Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association (04/19/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

April 21, 2019

Hosted By: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Locke, New York

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy RBM Potrero's Rebelheartofcasanova, Jessica Biddle-caster
BHM BM BOW BOB Casanova's Bullet In A Bonfire, Jessica Biddle-caster
Jr. Female BF Forever Flying Dei Vitturi, Jessica Biddle-caster
Open Female RBF Stonecroft's Buck Wild, Jessica Biddle-caster

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Arl Work Hard Play Hard, Cosette Lewis
Female Puppy RBF Autumnroyal Lightscameraaction, Ophelia Lehman
Adult Female BF CH Autumn Royal Light Of Wisdom, Jennifer Cuipylo-benedict
BHF Ps Limited Edition Sole Mate, Stacy Lord
CH CH Arl-pr That Ain't Gonna Fly, Ophelia Lehman

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHF BF BOB Vonbremen's Dolce' Vida, Colleen R Winslow
CH CH Vonbremen's Doomsday I'm A Comin', Colleen R Winslow
RCH CH Legacy's Just Jinx, Kathleen A Vona

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Rottweiler, Vonbremen's Dolce' Vida
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) Great Dane, Arl Work Hard Play Hard

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Rimfire's Helena Big Sky Tonka, Stephen D Hatch, Danielle Madore, Katrina Henderson
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB 'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT, Tammy Rogers, Danielle Madore

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, 'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Kindred's Pretty Woman, Maryann Barrett

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Whippet, CH Kindred's Pretty Woman

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Parkhurst's Final Offer D/Nd?, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
Female Puppy BF Parkhurst's A Touch Of Spice, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
CH BOB CH Oh God Shes Smokin @ Parkhurst, Wildeana M Parkhurst, Bob Parkhurst Sr, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
RCH CH Parkhurst's Mytrange Dela Fame, Wildeana M Parkhurst, Bob A Parhurst

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM Dirty Paws Here We Go Again, Wanda Barbano
CH BOB CH Vista & Dirtypaws Turn Back Time, Wanda M Barbano

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton
RCH CH Corrado&oteins Redemption Song, Susan Tosto
GRCH GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Esday's Written In The Stars, Tiffany Card, Martin Card
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Steinhoff's It's My Game, Sharon A Davies
RBM Steinhoff's Trivial Pursuit Kathleen M Sherlock

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Grumman American Flyboy, Guy Lentine

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Foothills Foolin' Around, Tari A Hafner

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM CH Rimfire's What The Duck, Anne M Allison
Jr. Female BF BOW Trc Mdw Journeys To Cable Creek, Deborah Munyan
GRCH BOB GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Cantope's Scarder Aura, Diane Welsh
GRCH GRCH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud, Tina Van Schilt

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Grumman American Flyboy
2nd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Jason's Bah Humbug
4th) Brittany, CH Oh God Shes Smokin @ Parkhurst

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Stone Cold Miracle, Leslie Muhlhahn
Jr. Female RBF Night Dream Centurion Gladiato, Leslie Muhlhahn

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Miracle P-irish Americn Scandl, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
CH CH'PR'Miracle Pats Irish It Ain't Ez, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Pats Irish Miracle Reflection, Suzanne O'donnell, Amanda E Innerst

Finnish Spitz, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Pikkinokka's Gordon Lightfoot, Joe Walawander, Linda E Walawander, Mathilde Niquidet
BHF BF Knightsnos Torch O Light Of Dv9k9, Joe Walawander, Linda E Walawander

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Shiba, Listed Entry
2nd) Akita, Stone Cold Miracle
3rd) Finnish Spitz, Pikkinokka's Gordon Lightfoot
4th) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Pats Irish Miracle Reflection

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM CH Ashgrove Missing Link, Erinn Leatherman, Dan Castello
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Willowdale Shes All That SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard, Susan Thompson
RCH URO2 CH Kinnamans Isis D Pessoa SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard And Susan Thompson
RBM Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Kanna's Night Train, Randy Chilson, Shannon Chilson, Rebecca Grinsell

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM BOB Notation Of The Coastline, Joseph Contrera

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
SMOOTH
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Female BF BOB CH Wunder's Just Do It Ema, Sharon Wunder, Courtney Calmes, Nina Mcdonald

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Darkstars Tom Terrific Of Myne, Carol Gefell
Female Puppy BF Golden W Champagne Kisses, Bonnie Warner

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH CH Foxhunt's Majestic Trump Card SPOT-ON, Venera Grasso
RCH CH Dolce Lumi Di Grande Inverno, Venera Grasso
GRCH BOB GRCH Foxhunt Luv-u-more Of Majestic, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Kanna's Night Train
2nd) Australian Shepherd, URO1 GRCH Willowdale Shes All That SPOT-ON
3rd) Briard, Notation Of The Coastline
4th) White Shepherd, GRCH Foxhunt Luv-u-more Of Majestic

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy RBM Srk's Space Oddity, Kendel Hulbert
Jr. Male BM UWP Seelye's The Chosen One, Kiana Lynn
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Female BF BOB Hunters Moon Gem Twist, Beth Adams

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, Hunters Moon Gem Twist

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
BHM BM BOB Takari's Dances With Gusto, Tari A Hafner

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Pink Star's Fleur Tatious, Stacy Lord
Open Male Charchen's Lil Drummer Boy, Charlotte Griffith, Edward Griffith
BHM RBM Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Churchill's Feel Like A Rockstar, Regina Luyster

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Pug, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, Pink Star's Fleur Tatious
3rd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Takari's Dances With Gusto
4th) Miniature Pinscher, Churchill's Feel Like A Rockstar

BIS Shiba, Listed Entry
RBIS Dachshund, Listed Entry

View Event >