Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club (04/19/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

April 21, 2019

Hosted By: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club

Location: Athens, Tennessee

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB UWP CH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB CH Crowdens Dallas From Bleustone, Daphne Crowden

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Open Female BF BOB CH Bella Vom Langenshof, Quinn Webb
CH CH Lucia Vom Drakkenfels SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Doberman Pinscher, UWP CH Coruscates Remember The Buster
2nd) Giant Schnauzer, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Dane, CH Crowdens Dallas From Bleustone
4th) Rottweiler, CH Bella Vom Langenshof

Scenthounds

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Adult Male BM BOB 'PR'Jenkins Cullasaja Jeffery, Terry R Jenkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Plott Hound, 'PR'Jenkins Cullasaja Jeffery

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Silkrun Kiss My Grits, Sandra Moore, Paula Moore
CH BOB GRCH Kristull Yuma Dna, Paula Moore, Sandra Moore
RCH CH Kristull Hobbit Of The Shire, Francie Stull
GRCH GRCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna, Francie Stull
RBF Satsuma Gryffyn's Lovegame R Lynn Shell

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Adult Female BF BOB CH Hamrya's Sweet Dreams, Kevin Saunders

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH Kristull Yuma Dna
2nd) Whippet, CH Hamrya's Sweet Dreams

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Brewella TAN, Mary K Shannon
RCH CH K Star Sparkle De Teddy B-best TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon

Standard Poodle, 12 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Gwynt's Bring Me The Stars, Rebecca May
Open Male Listed Entry
BHM RBM Gwynt's Back In Time, Jonna Welch
Female Puppy BF CH Rosecity Owhat An Adventure@1fc, Kristy Jo Jones, Ray Jones
CH CH Bear Coves Little Cindy Who, Jonna Welch
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Teampinks Silly Milly SPOT, Lynda Dudley Britt
RBF Rose City's Anna Karenina Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest

Standard Poodle M/C, 12 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Female Puppy BF Southerrosesgypsies Last Rose, Erica Willis Wethington
CH GRCH Winsome Coat Of Many Colors, Leslie A Randall
RCH CH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths, Ray Jones
GRCH BOB URO2 EGCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, URO2 EGCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Gwynt's Bring Me The Stars
3rd) Brittany, GRCH K Star Hope Pour Brewella TAN

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
MINIATURE
BHM BMV RBM 'PR'Arctic Rose's Afterburn, April Ellison
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB 'PR'Artcmgc Chasin' A Winter Starr, April Ellison
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM CH'PR'Achika's The Perfect Storm, April Ellison

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Male BM BOB Dairyuzan Go Hakufumy, Kevin Beebe

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) American Eskimo, 'PR'Artcmgc Chasin' A Winter Starr
2nd) Japanese Akita, Dairyuzan Go Hakufumy

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Zezel Vom Raugust Hof, Lisa A Hempfling
CH BOB CH Vpk's Webofdeception Via Hendons, Sheri T Moreau
RCH CH Royal Atlas Cosmic Goddess SPOT-ON, Lacey Ford
GRCH GRCH Wrath Denbrix, Sheri T Moreau, Chris Moreau

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH GRCH El Dorado's Primetime Prince, Steven Young, Jean Rothe
GRCH BOB GRCH Primetime's Goodasitgets, Jean C Rothe

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Wigglebutt The Valley Of Rocks, Jayne Levine

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Vpk's Webofdeception Via Hendons
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Primetime's Goodasitgets
3rd) Min American Shepherd, CH Wigglebutt The Valley Of Rocks
4th) Border Collie, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB CH Raganraht Chip Off The Ole Block, Darice Ragan, Jennifer Gilliam

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Open Male RBM Seven Sins' Slo-no-mo, Elissa Bradford
BHM BM BOW Homegrown's Elixir Of Love, Amy Watson
BHF BF Homegrown's Something Wicked, Amy Watson
CH BOB GRCH Kayo's Time Warp, Kristina Browne
RCH CH Kayo's Stir It Up, Melissa M Smith, Kristina Browne
GRCH UWP GRCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa, Robert Davis
RBF 'PR'Nichols Little Nug Lindsey Nichols

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Cal Val Nickle Of Merry Oaks, Jean M Hill
CH BOB CH'PR'Evanlees Take It Outside, Donna Mc Mahan, Naomi Furnald
RCH CH'PR'Nimh's Now You See Me, Erin Maize, Darice Ragan, Ashley Bond

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Kayo's Time Warp
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Evanlees Take It Outside
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Raganraht Chip Off The Ole Block

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Bolt Action My Town, Juan Veliz, David Criswell
Female Puppy RBF Perfection's Luna Eclipse Vhb, Neal Burdick, Megan Strandberg
Open Female BF Bolt Action's Super Nova Vhb, Megan Strandberg, Neal Burdick
GRCH BOB GRCH Bolt Action Infernal Frost @ Mmk, Stacey Criswell, Cheri Caudill

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB CH No Nose Frenchies Bull Dozer, Alison Bargnesi

Schipperke, 5 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Open Male RBM CH Windward Mtn Magic @ Sheradin, Christine Pavan
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Lackeycreek Forward Pas, Adora Lineburger
Open Female BF Kurakuma Tail Of The Dragon, Christine Pavan
Adult Female RBF Karrics Shake It Up In Dixie, Adora Lineberger
CH CH Fyrstartr Black Velvet @ Windward, Christine Pavan

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Schipperke, CH Lackeycreek Forward Pas
2nd) French Bulldog, CH No Nose Frenchies Bull Dozer
3rd) American Bully, GRCH Bolt Action Infernal Frost @ Mmk

BIS Standard Poodle, URO2 EGCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, UWP CH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum

View Event >