Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club (04/19/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

April 21, 2019

Hosted By: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club

Location: Bowling Green, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH CH Costos Goddess Of Light Alusha, Bobi Ryczek, Amber Ryczek
RCH GRCH Vintage Hanz Solo, Bobi Ryczek
GRCH BOB URO1 CA EGCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB PTN URO1 CH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong
RCH CH Lyndobe's N The Sky W Diamonds, Riley Carter

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora SPOT, Elizabeth Mignin

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Great Northern's Bushwacker, James Henshaw, Jessica Ricker

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB El Triunfo Del Presa Negra, Alisha Rajner
Open Female RBF Bearclaws Tess Rajner, Alisha Rajner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Doberman Pinscher, PTN URO1 CH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party
2nd) Great Dane, URO1 GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora SPOT
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, URO1 CA EGCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT
4th) Leonberger, CH Great Northern's Bushwacker

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'Change Of Luck Huck, Alan R Holding, Tricia Snedegar

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy RBF Tills My Heart Wants To Sing, Tricia Till
BHF BF Till's Find Your Dream, Tricia Till
CH BOB CCH Melody's Good To The Last Drop, Tricia Till
GRCH CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True, Tricia Till

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Beagle, CCH Melody's Good To The Last Drop
2nd) American Leopard Hound, 'PR'Change Of Luck Huck

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Basenji, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
GRCH BOB GRCH Butterblac's Sudden Impact, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
GRCH BOB UJJ URO2 SHR GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald SPOT, Julie Griswold
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Sollen

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Gsrs All I Have To Do Is Dream, Rebecca Cole
Jr. Female RBF Gsrs Wildhearts Cant Be Broken, Rebecca Cole
CH CH Laws Leather & Lace, Sue Bechtel, Cindy Laws, Amanda Mowery
GRCH URO3 GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright
RBM CH Shyan's Here Comes Santa C Laws Cindy Laws
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Riverrocksteadmor Bean Boozled, Rebecca Cole, Tara Danner

Irish Red & White Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy RBF Webb's Joyful Song At Redwood, James Ehrman, Jean Webb, Rachelle Ehrman, Logan Shackelford
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Redwood's Princess Of Avalon, James Ehrman

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Element's Thru A Looking Glass SPOT, Alexandra E Beach
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Miyazaki's Secret Element SPOT, Tasha Grieser
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonhaus, Kim Huling
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Flat-Coated Retriever, GRCH Butterblac's Sudden Impact
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Golden Retriever, Gsrs All I Have To Do Is Dream
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonhaus

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH CH Oro Blanco N Sb Fire In Winter, Coleen M Baer
GRCH BOB GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy RBM Northernlightsfire When Ready, Tara Barksdale, Melissa Brancho
Adult Male BM BOW CH Montana Redboy Turner, Tara Barksdale
Jr. Female BF CH Northern Lights Azore Moon, Tara Barksdale
CH CH Northern Lights A Rorin' Suxess SPOT, Melissa L Brancho
RCH CH Wynd Sky's Barossa Shiraz Nlr, Tara Barksdale
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Encore's Unbroken Valor SPOT-ON, Tara Barksdale

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
GRCH BOB SC SI URO1 NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOB Duttons Branded Cowboy, Cheryl Smith, Lisa Gerlinger

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB GRCH Shandy's Phantom Menace, Patricia L O'dell, Linda Chilson
GRCH GRCH Lil Blessing Partin The Waters, Linda Chilson, Donald E Chilson

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
GRCH BOB GRCH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt, Linda Lipford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Shandy's Phantom Menace
2nd) White Shepherd, GRCH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Duttons Branded Cowboy
4th) Australian Shepherd, URO1 GRCH Encore's Unbroken Valor

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Fanta-c's Shut It Down @ Rdwood SPOT-ON, Mary Campbell, Amanda Stevens

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Toy Fox Terrier,
Judge Steven A Melgreen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Annie

W.Highland White Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Open Female RBF Caymen Bluff's Destiny Charm, Pat Ray, Loretta Nells
BHF BF BOB Mayhem's Annies' Celtic Rose, Lynne Wickens, Pat Ray, Loretta A Nells

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Norwich Terrier, CH Fishback's Commodore Perry
2nd) W.Highland White Terrier, Mayhem's Annies' Celtic Rose
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Fanta-c's Shut It Down @ Rdwood SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM Casanova's Kashius, Branden Broderick, Jesse Bergstrom
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Bbbs Emerald Dogasse Aka Jewel, Alicia West
CH CH Mb Honoring Keightley Of Kyoh, Jeremy West
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Saraha

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy, Jeffrey Greer, Jessica Di Perna, Mary Di Perna
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cj

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Pug, GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy
2nd) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, CH Bbbs Emerald Dogasse Aka Jewel

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
CANE CORSO ITALIANO, URO1 CA EGCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, CH Northern Lights Yukon Delta, Tara Barksdale
W.HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER, Mayhem's Annies' Celtic Rose, Lynne Wickens, Pat Ray, Loretta A Nells

BIS Norwich Terrier, CH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, PTN URO1 CH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

View Event >