Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club (04/19/2019) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

April 19, 2019

Hosted By: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club

Location: Athens, Tennessee

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Finnegan Delfinito Vhausbigmac SPOT, Jennifer Storer
Jr. Female BF CH Theriskofremington V.galaxybox, Jennifer Storer

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB UWP CH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Crowdens Dallas From Bleustone, Daphne Crowden

Great Pyrenees, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy RBF Dancing Cloud's Heads Or Tails, Rebekah Harris
Jr. Female BF BOB Dancing Cloud's Diamond, Robin Couldry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Great Dane, CH Crowdens Dallas From Bleustone
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, UWP CH Coruscates Remember The Buster
3rd) Great Pyrenees, Dancing Cloud's Diamond
4th) Boxer, CH Finnegan Delfinito Vhausbigmac SPOT

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
BHF BF BOB Pridelands Kiswahili Zuri, Julie Kahre

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Kristull Hobbit Of The Shire, Francie Stull
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF Satsuma Gryffyn's Lovegame, R Lynn Shell
CH CH Gryffyns Aeyrie Ballroom Blitz, R Lynn Shell
GRCH BOB GRCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna, Francie Stull

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Female BF BOB CH Hamrya's Sweet Dreams, Kevin Saunders

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna
2nd) Whippet, CH Hamrya's Sweet Dreams
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Pridelands Kiswahili Zuri

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon
RCH GRCH K Star Hope Pour Brewella TAN, Mary K Shannon

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF CH Rosecity Owhat An Adventure@1fc, Kristy Jo Jones, Ray Jones
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech
RBF Rose City's Anna Karenina Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest

Standard Poodle M/C, 11 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF Southerrosesgypsies Last Rose, Erica Willis Wethington
CH GRCH Ragna Rose Raider Of Hearts, Erica Willis
RCH URO2 CH Rose City's Ask Her To Dance SPOT, Amanda Marie Bishop
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Bear Cove Charming Famous Amos, Paula L Cearley

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 GRCH Bear Cove Charming Famous Amos
3rd) Brittany, CH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
MINIATURE
BHM BMV RBM 'PR'Arctic Rose's Afterburn, April Ellison
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Artcmgc Chasin' A Winter Starr, April Ellison
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Achika's The Perfect Storm, April Ellison

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM BOB Dairyuzan Go Hakufumy, Kevin Beebe

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Achika's The Perfect Storm
2nd) Japanese Akita, Dairyuzan Go Hakufumy

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM BOW Zezel Vom Raugust Hof, Lisa A Hempfling
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Royal Atlas Cosmic Goddess SPOT-ON, Lacey Ford
RCH CH Vpk's Webofdeception Via Hendons, Sheri T Moreau
GRCH BOB SGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH El Dorado's Primetime Prince, Steven Young, Jean Rothe
GRCH GRCH Primetime's Goodasitgets, Jean C Rothe

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM By His Grace Law And Order, Nancy Pearl, Riley Burns
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Byhisgrace Shotgun Shenanigans, Nancy Pearl, Riley Burns

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Byhisgrace Shotgun Shenanigans
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, SGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH El Dorado's Primetime Prince
4th) Border Collie, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Raganraht Chip Off The Ole Block, Darice Ragan, Jennifer Gilliam

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
BHM BM Homegrown's Elixir Of Love, Amy Watson
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Nichols Little Nug, Lindsey Nichols
BHF BF BOW Homegrown's Something Wicked, Amy Watson
CH BOB GRCH Kayo's Time Warp, Kristina Browne
RCH CH'PR'Nichols Back Again, Lindsey Nichols
GRCH UWP GRCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa, Robert Davis

Rat Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB 'PR'Cal Val Nickle Of Merry Oaks, Jean M Hill
Female Puppy BFV BF Raganratz Treazured Gem, Darice Ragan
RBMV Raganrat I'm Your Huckleberry Darice Ragan, Jennifer Gilliam
CH CH'PR'Nimh's Now You See Me, Erin Maize, Darice Ragan, Ashley Bond
RBM Raganrat I'm Your Huckleberry Darice Ragan, Jennifer Gilliam

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM B.a. Checkers, Margaret Warren
Open Male RBM CH'PR'Aspen's Major, Deborah Botruff
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Aspen's Wildflower, Deborah Botruff
CH BOB CH Aspen's Boot Scootn' Rodeo@ark, Mary F Bitzer
RCH CH'PR'Aspen's Hunk Of Burninlove@ark, Mary F Bitzer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Kayo's Time Warp
2nd) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Cal Val Nickle Of Merry Oaks
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Aspen's Boot Scootn' Rodeo@ark
4th) American Hairless Terrier, CH Raganraht Chip Off The Ole Block

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM CH Bolt Action My Town, Juan Veliz, David Criswell
Female Puppy BF BOW Perfection's Luna Eclipse Vhb, Neal Burdick, Megan Strandberg
GRCH BOB GRCH Bolt Action Infernal Frost @ Mmk, Stacey Criswell, Cheri Caudill
RBF Bolt Action's Super Nova Vhb Megan Strandberg, Neal Burdick

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH No Nose Frenchies Bull Dozer, Alison Bargnesi

Schipperke, 9 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Open Male BM CH Windward Mtn Magic @ Sheradin, Christine Pavan
BHM Sheradin Landmark Decision, Diane Harris
Open Female Kurakuma Tail Of The Dragon, Christine Pavan
Adult Female BF BOW Karrics Shake It Up In Dixie, Adora Lineberger
CH BOB CH Fyrstartr Black Velvet @ Windward, Christine Pavan
RBM CH Lackeycreek Forward Pas Adora Lineburger
RBF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) French Bulldog, CH No Nose Frenchies Bull Dozer
2nd) Schipperke, CH Fyrstartr Black Velvet @ Windward
3rd) American Bully, GRCH Bolt Action Infernal Frost @ Mmk

BIS French Bulldog, CH No Nose Frenchies Bull Dozer, Alison Bargnesi
RBIS Standard Poodle, GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

View Event >