Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association (04/19/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

April 20, 2019

Hosted By: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Locke, New York

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy RBM Potrero's Rebelheartofcasanova, Jessica Biddle-caster
BHM BM BOW BOB Casanova's Bullet In A Bonfire, Jessica Biddle-caster
Jr. Female BF Forever Flying Dei Vitturi, Jessica Biddle-caster
Open Female RBF Stonecroft's Buck Wild, Jessica Biddle-caster

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy RBM Treue's Guardian Of The Galaxy, Jillian O'connell
Jr. Male Arl Work Hard Play Hard, Cosette Lewis
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Arl-pr That Ain't Gonna Fly, Ophelia Lehman
Female Puppy Autumnroyal Lightscameraaction, Ophelia Lehman
Adult Female BF CH Autumn Royal Light Of Wisdom, Jennifer Cuipylo-benedict
BHF RBF Ps Limited Edition Sole Mate, Stacy Lord

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Legacy's Just Jinx, Kathleen A Vona

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Rottweiler, CH Legacy's Just Jinx
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Casanova's Bullet In A Bonfire
3rd) Great Dane, CH Arl-pr That Ain't Gonna Fly
4th) Mastiff, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer, Barbara Drake

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT, Tammy Rogers, Danielle Madore
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Rimfire & Tnt's Gdglly Ms Molly, Catherine Babiak

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Beagle, CCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Rimfire & Tnt's Gdglly Ms Molly

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Female BF BOB Timar Kaleonahe Liya, Jean D Martin

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Kindred's Pretty Woman, Maryann Barrett
GRCH CCB GRCH Vrymeer Soliloquy, Elisa Holland, Laurie A Rusticus

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Basenji, Timar Kaleonahe Liya
2nd) Whippet, CH Kindred's Pretty Woman

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Parkhurst's Final Offer D/Nd?, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
Female Puppy BF Parkhurst's A Touch Of Spice, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
CH BOB CH Horizon's Causin' A Commotion, Marysusan Janowski, Scott Janowski, Lisa Marie Tailby

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Open Female BF BOB Willowpond's Thanks For Warnin, Kimberly Holl

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH CH Corrado&oteins Redemption Song, Susan Tosto
RCH CH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton
GRCH BOB GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM Esday's Written In The Stars, Tiffany Card, Martin Card
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Steinhoff's It's My Game, Sharon A Davies
RBM Steinhoff's Trivial Pursuit Kathleen M Sherlock

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Grumman American Flyboy, Guy Lentine

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Rimfire's What The Duck, Anne M Allison
Jr. Female BF Rimfire's Devil's Right Hand, Nathan Brock
GRCH BOB GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore
RBF Trc Mdw Journeys To Cable Creek Deborah Munyan

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOB Roaneden's American Flyer, Elizabeth Meacham

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Cantope's Scarder Aura, Diane Welsh
GRCH BOB GRCH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud, Tina Van Schilt

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Roaneden's American Flyer
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud
4th) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Miracle P-irish Americn Scandl, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
CH BOB CH'PR'Miracle Pats Irish It Ain't Ez, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Patrick O'donnell
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Akita, Listed Entry
3rd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Miracle Pats Irish It Ain't Ez

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Ashgrove Missing Link, Erinn Leatherman, Dan Castello
Adult Female BF Hearthside Sapphire, Erinn Leatherman, Daniel J Castello
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Willowdale Shes All That SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard, Susan Thompson
RCH URO2 CH Kinnamans Isis D Pessoa SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard And Susan Thompson
RBM Ashgrove Hits The Spot Erinn Leatherman, Daniel Castello

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Jr. Female RBF Heavenly Star C&l Razzle Dazzle, Joyce Ainsworth
Adult Female BF BOB CH Wunder's Just Do It Ema, Sharon Wunder, Courtney Calmes, Nina Mcdonald

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Darkstars Tom Terrific Of Myne, Carol Gefell
Female Puppy BF Golden W Champagne Kisses, Bonnie Warner
RBF Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Male Puppy BM BOW White Star's Flying Saucer, Aaron Ackley, Cynthia Goss
Female Puppy BF Whitestar's From Russia With Love, Cynthia L Goss
Open Female RBF Arya Of White Star, Thomas Robertson
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH White Star's Victorious Hagar SPOT-ON, Tom Robertson, Cynthia L Goss

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patrick O'donnell
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Wunder's Just Do It Ema
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Darkstars Tom Terrific Of Myne
3rd) White Shepherd, URO2 GRCH White Star's Victorious Hagar SPOT-ON
4th) Australian Shepherd, URO1 GRCH Willowdale Shes All That SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Male Puppy BM Srk's Space Oddity, Kendel Hulbert
Jr. Male RBM UWP Seelye's The Chosen One, Kiana Lynn
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB CH'PR'Never Say Never Black Bart, Deborah J Howe

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Adult Female BF Hunters Moon Gem Twist, Beth Adams
CH BOB CH Mainstream Jack Bergamo, Kim Gibbs, Kristeen Jepsen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Patrick O'donnell
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Mainstream Jack Bergamo
3rd) German Pinscher, CH'PR'Never Say Never Black Bart

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
CH BOB CH Bsk Sincere, Christopher Davis, Kayla James

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Jr. Male BM BOB Pink Star's Fleur Tatious, Stacy Lord
Open Male RBM Charchen's Lil Drummer Boy, Charlotte Griffith, Edward Griffith

Miniature Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Male Puppy BM Churchill's Feel Like A Rockstar, Regina Luyster
CH BOB CH Sunsprite Brimstone Travln Man, Joan M Shaw

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Patrick O'donnell
Open Female BF BOB Charchen's Queene Of Hearts, Charlotte Griffith, Edward Griffith

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Patrick O'donnell
1st) French Bulldog, Pink Star's Fleur Tatious
2nd) Miniature Pinscher, CH Sunsprite Brimstone Travln Man
3rd) American Bully, CH Bsk Sincere
4th) Pug, Charchen's Queene Of Hearts

BIS Beagle, CCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer, Barbara Drake
RBIS Labrador Retriever, GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore

View Event >