Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club (04/19/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

April 20, 2019

Hosted By: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club

Location: Athens, Tennessee

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Finnegan Delfinito Vhausbigmac SPOT, Jennifer Storer
Jr. Female BF CH Theriskofremington V.galaxybox, Jennifer Storer

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH UWP CH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum
GRCH BOB GRCH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate, Emily Landrum

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate
2nd) Giant Schnauzer, Listed Entry
3rd) Boxer, CH Finnegan Delfinito Vhausbigmac SPOT

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Jr. Female BF Satsuma Gryffyn's Lovegame, R Lynn Shell
CH CH Gryffyns Aeyrie Ballroom Blitz, R Lynn Shell
RCH CH Kristull Hobbit Of The Shire, Francie Stull
GRCH BOB GRCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna, Francie Stull
RBF 'PR'Avalon Aireghid Kristull Francie Stull

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Adult Female BF BOB CH Hamrya's Sweet Dreams, Kevin Saunders

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna
2nd) Whippet, CH Hamrya's Sweet Dreams

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Brewella TAN, Mary K Shannon
RCH CH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Gwynt's Bring Me The Stars, Rebecca May
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Rosecity Owhat An Adventure@1fc, Kristy Jo Jones, Ray Jones
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech
RBF Rose City's Anna Karenina Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest

Standard Poodle M/C, 13 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Female Puppy BF Southerrosesgypsies Last Rose, Erica Willis Wethington
CH URO1 GRCH Rose City's Scarlet Letter SPOT, Amanda Bishop
RCH GRCH Winsome Coat Of Many Colors, Leslie A Randall
GRCH BOB CA URO1 GRCH 1fc I'm Not All About That SPOT-ON, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CA URO1 GRCH 1fc I'm Not All About That SPOT-ON
3rd) Brittany, GRCH K Star Hope Pour Brewella TAN

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM 'PR'Arctic Rose's Afterburn, April Ellison
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB 'PR'Artcmgc Chasin' A Winter Starr, April Ellison
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV RBM CH'PR'Achika's The Perfect Storm, April Ellison

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Jr. Male BM BOB Dairyuzan Go Hakufumy, Kevin Beebe

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
BHF BF BOB Traxx' Consider The Lilies, Tami Bradford

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) Siberian Husky, Traxx' Consider The Lilies
2nd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Artcmgc Chasin' A Winter Starr
3rd) Japanese Akita, Dairyuzan Go Hakufumy

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Zezel Vom Raugust Hof, Lisa A Hempfling
CH CH Royal Atlas Cosmic Goddess SPOT-ON, Lacey Ford
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB SGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH GRCH El Dorado's Primetime Prince, Steven Young, Jean Rothe
GRCH BOB GRCH Primetime's Goodasitgets, Jean C Rothe

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) German Shepherd Dog, SGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Primetime's Goodasitgets
3rd) Border Collie, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB CH Raganraht Chip Off The Ole Block, Darice Ragan, Jennifer Gilliam

American Pit Bull Terrier, 12 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Open Male RBM Seven Sins' Slo-no-mo, Elissa Bradford
BHM BM Homegrown's Elixir Of Love, Amy Watson
Jr. Female BF BOW 'PR'Nichols Little Nug, Lindsey Nichols
BHF RBF Homegrown's Something Wicked, Amy Watson
CH GRCH Kayo's Time Warp, Kristina Browne
RCH CH'PR'Nichols Back Again, Lindsey Nichols
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nichols Spitting Image, Lindsey Nichols, Timothy D Nichols, Ashley Setters

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Cal Val Nickle Of Merry Oaks, Jean M Hill
BHM Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Nimh's Now You See Me, Erin Maize, Darice Ragan, Ashley Bond

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Jr. Male BM B.a. Checkers, Margaret Warren
Female Puppy RBF CH Aspen's Wildflower, Deborah Botruff
Open Female BF BOW 'PR'Aspen's Superstition, Deborah Botruff
CH BOB CH'PR'Aspen's Paint Me A Birmingham, Wayne A Senior, Deborah Botruff, Donald Stewart
RCH CH'PR'Aspen's Hunk Of Burninlove@ark, Mary F Bitzer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'Aspen's Paint Me A Birmingham
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Nichols Spitting Image
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Nimh's Now You See Me
4th) American Hairless Terrier, CH Raganraht Chip Off The Ole Block

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Jr. Male BM CH Bolt Action My Town, Juan Veliz, David Criswell
Female Puppy RBF Perfection's Luna Eclipse Vhb, Neal Burdick, Megan Strandberg
Open Female BF BOW BOB Bolt Action's Super Nova Vhb, Megan Strandberg, Neal Burdick
GRCH GRCH Sonic Boombullies Bad & Boujee, Ashley Setters

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Open Male BM BOB CH Enchanted Hart Unconditionally, Lynette Rutz-komorowski, Eric Komorowski, Linda Stafford, Samantha Stafford

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB CH No Nose Frenchies Bull Dozer, Alison Bargnesi

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Open Male BM BOB Marquis Court's Ohana, Miranda Booth

Schipperke, 8 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Open Male RBM CH Windward Mtn Magic @ Sheradin, Christine Pavan
BHM BM BOW BOB Sheradin Landmark Decision, Diane Harris
Open Female Kurakuma Tail Of The Dragon, Christine Pavan
Adult Female BF Karrics Shake It Up In Dixie, Adora Lineberger
CH CH Fyrstartr Black Velvet @ Windward, Christine Pavan
RBF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) Schipperke, Sheradin Landmark Decision
2nd) Papillon, Marquis Court's Ohana
3rd) French Bulldog, CH No Nose Frenchies Bull Dozer
4th) American Bully, Bolt Action's Super Nova Vhb

BIS Silken Windhound, GRCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna, Francie Stull
RBIS Schipperke, Sheradin Landmark Decision, Diane Harris

View Event >