Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club (04/19/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

April 21, 2019

Hosted By: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club

Location: Athens, Tennessee

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
CH BOB UWP CH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
CH BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
CH BOB CH Crowdens Dallas From Bleustone, Daphne Crowden

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Open Female BF BOB CH Bella Vom Langenshof, Quinn Webb

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) Giant Schnauzer, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, UWP CH Coruscates Remember The Buster
3rd) Great Dane, CH Crowdens Dallas From Bleustone
4th) Rottweiler, CH Bella Vom Langenshof

Scenthounds

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Adult Male BM BOB 'PR'Jenkins Cullasaja Jeffery, Terry R Jenkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) Plott Hound, 'PR'Jenkins Cullasaja Jeffery

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Female BF RBF 'PR'Silkrun Kiss My Grits, Sandra Moore, Paula Moore
CH CH Kristull Hobbit Of The Shire, Francie Stull
RCH GRCH Kristull Yuma Dna, Paula Moore, Sandra Moore
GRCH BOB GRCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna, Francie Stull

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Adult Female BF BOB CH Hamrya's Sweet Dreams, Kevin Saunders

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna
2nd) Whippet, CH Hamrya's Sweet Dreams

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
CH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Brewella TAN, Mary K Shannon
RCH CH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon

Standard Poodle, 12 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM Gwynt's Back In Time, Jonna Welch
Female Puppy BF CH Rosecity Owhat An Adventure@1fc, Kristy Jo Jones, Ray Jones
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Bear Coves Little Cindy Who, Jonna Welch
GRCH GRCH Teampinks Silly Milly SPOT, Lynda Dudley Britt
RBF Rose City's Anna Karenina Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest

Standard Poodle M/C, 12 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Southerrosesgypsies Last Rose, Erica Willis Wethington
CH GRCH Winsome Coat Of Many Colors, Leslie A Randall
RCH CH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths, Ray Jones
GRCH GRCH Ragna Rose Raider Of Hearts, Erica Willis

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, Southerrosesgypsies Last Rose
3rd) Brittany, GRCH K Star Hope Pour Brewella TAN

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Male BM BOB Dairyuzan Go Hakufumy, Kevin Beebe

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) Japanese Akita, Dairyuzan Go Hakufumy

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Zezel Vom Raugust Hof, Lisa A Hempfling
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Vpk's Webofdeception Via Hendons, Sheri T Moreau
GRCH BOB SGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
CH GRCH El Dorado's Primetime Prince, Steven Young, Jean Rothe
GRCH BOB GRCH Primetime's Goodasitgets, Jean C Rothe

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Wigglebutt The Valley Of Rocks, Jayne Levine

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) German Shepherd Dog, SGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Primetime's Goodasitgets
3rd) Min American Shepherd, CH Wigglebutt The Valley Of Rocks
4th) Border Collie, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
CH BOB CH Raganraht Chip Off The Ole Block, Darice Ragan, Jennifer Gilliam

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Open Male RBM Seven Sins' Slo-no-mo, Elissa Bradford
BHM BM Homegrown's Elixir Of Love, Amy Watson
BHF BF BOW 'PR'Nichols Little Nug, Lindsey Nichols
CH CH Kayo's Stir It Up, Melissa M Smith, Kristina Browne
RCH CH'PR'Nichols Back Again, Lindsey Nichols
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nichols Spitting Image, Lindsey Nichols, Timothy D Nichols, Ashley Setters
RBF Homegrown's Something Wicked Amy Watson

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Cal Val Nickle Of Merry Oaks, Jean M Hill
BHM Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Nimh's Now You See Me, Erin Maize, Darice Ragan, Ashley Bond

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Aspen's Major, Deborah Botruff
Open Female BF 'PR'Aspen's Superstition, Deborah Botruff
CH CH'PR'Aspen's Paint Me A Birmingham, Wayne A Senior, Deborah Botruff, Donald Stewart

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Nichols Spitting Image
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Nimh's Now You See Me
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'Aspen's Major
4th) American Hairless Terrier, CH Raganraht Chip Off The Ole Block

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Male BM CH Bolt Action My Town, Juan Veliz, David Criswell
Female Puppy RBF Perfection's Luna Eclipse Vhb, Neal Burdick, Megan Strandberg
Open Female BF BOW BOB Bolt Action's Super Nova Vhb, Megan Strandberg, Neal Burdick
GRCH GRCH Fab Mighty Nitro, Lauren Rubio

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
CH BOB CH No Nose Frenchies Bull Dozer, Alison Bargnesi

Schipperke, 5 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Windward Mtn Magic @ Sheradin, Christine Pavan
Adult Male RBM CH Lackeycreek Forward Pas, Adora Lineburger
Open Female RBF Kurakuma Tail Of The Dragon, Christine Pavan
Adult Female BF Karrics Shake It Up In Dixie, Adora Lineberger
CH CH Fyrstartr Black Velvet @ Windward, Christine Pavan

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) American Bully, Bolt Action's Super Nova Vhb
2nd) Schipperke, CH Windward Mtn Magic @ Sheradin
3rd) French Bulldog, CH No Nose Frenchies Bull Dozer

BIS German Shepherd Dog, SGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin
RBIS Giant Schnauzer, Listed Entry

View Event >