Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association (04/19/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

April 21, 2019

Hosted By: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Locke, New York

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy RBM Potrero's Rebelheartofcasanova, Jessica Biddle-caster
BHM BM BOW BOB Casanova's Bullet In A Bonfire, Jessica Biddle-caster
Jr. Female RBF Forever Flying Dei Vitturi, Jessica Biddle-caster
Open Female BF Stonecroft's Buck Wild, Jessica Biddle-caster

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW Arl Work Hard Play Hard, Cosette Lewis
Female Puppy RBF Autumnroyal Lightscameraaction, Ophelia Lehman
Adult Female BF CH Autumn Royal Light Of Wisdom, Jennifer Cuipylo-benedict
BHF Ps Limited Edition Sole Mate, Stacy Lord
CH BOB CH Arl-pr That Ain't Gonna Fly, Ophelia Lehman

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Legacy's Just Jinx, Kathleen A Vona

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Casanova's Bullet In A Bonfire
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Legacy's Just Jinx
3rd) Mastiff, Listed Entry
4th) Great Dane, CH Arl-pr That Ain't Gonna Fly

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Blevwils Queen Of Diamonds SPOT, Debra A Bain

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Rimfire's Helena Big Sky Tonka, Stephen D Hatch, Danielle Madore, Katrina Henderson
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB 'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT, Tammy Rogers, Danielle Madore

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Blevwils Queen Of Diamonds SPOT
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, 'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Houndridge Red Moon Over Timar, Jean D Martin

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Kindred's Pretty Woman, Maryann Barrett

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Saluki, Houndridge Red Moon Over Timar
2nd) Whippet, CH Kindred's Pretty Woman

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Parkhurst's Final Offer D/Nd?, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
Female Puppy BF Parkhurst's A Touch Of Spice, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
CH BOB CH Parkhurst's Mytrange Dela Fame, Wildeana M Parkhurst, Bob A Parhurst
RCH CH Oh God Shes Smokin @ Parkhurst, Wildeana M Parkhurst, Bob Parkhurst Sr, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM Dirty Paws Here We Go Again, Wanda Barbano
CH BOB CH Vista & Dirtypaws Turn Back Time, Wanda M Barbano

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH CH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton
RCH CH Corrado&oteins Redemption Song, Susan Tosto
GRCH BOB GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

German Shorthaired Pntr, 5 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM Esday's Written In The Stars, Tiffany Card, Martin Card
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Steinhoff's It's My Game, Sharon A Davies
RBF Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Grumman American Flyboy, Guy Lentine

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Foothills Foolin' Around, Tari A Hafner

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Rimfire's What The Duck, Anne M Allison
Jr. Female BF Trc Mdw Journeys To Cable Creek, Deborah Munyan
GRCH BOB GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore
RBF Rimfire's Devil's Right Hand Nathan Brock

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH CH Cantope's Scarder Aura, Diane Welsh
GRCH BOB GRCH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud, Tina Van Schilt

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Grumman American Flyboy
4th) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT

Northern Breeds

Akita, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Stone Cold Miracle, Leslie Muhlhahn
Jr. Female Night Dream Centurion Gladiato, Leslie Muhlhahn
Adult Female RBF Strutting In The Moonlight, Jamie Goodrich

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Miracle P-irish Americn Scandl, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
CH CH'PR'Miracle Pats Irish It Ain't Ez, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
GRCH BOB NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Pat's Irish Miracle Ncis Agent SPOT-ON, Suzanne Odonnell, Renee Strong

Finnish Spitz, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Pikkinokka's Gordon Lightfoot, Joe Walawander, Linda E Walawander, Mathilde Niquidet
BHF BF Knightsnos Torch O Light Of Dv9k9, Joe Walawander, Linda E Walawander

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Shiba, Listed Entry
2nd) American Eskimo, NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Pat's Irish Miracle Ncis Agent SPOT-ON
3rd) Akita, Listed Entry
4th) Finnish Spitz, Pikkinokka's Gordon Lightfoot

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM CH Ashgrove Missing Link, Erinn Leatherman, Dan Castello
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Willowdale Shes All That SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard, Susan Thompson
RCH CH Danells Wild 'n Out, Haley Cluff
RBM Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Kanna's Night Train, Randy Chilson, Shannon Chilson, Rebecca Grinsell

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
SMOOTH
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
RBMV RBM Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF BOB CH Wunder's Just Do It Ema, Sharon Wunder, Courtney Calmes, Nina Mcdonald

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Darkstars Tom Terrific Of Myne, Carol Gefell
Female Puppy BF Golden W Champagne Kisses, Bonnie Warner

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH CH Foxhunt's Majestic Trump Card SPOT-ON, Venera Grasso
RCH CH Dolce Lumi Di Grande Inverno, Venera Grasso
GRCH BOB GRCH Kindred Spirit Of Trebons, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Kanna's Night Train
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Darkstars Tom Terrific Of Myne
3rd) Collie, Listed Entry
4th) Australian Shepherd, URO1 GRCH Willowdale Shes All That SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Srk's Space Oddity, Kendel Hulbert
Jr. Male RBM UWP Seelye's The Chosen One, Kiana Lynn
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF BOB Hunters Moon Gem Twist, Beth Adams

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, Hunters Moon Gem Twist
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHM BM BOB Takari's Dances With Gusto, Tari A Hafner

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male RBM Pink Star's Fleur Tatious, Stacy Lord
Open Male BM BOB Charchen's Lil Drummer Boy, Charlotte Griffith, Edward Griffith

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Churchill's Feel Like A Rockstar, Regina Luyster

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Female BF BOB Charchen's Queene Of Hearts, Charlotte Griffith, Edward Griffith

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Pug, Charchen's Queene Of Hearts
2nd) Miniature Pinscher, Churchill's Feel Like A Rockstar
3rd) French Bulldog, Charchen's Lil Drummer Boy
4th) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Takari's Dances With Gusto

BIS Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Blevwils Queen Of Diamonds SPOT, Debra A Bain
RBIS Cane Corso Italiano, Casanova's Bullet In A Bonfire, Jessica Biddle-caster

View Event >