Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club (04/19/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

April 20, 2019

Hosted By: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club

Location: Bowling Green, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy RBM Atlantean's Lowbacca, Brandon Mc Cluney
Adult Male BM CH Lombardozzi's Bane, Travis Lombardozzi, Shannon Lombardozzi
CH GRCH Vintage Hanz Solo, Bobi Ryczek
RCH CH Dracone's Saphira, Ilona Mayiras
GRCH BOB URO1 CA EGCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Dreamweavers Dance With Dragon, Kala Brown

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora SPOT, Elizabeth Mignin

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Great Northern's Bushwacker, James Henshaw, Jessica Ricker

Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Mississippi Psycho Hound Dog, Buddy Whitaker, Christina Houghton
RCH CH Buds Rompasaurus Scooter, Buddy Whitaker, Christina Houghton

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Dreamweavers Dance With Dragon
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, URO1 CA EGCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT
3rd) Leonberger, CH Great Northern's Bushwacker
4th) Great Dane, URO1 GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora SPOT

Scenthounds

Beagle, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF Tills My Heart Wants To Sing, Tricia Till
BHF RBF Till's Find Your Dream, Tricia Till
CH BOB CCH Melody's Good To The Last Drop, Tricia Till
RCH CCH Dara Tammy Fire Watch, Bonnie Casner
GRCH CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True, Tricia Till

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOB CH'PR'Nagy's Carolina Creed, Tesla Nagy, Ben Nagy

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Beagle, CCH Melody's Good To The Last Drop
2nd) English Coonhound, CH'PR'Nagy's Carolina Creed

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB Chaparral Lucille Of Elain-ward, Shelley Hennessy

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Whippet, Chaparral Lucille Of Elain-ward
2nd) Basenji, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB UJJ URO2 SHR GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald SPOT, Julie Griswold
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Sollen

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Shyan's Here Comes Santa C Laws, Cindy Laws
Female Puppy BF Gsrs All I Have To Do Is Dream, Rebecca Cole
Jr. Female RBF Gsrs Wildhearts Cant Be Broken, Rebecca Cole
GRCH URO3 GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Riverrocksteadmor Bean Boozled, Rebecca Cole, Tara Danner

Irish Red & White Setter, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM Redwood's Thorin Mythril Son, James Ehrman
Female Puppy BF BOW Webb's Joyful Song At Redwood, James Ehrman, Jean Webb, Rachelle Ehrman, Logan Shackelford
Jr. Female RBF CH Redwood's Princess Of Avalon, James Ehrman
GRCH BOB GRCH Redwood's Princess Of Hearts, Amanda Mowery, James Ehrman

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB GRCH Sabertooth Tygrr By The Tail, Paul Grimm
RCH CH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman
GRCH GRCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Jessie

Perdiguero De Burgos, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB La Condessa Maxine De Atenas, Ted A Ingram

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Donovan's Donnrua Toirneach, Arletha Donovan
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Miyazaki's Secret Element SPOT, Tasha Grieser
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Jillafer's Shenanigans4noreason, Jill Meitz, Alyssa Meitz
CH CH Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonhaus, Kim Huling
RCH Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Flat-Coated Retriever, USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight
3rd) Portuguese Water Dog, CH High Winds Drain The Swamp
4th) Perdiguero De Burgos, La Condessa Maxine De Atenas

Northern Breeds

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Kyon's Legendary Girl On Fire, Tameesha Van Etten

Samoyed, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH CH Snobiz Make A Scene, Robin Clark
RCH UWP CH Snobiz Northern Pursuit, Robin Clark
GRCH BOB GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo
2nd) Norwegian Buhund, CH Kyon's Legendary Girl On Fire

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Northernlightsfire When Ready, Tara Barksdale, Melissa Brancho
Adult Male RBM CH Montana Redboy Turner, Tara Barksdale
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Northern Lights Azore Moon, Tara Barksdale
CH CH Wynd Sky's Barossa Shiraz Nlr, Tara Barksdale
RCH CH URO2 Northern Lights Meant To Be SPOT, Bailey Heggs
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Encore's Unbroken Valor, Tara Barksdale

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB URO1 CH Burr Oak The Hurricane, Jacki Karnap

Briard, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Voila! J'adore Le Velo Pour Deux, Jacquline Campbell
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH UWP CH Loujuan's Binary Sunset, Linda Lipford
GRCH BOB SC SI URO1 NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Duttons Branded Cowboy, Cheryl Smith, Lisa Gerlinger

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB GRCH Shandy's Phantom Menace, Patricia L O'dell, Linda Chilson
RCH CH Northstar Midnight In Paris, Nathan Barkman, Steve Pennington
GRCH GRCH Lil Blessing Partin The Waters, Linda Chilson, Donald E Chilson

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH GRCH Worrywort Xanthe Lady Crundwell, Linda Lipford
GRCH BOB GRCH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt, Linda Lipford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, URO1 CH Burr Oak The Hurricane
2nd) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
3rd) White Shepherd, GRCH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Shandy's Phantom Menace

Terriers

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB RATO UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RCH NV PTE SC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Toy Fox Terrier,
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Annie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Norwich Terrier, CH Fishback's Commodore Perry
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, RATO UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 11 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM Casanova's Kashius, Branden Broderick, Jesse Bergstrom
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Bbbs Emerald Dogasse Aka Jewel, Alicia West
CH CH Mck's Inferni, Amber Murray
RCH CH Mck's Khaos Maximus, Dustin Harney, Lora Harney
GRCH EGCH Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger
RBF Bab Sweet Georgia Peach Amber Murray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Saraha

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Valour's The Rightful Heir, Brenda Carlson
Jr. Female Chaparral China Star, Shelley Hennessy
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Famous Mz. Heiress, Brenda Carlson
RBF Chaparral Feather Star Shelley Hennessy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sparkle

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Keepsake Goes Fully Involved, Jill Clark

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Sherrex What A Ride Harley, Marcy Skirvin

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy, Jeffrey Greer, Jessica Di Perna, Mary Di Perna
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cj

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Wee Loves Tribute To All Lost, Gail Gee
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Highlands Tnt Fly Me Of Wee Loves, Carol A Townsend

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Havanese, CH Sherrex What A Ride Harley
2nd) Pug, GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy
3rd) Chinese Crested, CH Valour's The Rightful Heir
4th) Schipperke, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
CANE CORSO ITALIANO, URO1 CA EGCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio
STANDARD POODLE, Listed Entry

BIS Havanese, CH Sherrex What A Ride Harley, Marcy Skirvin
RBIS Norwich Terrier, CH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

View Event >