Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Apple Valley Rat Terrier Club (04/27/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

April 27, 2019

Hosted By: Apple Valley Rat Terrier Club

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
CH BOB URO1 CH Apollo Xxxv Jr. SPOT-ON, Tory Davis

Dogue De Bordeaux, 2 Entries
Judge Donna Beadle
Open Male BM Rogue Dogue's My Cousin Vinny, Stacey Jorgensen
Open Female BF BOW BOB Rogue Dogue's Maleficent, Lynn Bouchard

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
Male Puppy BM BOB Wrf Bark At The Moon, Rhonda Gregory

Hovawart, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
BHF BF BOB Helderbergs Fairytail Ending, Melissa Roberts

Rottweiler, 5 Entries
Judge Donna Beadle
Male Puppy BM BOW Callums Due South V Rabenbucht, Danielle Lapointe
Female Puppy BF Hazardous Hijinx V. Rabenbucht, Elena Black
BHF RBF Hi-po Hannah Vom Rabenbucht, Lynne M Panno
CH BOB CH Freyr Scotty 2 Hotty V Rabenbucht, Lynne M Panno
RBM Listed Entry

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
CH BOB CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Donna Beadle
1st) Saint Bernard, CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart
2nd) Hovawart, Helderbergs Fairytail Ending
3rd) Dogue De Bordeaux, Rogue Dogue's Maleficent
4th) Rottweiler, CH Freyr Scotty 2 Hotty V Rabenbucht

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Female BF BOB URO1 Katz O'nellie Of Woodacres' SPOT-ON, Rebecca B Smith

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Kohana's Autumn Midnight Magicdna, Laura Vondermuhll, Christine Port
RCH CH'PR'Hhf Maria De Medici, Laura Vondermuhll

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Borzoi, URO1 Katz O'nellie Of Woodacres' SPOT-ON
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH Kohana's Autumn Midnight Magicdna

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB Listed Entry

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM BOB Borghi's Once You Go Black..., Robert Borghi
RBM Borghi's Back In Black Robert Borghi

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Female BF BOB Sweet Autumn Pleasure, Jo Ann Reynolds

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM CH URO2 Apaw's Element On The Rise SPOT-ON, Monica Austin
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Pirouette Call Of The Wild, Jillian Emerson
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
BHM BM Gldn Glows Helaciously Handsome, Betsy Newman
CH BOB CH Golden Glow's Silk Purse, Betsy Newman

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Female BF BOB A-farm's Winchester Strt Shtr, Debra A Romano

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Field Spaniel, CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, Pirouette Call Of The Wild
4th) Vizsla, CH Golden Glow's Silk Purse

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Dorothy Baker
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM 'PR'Yakitat's Floki, Elizabeth Bathory
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Karelian Bear Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Dorothy Baker
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Baker
CH BOB UWP CH Snowdancer's Titanium, Melissa Mount, James Mount, Laura Mount

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Dorothy Baker
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, Listed Entry
3rd) Siberian Husky, UWP CH Snowdancer's Titanium

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Dorothy Baker
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Absolootsettingthenightonfire, Morgan Hubbard
Female Puppy BF Porters Promises Fulfilled, Sarah Swenson
CH CH Porters Sunset Stargaze, Sarah Swenson

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Baker
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Bergamasco, 2 Entries
Judge Dorothy Baker
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Dorothy Baker
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Keon's Beauty And The Beast, Sarah Davis

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Dorothy Baker
CH BOB GRCH Whiteraven Spirit Of Intellect, Sid Calzolari

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Baker
Male Puppy BM BOB Triple D's Semi-sweet Mocha, Lucy Cheever

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Baker
CH BOB CH Winddancer-aylesford Black & Tan, Cindy L O'neill

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Dorothy Baker
Male Puppy BM Rockwoods Fearless Angel, Linda Mendenhall, Jeffrey Mendenhall
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Belmark Angel In Disguise, Linda Mendenhall
CH CH Blumoon Just Push Play, Shari King
RCH CH Narnia Soiree', Onnaka Dudley

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dorothy Baker
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Belmark Angel In Disguise
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, GRCH Whiteraven Spirit Of Intellect
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Triple D's Semi-sweet Mocha
4th) Bergamasco, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Jr. Male BM UWP Seelye's The Chosen One, Kiana Lynn
CH CH Twist-o-fate Sweets, Gloria Totten
RCH RATN CH Bluprints Bogie's Bribe, Joan Mc Master, Steve Mc Master
GRCH BOB AP VPN UWPV UWPCHX GRCH Leonard's Chance, Robert Crouse

Border Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Male Puppy RBM Laird Of The Glen Quarry, Nancy Bekaert
Adult Male BM BOB Mozart Haydn Gogh Seek, Nancy Bekaert

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Rat Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM 'PR'Sundancer Lucky Seven @ Burway, Barbara Trammell, Electra Blair, Felicity Trammell
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW CH 3bf Pyxls Bee The Storm Nb, Electra Blair
RBFV Pyxis Sixty Six On The Brix Jennifer Sider
CH CH'PR'3bf On The Naughty List, Electra Blair
RCH CAX CH Dtm Three Times The Charm, Carol Derie
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies
RBF Pyxis Sixty Six On The Brix Jennifer Sider

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
CH BOB CH Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer J Anderson
1st) Rat Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPN UWPV UWPCHX GRCH Leonard's Chance
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM CH Souza's Loyalty Is Royalty, Kelly Souza
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Prince Charmer, Heather Kuzma
RCH CH Souza's The Truth Hurts, Kelly Souza

Biewer Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Jr. Male BM CH Oliver Brave Hero Lavista, Diana Sparkowski
Adult Male RBM Bellissima's Autumn Kiss Me Windy, Donnalee M De Mers
CH BOB CH Melania Of Miabella Biewers, Donnalee M De Mers
RCH CH Penelope Of Southern Belle, Donnalee M De Mers

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer J Anderson
Female Puppy BF BOB Tallulah's Celtic Classic, Gary Lipstreu

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer J Anderson
1st) American Bully, CH Prince Charmer
2nd) Brussels Griffon, Tallulah's Celtic Classic
3rd) Biewer Terrier, CH Melania Of Miabella Biewers

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, CH Twist-o-fate Sweets, Gloria Totten

BIS Rat Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies
RBIS Saint Bernard, CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

View Event >