Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club (04/19/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

April 20, 2019

Hosted By: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club

Location: Bowling Green, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Atlantean's Lowbacca, Brandon Mc Cluney
CH CH Lombardozzi's Bane, Travis Lombardozzi, Shannon Lombardozzi
RCH GRCH Vintage Hanz Solo, Bobi Ryczek
GRCH BOB URO1 CA EGCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Dreamweavers Dance With Dragon, Kala Brown

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora SPOT, Elizabeth Mignin

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Great Northern's Bushwacker, James Henshaw, Jessica Ricker

Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Mississippi Psycho Hound Dog, Buddy Whitaker, Christina Houghton
RCH CH Buds Rompasaurus Scooter, Buddy Whitaker, Christina Houghton

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Leonberger, CH Great Northern's Bushwacker
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Dane, URO1 GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora SPOT
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, URO1 CA EGCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT

Scenthounds

Beagle, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF Tills My Heart Wants To Sing, Tricia Till
BHF RBF Tills Find Your Dream, Tricia Till
CH BOB CCH Melody's Good To The Last Drop, Tricia Till
RCH CCH Dara Tammy Fire Watch, Bonnie Casner
GRCH CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True, Tricia Till

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Beagle, CCH Melody's Good To The Last Drop

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF BOB Chaparral Lucille Of Elain-ward, Shelley Hennessy

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Basenji, Listed Entry
2nd) Whippet, Chaparral Lucille Of Elain-ward

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB UJJ URO2 SHR GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald SPOT, Julie Griswold
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Sollen

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOW CH Shyan's Here Comes Santa C Laws, Cindy Laws
Female Puppy RBF Gsrs All I Have To Do Is Dream, Rebecca Cole
Jr. Female BF Gsrs Wildhearts Cant Be Broken, Rebecca Cole
GRCH BOB URO3 GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Riverrocksteadmor Bean Boozled, Rebecca Cole, Tara Danner

Irish Red & White Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Redwood's Thorin Mythril Son, James Ehrman
Female Puppy BF Webb's Joyful Song At Redwood, James Ehrman, Jean Webb, Rachelle Ehrman, Logan Shackelford
Jr. Female RBF CH Redwood's Princess Of Avalon, James Ehrman

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH CH Starlight's Buckeye Edie Girl, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
RCH GRCH Sabertooth Tygrr By The Tail, Paul Grimm
GRCH BOB GRCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Jessie

Perdiguero De Burgos, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB La Condessa Maxine De Atenas, Ted A Ingram

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Donovan's Donnrua Toirneach, Arletha Donovan
RCH CH Element's Thru A Looking Glass SPOT, Alexandra E Beach
GRCH BOB GRCH Miyazaki's Secret Element SPOT, Tasha Grieser

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonhaus, Kim Huling
RCH Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonhaus
3rd) Perdiguero De Burgos, La Condessa Maxine De Atenas
4th) Golden Retriever, URO3 GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT

Northern Breeds

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Kyon's Legendary Girl On Fire, Tameesha Van Etten

Samoyed, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH CH Oro Blanco N Sb Fire In Winter, Coleen M Baer
RCH CH Snobiz Make A Scene, Robin Clark
GRCH BOB AP AV NN UAGII UWPCH PTE AC CA GRCH Dbl Hlx Rising Star At Snobiz, Robin Clark

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Samoyed, AP AV NN UAGII UWPCH PTE AC CA GRCH Dbl Hlx Rising Star At Snobiz
2nd) Norwegian Buhund, CH Kyon's Legendary Girl On Fire

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy RBM Northernlightsfire When Ready, Tara Barksdale, Melissa Brancho
Adult Male BM CH Montana Redboy Turner, Tara Barksdale
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Northern Lights Azore Moon, Tara Barksdale
CH CH Wynd Sky's Barossa Shiraz Nlr, Tara Barksdale
RCH CH Northern Lights A Rorin' Suxess SPOT, Melissa L Brancho
GRCH BOB GRCH URO3 Northern Lights Let's Tango SPOT-ON, Mary Kocher

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GROENENDAEL
LAEKENOIS
MALINOIS
TERVUEREN
CH BOB URO1 CH Burr Oak The Hurricane, Jacki Karnap

Briard, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Voila! J'adore Le Velo Pour Deux, Jacquline Campbell
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH UWP CH Loujuan's Binary Sunset, Linda Lipford
GRCH BOB SC SI URO1 NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Duttons Branded Cowboy, Cheryl Smith, Lisa Gerlinger

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH CH Sierer Farms Mighty Oak, Karen Sierer
RCH GRCH Shandy's Phantom Menace, Patricia L O'dell, Linda Chilson
GRCH BOB GRCH Lil Blessing Partin The Waters, Linda Chilson, Donald E Chilson

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB GRCH Worrywort Xanthe Lady Crundwell, Linda Lipford
GRCH GRCH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt, Linda Lipford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
2nd) White Shepherd, GRCH Worrywort Xanthe Lady Crundwell
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, SC SI URO1 NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Duttons Branded Cowboy

Terriers

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Toy Fox Terrier,
Judge Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Annie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Norwich Terrier, CH Fishback's Commodore Perry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 11 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW Casanova's Kashius, Branden Broderick, Jesse Bergstrom
Female Puppy BF CH Bbbs Emerald Dogasse Aka Jewel, Alicia West
Female Puppy RBF Bab Sweet Georgia Peach, Amber Murray
CH CH Mck's Inferni, Amber Murray
RCH URO1 CH Bullies Bydna Po Lil Tink Tink, David N Adams
GRCH BOB EGCH Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Saraha

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female RBF Chaparral China Star, Shelley Hennessy
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Valour's The Rightful Heir, Brenda Carlson
RCH CH Famous Mz. Heiress, Brenda Carlson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Shade

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Keepsake Goes Fully Involved, Jill Clark

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Sherrex What A Ride Harley, Marcy Skirvin

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy, Jeffrey Greer, Jessica Di Perna, Mary Di Perna
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cj

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Wee Loves Tribute To All Lost, Gail Gee
Female Puppy BF CH Highlands Tnt Fly Me Of Wee Loves, Carol A Townsend

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Pug, GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy
2nd) Chinese Crested, CH Valour's The Rightful Heir
3rd) Schipperke, Listed Entry
4th) Havanese, CH Sherrex What A Ride Harley

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GREAT DANE, URO1 GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora SPOT, Elizabeth Mignin
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, UJJ URO2 SHR GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald SPOT, Julie Griswold
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, GRCH URO3 Northern Lights Let's Tango SPOT-ON, Mary Kocher
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, SC SI URO1 NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
AMERICAN BULLY, URO1 CH Bullies Bydna Po Lil Tink Tink, David N Adams

BIS Beagle, CCH Melody's Good To The Last Drop, Tricia Till
RBIS Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry

View Event >