Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club (04/19/2019) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

April 19, 2019

Hosted By: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club

Location: Athens, Tennessee

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Finnegan Delfinito Vhausbigmac SPOT, Jennifer Storer
Jr. Female BF CH Theriskofremington V.galaxybox, Jennifer Storer

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB UWP CH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB Listed Entry

Great Pyrenees, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Female Puppy BF BOB Dancing Cloud's Heads Or Tails, Rebekah Harris
Jr. Female RBF Dancing Cloud's Diamond, Robin Couldry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Doberman Pinscher, UWP CH Coruscates Remember The Buster
2nd) Great Pyrenees, Dancing Cloud's Heads Or Tails
3rd) Boxer, CH Finnegan Delfinito Vhausbigmac SPOT
4th) Giant Schnauzer, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
BHF BF BOB Pridelands Kiswahili Zuri, Julie Kahre

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Male BM CH Kristull Hobbit Of The Shire, Francie Stull
Jr. Female BF BOW Satsuma Gryffyn's Lovegame, R Lynn Shell
CH BOB CH Gryffyns Aeyrie Ballroom Blitz, R Lynn Shell
GRCH GRCH'PR'Scirocco's Blue Djinn Dna, Gem Skinner Or Brian Skinner
RBF 'PR'Avalon Aireghid Kristull Francie Stull

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Adult Female BF BOB CH Hamrya's Sweet Dreams, Kevin Saunders

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Silken Windhound, CH Gryffyns Aeyrie Ballroom Blitz
2nd) Whippet, CH Hamrya's Sweet Dreams
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Pridelands Kiswahili Zuri

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Brewella TAN, Mary K Shannon
RCH CH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Female Puppy BF CH Rosecity Owhat An Adventure@1fc, Kristy Jo Jones, Ray Jones
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Teampinks Silly Milly SPOT, Lynda Dudley Britt
RBF Rose City's Anna Karenina Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest

Standard Poodle M/C, 12 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Female Puppy BF Southerrosesgypsies Last Rose, Erica Willis Wethington
CH URO1 GRCH Rose City's Scarlet Letter SPOT, Amanda Bishop
RCH CH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths, Ray Jones
GRCH BOB GRCH Rose City's Queen Of The Night, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Teampinks Silly Milly SPOT
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Rose City's Queen Of The Night
3rd) Brittany, GRCH K Star Hope Pour Brewella TAN

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
MINIATURE
BHM BMV RBM 'PR'Arctic Rose's Afterburn, April Ellison
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Artcmgc Chasin' A Winter Starr, April Ellison
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Achika's The Perfect Storm, April Ellison

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Male BM BOB Dairyuzan Go Hakufumy, Kevin Beebe

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Achika's The Perfect Storm
2nd) Japanese Akita, Dairyuzan Go Hakufumy

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Male BM BOW Zezel Vom Raugust Hof, Lisa A Hempfling
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Vpk's Webofdeception Via Hendons, Sheri T Moreau
GRCH BOB SGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH El Dorado's Primetime Prince, Steven Young, Jean Rothe
GRCH GRCH Primetime's Goodasitgets, Jean C Rothe

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB By His Grace Law And Order, Nancy Pearl, Riley Burns
Female Puppy BF Byhisgrace Shotgun Shenanigans, Nancy Pearl, Riley Burns

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH El Dorado's Primetime Prince
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, SGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, By His Grace Law And Order
4th) Border Collie, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Raganraht Chip Off The Ole Block, Darice Ragan, Jennifer Gilliam

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
BHM BM BOW BOB Homegrown's Elixir Of Love, Amy Watson
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Nichols Little Nug, Lindsey Nichols
BHF BF Homegrown's Something Wicked, Amy Watson
CH GRCH Kayo's Time Warp, Kristina Browne
RCH CH'PR'Nichols Back Again, Lindsey Nichols
GRCH GRCH Moores Str8 Outta Backwoods, Cedric Moore

Rat Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM Raganrat I'm Your Huckleberry, Darice Ragan, Jennifer Gilliam
BHM Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Nimh's Now You See Me, Erin Maize, Darice Ragan, Ashley Bond

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Male BM B.a. Checkers, Margaret Warren
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Aspen's Wildflower, Deborah Botruff
CH BOB CH Aspen's Boot Scootn' Rodeo@ark, Mary F Bitzer
RCH CH'PR'Aspen's Paint Me A Birmingham, Wayne A Senior, Deborah Botruff, Donald Stewart

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Homegrown's Elixir Of Love
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Aspen's Boot Scootn' Rodeo@ark
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Raganraht Chip Off The Ole Block
4th) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Nimh's Now You See Me

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Bolt Action My Town, Juan Veliz, David Criswell
Female Puppy BF Bolt Action's Super Nova Vhb, Megan Strandberg, Neal Burdick
GRCH GRCH Bolt Action Infernal Frost @ Mmk, Stacey Criswell, Cheri Caudill
RBF Perfection's Luna Eclipse Vhb Neal Burdick, Megan Strandberg

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH No Nose Frenchies Bull Dozer, Alison Bargnesi

Schipperke, 8 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Open Male BM BOW CH Windward Mtn Magic @ Sheradin, Christine Pavan
Adult Male RBM CH Lackeycreek Forward Pas, Adora Lineburger
BHM Sheradin Landmark Decision, Diane Harris
Open Female Kurakuma Tail Of The Dragon, Christine Pavan
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Fyrstartr Black Velvet @ Windward, Christine Pavan
RBF Karrics Shake It Up In Dixie Adora Lineberger

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) French Bulldog, CH No Nose Frenchies Bull Dozer
2nd) American Bully, CH Bolt Action My Town
3rd) Schipperke, CH Fyrstartr Black Velvet @ Windward

BIS La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH El Dorado's Primetime Prince, Steven Young, Jean Rothe
RBIS French Bulldog, CH No Nose Frenchies Bull Dozer, Alison Bargnesi

View Event >