Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club (04/19/2019) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

April 19, 2019

Hosted By: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club

Location: Bowling Green, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Diamond Lane's Sophia Rose, Amanda Grimes
RCH CH Sanchez's Dazzling Diamonds, Amanda Grimes

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Dracone's Saphira, Ilona Mayiras

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF CH Rmh Don't Mess With Success, Sheri Hill
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH PTN URO1 CH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong
RCH CH Dreamweavers Dance With Dragon, Kala Brown

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora SPOT, Elizabeth Mignin

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Great Northern's Bushwacker, James Henshaw, Jessica Ricker

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Boxer, CH Diamond Lane's Sophia Rose
2nd) Leonberger, CH Great Northern's Bushwacker
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) Great Dane, URO1 GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora SPOT

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'Change Of Luck Huck, Alan R Holding, Tricia Snedegar

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CCH Melody's Good To The Last Drop, Tricia Till
GRCH CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True, Tricia Till
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Till's My Heart Wants To Sing, Tricia Till

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) American Leopard Hound, 'PR'Change Of Luck Huck
2nd) Beagle, CCH Melody's Good To The Last Drop

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Female BF BOB Chaparral Lucille Of Elain-ward, Shelley Hennessy

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Whippet, Chaparral Lucille Of Elain-ward

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
GRCH BOB USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
GRCH BOB UJJ URO2 SHR GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald SPOT, Julie Griswold

Golden Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Gsrs All I Have To Do Is Dream, Rebecca Cole
Jr. Female RBF Gsrs Wildhearts Cant Be Broken, Rebecca Cole
CH CH Pennys S-g Bethany Whisper, Penny Dreps
GRCH BOB URO3 GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Riverrocksteadmor Bean Boozled, Rebecca Cole, Tara Danner

Irish Red & White Setter, 4 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Webb's Joyful Song At Redwood, James Ehrman, Jean Webb, Rachelle Ehrman, Logan Shackelford
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Redwood's Princess Of Avalon, James Ehrman
GRCH BOB GRCH Redwood's Princess Of Hearts, Amanda Mowery, James Ehrman

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH CH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman
RCH GRCH Sabertooth Tygrr By The Tail, Paul Grimm
GRCH BOB GRCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Element's Thru A Looking Glass SPOT, Alexandra E Beach
GRCH BOB GRCH Miyazaki's Secret Element SPOT, Tasha Grieser
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Tearin

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Female BF RBF CH Jillafer's Shenanigans4noreason, Jill Meitz, Alyssa Meitz
CH BOB CH Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonhaus, Kim Huling
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Tearin

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x
2nd) Irish Red & White Setter, GRCH Redwood's Princess Of Hearts
3rd) Flat-Coated Retriever, USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight
4th) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy RBM Northernlightsfire When Ready, Tara Barksdale, Melissa Brancho
Adult Male BM CH Montana Redboy Turner, Tara Barksdale
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Northern Lights Azore Moon, Tara Barksdale
BHF RBF CH Northern Lights A Rorin' Suxess SPOT, Melissa L Brancho
CH CH Wynd Sky's Barossa Shiraz Nlr, Tara Barksdale
RCH CH URO2 Northern Lights Meant To Be SPOT, Bailey Heggs
GRCH URO1 GRCH Encore's Unbroken Valor, Tara Barksdale

Belgian Shepherd Dog,
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Amai Boeleke Vom Skyfall, Angela Williams

Briard, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB CH Voila! J'adore Le Velo Pour Deux, Jacquline Campbell

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB UWP CH Loujuan's Binary Sunset, Linda Lipford
GRCH SC SI URO1 NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd,
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOB Duttons Branded Cowboy, Cheryl Smith, Lisa Gerlinger

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Sierer Farms Mighty Oak, Karen Sierer
Female Puppy BF Sierer Farms Painted Black, Karen Sierer
CH BOB GRCH Shandy's Phantom Menace, Patricia L O'dell, Linda Chilson
GRCH GRCH Lil Blessing Partin The Waters, Linda Chilson, Donald E Chilson

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH GRCH Worrywort Xanthe Lady Crundwell, Linda Lipford
GRCH BOB GRCH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt, Linda Lipford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Duttons Branded Cowboy
3rd) Briard, CH Voila! J'adore Le Velo Pour Deux
4th) White Shepherd, GRCH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt

Terriers

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Male BM BOB CH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB RATO UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RCH NV PTE SC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Norwich Terrier, CH Fishback's Commodore Perry
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, RATO UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bbbs Emerald Dogasse Aka Jewel, Alicia West
CH CH Mb Honoring Keightley Of Kyoh, Jeremy West

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Chaparral Startle, Shelley Hennessy

Papillon,
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP D'vine Gotta Catch Em All @ Ma, Amanda Grimes, Michelle Belcher

Schipperke, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Raffinee Armani, Virginia Larioza, Joyce Larioza

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Schipperke, Listed Entry
2nd) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Chinese Crested, Chaparral Startle
4th) American Bully, CH Bbbs Emerald Dogasse Aka Jewel

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GREAT DANE, URO1 GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora SPOT, Elizabeth Mignin
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, URO3 GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright

BIS Norwich Terrier, CH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos
RBIS La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Listed Entry

View Event >