Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club (04/19/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

April 20, 2019

Hosted By: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club

Location: Athens, Tennessee

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Karen A Shivers
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Finnegan Delfinito Vhausbigmac SPOT, Jennifer Storer
Jr. Female BF CH Theriskofremington V.galaxybox, Jennifer Storer

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Karen A Shivers
CH BOB UWP CH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum
GRCH CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Karen A Shivers
CH BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen A Shivers
1st) Giant Schnauzer, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, UWP CH Coruscates Remember The Buster
3rd) Boxer, CH Finnegan Delfinito Vhausbigmac SPOT

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Karen A Shivers
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Kristull Hobbit Of The Shire, Francie Stull
Jr. Female BF Satsuma Gryffyn's Lovegame, R Lynn Shell
CH CH Gryffyns Aeyrie Ballroom Blitz, R Lynn Shell
GRCH BOB GRCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna, Francie Stull
RBF 'PR'Avalon Aireghid Kristull Francie Stull

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Karen A Shivers
Adult Female BF BOB CH Hamrya's Sweet Dreams, Kevin Saunders

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen A Shivers
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna
2nd) Whippet, CH Hamrya's Sweet Dreams

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Karen A Shivers
CH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Brewella TAN, Mary K Shannon
RCH CH K Star Sparkle De Teddy B-best TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Karen A Shivers
Jr. Male RBM CH Gwynt's Bring Me The Stars, Rebecca May
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Rosecity Owhat An Adventure@1fc, Kristy Jo Jones, Ray Jones
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Teampinks Silly Milly SPOT, Lynda Dudley Britt
RBF Rose City's Anna Karenina Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest

Standard Poodle M/C, 12 Entries
Judge Karen A Shivers
Female Puppy BF Southerrosesgypsies Last Rose, Erica Willis Wethington
CH GRCH Winsome Coat Of Many Colors, Leslie A Randall
RCH CH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths, Ray Jones
GRCH BOB URO2 EGCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen A Shivers
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, URO2 EGCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Teampinks Silly Milly SPOT
3rd) Brittany, GRCH K Star Hope Pour Brewella TAN

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Karen A Shivers
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM 'PR'Arctic Rose's Afterburn, April Ellison
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB 'PR'Artcmgc Chasin' A Winter Starr, April Ellison
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV RBM CH'PR'Achika's The Perfect Storm, April Ellison

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Karen A Shivers
Jr. Male BM BOB Dairyuzan Go Hakufumy, Kevin Beebe

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Karen A Shivers
BHF BF BOB Traxx' Consider The Lilies, Tami Bradford

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karen A Shivers
1st) American Eskimo, 'PR'Artcmgc Chasin' A Winter Starr
2nd) Siberian Husky, Traxx' Consider The Lilies
3rd) Japanese Akita, Dairyuzan Go Hakufumy

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Karen A Shivers
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Karen A Shivers
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Zezel Vom Raugust Hof, Lisa A Hempfling
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Vpk's Webofdeception Via Hendons, Sheri T Moreau
RCH CH Royal Atlas Cosmic Goddess SPOT-ON, Lacey Ford
GRCH BOB SGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Karen A Shivers
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH El Dorado's Primetime Prince, Steven Young, Jean Rothe
GRCH GRCH Primetime's Goodasitgets, Jean C Rothe

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Karen A Shivers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB By His Grace Law And Order, Nancy Pearl, Riley Burns
Female Puppy BF Byhisgrace Shotgun Shenanigans, Nancy Pearl, Riley Burns

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen A Shivers
1st) German Shepherd Dog, SGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, By His Grace Law And Order
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH El Dorado's Primetime Prince
4th) Border Collie, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen A Shivers
CH BOB CH Raganraht Chip Off The Ole Block, Darice Ragan, Jennifer Gilliam

American Pit Bull Terrier, 12 Entries
Judge Karen A Shivers
Open Male RBM Seven Sins' Slo-no-mo, Elissa Bradford
BHM BM Homegrown's Elixir Of Love, Amy Watson
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Nichols Little Nug, Lindsey Nichols
BHF BF BOW Homegrown's Something Wicked, Amy Watson
CH BOB GRCH Kayo's Time Warp, Kristina Browne
RCH CH Kayo's Stir It Up, Melissa M Smith, Kristina Browne
GRCH UWP GRCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa, Robert Davis

Rat Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Karen A Shivers
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB 'PR'Cal Val Nickle Of Merry Oaks, Jean M Hill
BHM Invalid Entry
CH CH'PR'Nimh's Now You See Me, Erin Maize, Darice Ragan, Ashley Bond

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Karen A Shivers
Jr. Male RBM B.a. Checkers, Margaret Warren
Open Male BM BOW CH'PR'Aspen's Major, Deborah Botruff
Female Puppy BF CH Aspen's Wildflower, Deborah Botruff
CH BOB CH'PR'Aspen's Paint Me A Birmingham, Wayne A Senior, Deborah Botruff, Donald Stewart
RCH CH'PR'Aspen's Hunk Of Burninlove@ark, Mary F Bitzer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karen A Shivers
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Kayo's Time Warp
2nd) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Cal Val Nickle Of Merry Oaks
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Raganraht Chip Off The Ole Block
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'Aspen's Paint Me A Birmingham

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Karen A Shivers
Jr. Male BM CH Bolt Action My Town, Juan Veliz, David Criswell
Female Puppy RBF Perfection's Luna Eclipse Vhb, Neal Burdick, Megan Strandberg
Open Female BF BOW Bolt Action's Super Nova Vhb, Megan Strandberg, Neal Burdick
GRCH BOB GRCH Fab Mighty Nitro, Lauren Rubio

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Karen A Shivers
Open Male BM BOB CH Enchanted Hart Unconditionally, Lynette Rutz-komorowski, Eric Komorowski, Linda Stafford, Samantha Stafford

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen A Shivers
CH BOB CH No Nose Frenchies Bull Dozer, Alison Bargnesi

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Karen A Shivers
Adult Male BM BOB Marquis Court's Ohana, Miranda Booth

Schipperke, 8 Entries
Judge Karen A Shivers
Open Male BM CH Windward Mtn Magic @ Sheradin, Christine Pavan
BHM Sheradin Landmark Decision, Diane Harris
Open Female Sheradin Genny In The Moonlite, Diane Harris
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Fyrstartr Black Velvet @ Windward, Christine Pavan
RBM CH Lackeycreek Forward Pas Adora Lineburger
RBF Karrics Shake It Up In Dixie Adora Lineberger

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen A Shivers
1st) Dalmatian, CH Enchanted Hart Unconditionally
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Fab Mighty Nitro
3rd) Schipperke, CH Fyrstartr Black Velvet @ Windward
4th) Papillon, Marquis Court's Ohana

BIS German Shepherd Dog, SGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin
RBIS Giant Schnauzer, Listed Entry

View Event >