Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club (04/19/2019) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

April 19, 2019

Hosted By: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club

Location: Bowling Green, Ohio

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge David Swank
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge David Swank
GRCH BOB USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
GRCH Butterblac's Sudden Impact, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UNJ GRCH Vines Water Dragon, Darleen Knapp And John Knapp

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge David Swank
GRCH BOB UJJ URO2 SHR GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald SPOT, Julie Griswold
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: UJJ URO2 SHR GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald SPOT, Julie Griswold
URX UCDX UROC GRCH Anja Vom Vinnenberg SPOT, Julie Griswold

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge David Swank
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Gsrs All I Have To Do Is Dream, Rebecca Cole
Jr. Female RBF Gsrs Wildhearts Cant Be Broken, Rebecca Cole
CH CH Pennys S-g Bethany Whisper, Penny Dreps
GRCH URO3 GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Riverrocksteadmor Bean Boozled, Rebecca Cole, Tara Danner

Irish Red & White Setter, 4 Entries
Judge David Swank
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Webb's Joyful Song At Redwood, James Ehrman, Jean Webb, Rachelle Ehrman, Logan Shackelford
Jr. Female RBF CH Redwood's Princess Of Avalon, James Ehrman
GRCH BOB GRCH Redwood's Princess Of Hearts, Amanda Mowery, James Ehrman

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge David Swank
CH BOB GRCH Sabertooth Tygrr By The Tail, Paul Grimm
RCH CH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman
GRCH GRCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Jessie

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David Swank
CH BOB CH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge David Swank
CH GRCH Donovan's Donnrua Toirneach, Arletha Donovan
RCH CH Element's Thru A Looking Glass SPOT, Alexandra E Beach
GRCH BOB GRCH Miyazaki's Secret Element SPOT, Tasha Grieser
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge David Swank
Jr. Female BF CH Jillafer's Shenanigans4noreason, Jill Meitz, Alyssa Meitz
CH BOB CH Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonhaus, Kim Huling
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Swank
1st) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Sabertooth Tygrr By The Tail
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonhaus
3rd) Portuguese Water Dog, CH High Winds Drain The Swamp
4th) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry

View Event >