Sid Calzolari

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Male Puppy BM BOB Triple D's Semi-sweet Mocha, Lucy Cheever

Shetland Sheepdog, 8 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Male Puppy BM BOW Gracemeretr Somn Wicked Kassank, Patricia E Ferrell
Jr. Female BF Belmark Angel In Disguise, Linda Mendenhall
Adult Female RBF Blu Vu Blue Bunny, Karen E Manchester, Sherry Bishop
CH BOB CH Narnia Soiree', Onnaka Dudley
RCH CH Katana's Reflections Of, Katrina L Stewart
GRCH GRCH Irish Hill The Big Bang, Linda Loring
RBM Rockwoods Fearless Angel Linda Mendenhall, Jeffrey Mendenhall

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer J Anderson
1st) Beauceron, CH Just Double Dew It De Katahdin SPOT
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Narnia Soiree'
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Porters Promises Fulfilled
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Triple D's Semi-sweet Mocha

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Donna Beadle
Jr. Male BM UWP Seelye's The Chosen One, Kiana Lynn
CH RATN CH Bluprints Bogie's Bribe, Joan Mc Master, Steve Mc Master
GRCH BOB UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
Adult Male BM BOB Hellion Pot O' Gold At Bulzden, Leslea L Stanton

Rat Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Donna Beadle
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW 'PR'Sundancer Lucky Seven @ Burway, Barbara Trammell, Electra Blair, Felicity Trammell
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'Pyx's 3bf Ridn El Bentfurlethr, Jennifer Sider, Electra Blair
Jr. Female BFV BF CH 3bf Pyxls Bee The Storm Nb, Electra Blair
CH CH'PR'Warrenmtns Rebel Just 4 Kicks, Electra Blair, Carmeta French
RCH CH'PR'3bf On The Naughty List, Electra Blair
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
CH BOB CH Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Donna Beadle
1st) Rat Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
4th) Miniature Bull Terrier, Hellion Pot O' Gold At Bulzden

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Donna Beadle
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM CH Souza's Loyalty Is Royalty, Kelly Souza
CH BOB CH Prince Charmer, Heather Kuzma
RCH CH Souza's The Truth Hurts, Kelly Souza
GRCH Invalid Entry

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
Female Puppy BF BOB Tallulah's Celtic Classic, Gary Lipstreu

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
Jr. Male BM BOB Camelots Sir Alymere Of Highglen SPOT-ON, Janet R Leiper

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Shiann's Southern Gentleman, Kim Catizone

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Donna Beadle
1st) American Bully, CH Prince Charmer
2nd) Poodle, Shiann's Southern Gentleman
3rd) Papillon, Camelots Sir Alymere Of Highglen SPOT-ON
4th) Brussels Griffon, Tallulah's Celtic Classic

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
SIBERIAN HUSKY, UWP CH Snowdancer's Titanium, Melissa Mount, James Mount, Laura Mount
CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI, CH URX4 UUD UGRACH3 UROG Xtacee Recess Is Great, Norbert W Kowal And Christine C Kowal
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

BIS American Bully, CH Prince Charmer, Heather Kuzma
RBIS Rat Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies

View Event >