Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club (04/19/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

April 21, 2019

Hosted By: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club

Location: Bowling Green, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB GRCH Vintage Hanz Solo, Bobi Ryczek
RCH CH Costos Goddess Of Light Alusha, Bobi Ryczek, Amber Ryczek
GRCH URO1 CA EGCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB PTN URO1 CH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong
RCH CH Lyndobe's N The Sky W Diamonds, Riley Carter

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora SPOT, Elizabeth Mignin

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Great Northern's Bushwacker, James Henshaw, Jessica Ricker

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy RBF El Triunfo Del Presa Negra, Alisha Rajner
Open Female BF BOB Bearclaws Tess Rajner, Alisha Rajner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Doberman Pinscher, PTN URO1 CH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party
2nd) Leonberger, CH Great Northern's Bushwacker
3rd) Great Dane, URO1 GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora SPOT
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, GRCH Vintage Hanz Solo

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'Change Of Luck Huck, Alan R Holding, Tricia Snedegar

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Tills My Heart Wants to Sing, Tricia Till
BHF RBF Tills Find Your Dream, Tricia Till
CH CCH Melody's Good To The Last Drop, Tricia Till
GRCH CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True, Tricia Till

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Beagle, Till's My Heart Wants To Sing
2nd) American Leopard Hound, 'PR'Change Of Luck Huck

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Basenji, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB GRCH Butterblac's Sudden Impact, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB UJJ URO2 SHR GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald SPOT, Julie Griswold
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Sollen

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Gsrs All I Have To Do Is Dream, Rebecca Cole
Jr. Female BF Gsrs Wildhearts Cant Be Broken, Rebecca Cole
GRCH BOB URO3 GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright
RBM CH Shyan's Here Comes Santa C Laws Cindy Laws
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Riverrocksteadmor Bean Boozled, Rebecca Cole, Tara Danner

Irish Red & White Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy RBF Webb's Joyful Song At Redwood, James Ehrman, Jean Webb, Rachelle Ehrman, Logan Shackelford
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Redwood's Princess Of Avalon, James Ehrman

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Element's Thru A Looking Glass SPOT, Alexandra E Beach
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Miyazaki's Secret Element SPOT, Tasha Grieser
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Tearin
NFP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonhaus, Kim Huling
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Tearin
NFP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, UJJ URO2 SHR GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald SPOT
2nd) Golden Retriever, URO3 GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT
3rd) Irish Red & White Setter, CH Redwood's Princess Of Avalon
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Element's Thru A Looking Glass SPOT

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH CH Oro Blanco N Sb Fire In Winter, Coleen M Baer
GRCH BOB GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy RBM Northernlightsfire When Ready, Tara Barksdale, Melissa Brancho
Adult Male BM BOW CH Montana Redboy Turner, Tara Barksdale
Jr. Female BF CH Northern Lights Azore Moon, Tara Barksdale
CH BOB CH Wynd Sky's Barossa Shiraz Nlr, Tara Barksdale
RCH CH URO2 Northern Lights Meant To Be SPOT, Bailey Heggs
GRCH GRCH URO3 Northern Lights Let's Tango SPOT-ON, Mary Kocher

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB SC SI URO1 NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Duttons Branded Cowboy, Cheryl Smith, Lisa Gerlinger

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB GRCH Shandy's Phantom Menace, Patricia L O'dell, Linda Chilson
GRCH GRCH Lil Blessing Partin The Waters, Linda Chilson, Donald E Chilson

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB GRCH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt, Linda Lipford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Shandy's Phantom Menace
2nd) White Shepherd, GRCH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Duttons Branded Cowboy
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Wynd Sky's Barossa Shiraz Nlr

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Fanta-c's Shut It Down @ Rdwood SPOT-ON, Mary Campbell, Amanda Stevens

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Toy Fox Terrier,
Judge Deb Beean
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Annie

W.Highland White Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Open Female RBF Caymen Bluff's Destiny Charm, Pat Ray, Loretta Nells
BHF BF BOB Mayhem's Annies' Celtic Rose, Lynne Wickens, Pat Ray, Loretta A Nells

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Fanta-c's Shut It Down @ Rdwood SPOT-ON
2nd) Norwich Terrier, CH Fishback's Commodore Perry
3rd) W.Highland White Terrier, Mayhem's Annies' Celtic Rose

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM Casanova's Kashius, Branden Broderick, Jesse Bergstrom
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Bbbs Emerald Dogasse Aka Jewel, Alicia West
CH CH Mb Honoring Keightley Of Kyoh, Jeremy West
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Saraha

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy, Jeffrey Greer, Jessica Di Perna, Mary Di Perna
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cj

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Pug, GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy
2nd) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, CH Bbbs Emerald Dogasse Aka Jewel

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
STANDARD POODLE, CH Element's Thru A Looking Glass SPOT, Alexandra E Beach

BIS Basenji, Listed Entry
RBIS Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Shandy's Phantom Menace, Patricia L O'dell, Linda Chilson

View Event >