Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association (04/19/2019) / Conformation - Friday

April 19, 2019

Hosted By: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Locke, New York

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB URO1 CH Classique's Number One, Susan Houser

Cane Corso Italiano, 4 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy RBM Potrero's Rebelheartofcasanova, Jessica Biddle-caster
BHM BM BOW BOB Casanova's Bullet In A Bonfire, Jessica Biddle-caster
Jr. Female RBF Forever Flying Dei Vitturi, Jessica Biddle-caster
Open Female BF Stonecroft's Buck Wild, Jessica Biddle-caster

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male RBM Arl Work Hard Play Hard, Cosette Lewis
BHM BM CH Arl-pr That Ain't Gonna Fly, Ophelia Lehman
Female Puppy Autumnroyal Lightscameraaction, Ophelia Lehman
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Autumn Royal Light Of Wisdom, Jennifer Cuipylo-benedict
BHF RBF Ps Limited Edition Sole Mate, Stacy Lord

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
BHF BF Vonbremen's Dolce' Vida, Colleen R Winslow
CH BOB CH Vonbremen's Doomsday I'm A Comin', Colleen R Winslow

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Rottweiler, CH Vonbremen's Doomsday I'm A Comin'
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Casanova's Bullet In A Bonfire
4th) Great Dane, CH Autumn Royal Light Of Wisdom

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
MINIATURE
Adult Female RBFV RBF URO1 Taks Beauty Praskovya, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell
BHF BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT, Tammy Rogers, Danielle Madore

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, 'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female BF BOB Timar Kaleonahe Liya, Jean D Martin

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Basenji, Timar Kaleonahe Liya

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Parkhurst's Final Offer D/Nd?, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
Female Puppy BF Parkhurst's A Touch Of Spice, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
CH BOB CH Horizon's Causin' A Commotion, Marysusan Janowski, Scott Janowski, Lisa Marie Tailby

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton
GRCH GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM Esday's Written In The Stars, Tiffany Card, Martin Card
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Steinhoff's It's My Game, Sharon A Davies

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Grumman American Flyboy, Guy Lentine

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM CH Rimfire's What The Duck, Anne M Allison
Jr. Female BF BOW Trc Mdw Journeys To Cable Creek, Deborah Munyan
GRCH BOB GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOB Roaneden's American Flyer, Elizabeth Meacham

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Cantope's Scarder Aura, Diane Welsh
RCH CH Aldea Born On The Bayou, Paula Ford

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire
2nd) Brittany, CH Horizon's Causin' A Commotion
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Steinhoff's It's My Game

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Miracle P-irish Americn Scandl, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
CH CH'PR'Miracle Pats Irish It Ain't Ez, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Pats Irish Miracle Reflection, Suzanne O'donnell, Amanda E Innerst

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Pats Irish Miracle Reflection
2nd) Akita, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Danells Wild 'n Out, Haley Cluff
RCH URO2 CH Kinnamans Isis D Pessoa SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard And Susan Thompson

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Kanna's Night Train, Randy Chilson, Shannon Chilson, Rebecca Grinsell

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Female BF BOB CH Wunder's Just Do It Ema, Sharon Wunder, Courtney Calmes, Nina Mcdonald

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy RBM Dante's Rain Man, Peggy Davidson
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Darkstars Tom Terrific Of Myne, Carol Gefell
Female Puppy BF Golden W Champagne Kisses, Bonnie Warner
RBF Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM White Star's Flying Saucer, Aaron Ackley, Cynthia Goss
Female Puppy RBF Whitestar's From Russia With Love, Cynthia L Goss
Open Female BF BOW Arya Of White Star, Thomas Robertson
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH White Star's Victorious Hagar SPOT-ON, Tom Robertson, Cynthia L Goss

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Kanna's Night Train
2nd) White Shepherd, URO2 GRCH White Star's Victorious Hagar SPOT-ON
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Darkstars Tom Terrific Of Myne
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Wunder's Just Do It Ema

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM Srk's Space Oddity, Kendel Hulbert
Jr. Male RBM UWP Seelye's The Chosen One, Kiana Lynn
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH'PR'Never Say Never Black Bart, Deborah J Howe

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Female BF BOB Hunters Moon Gem Twist, Beth Adams

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, Hunters Moon Gem Twist
2nd) German Pinscher, CH'PR'Never Say Never Black Bart
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male RBM Pink Star's Fleur Tatious, Stacy Lord
Open Male BM BOB Charchen's Lil Drummer Boy, Charlotte Griffith, Edward Griffith

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOB Churchill's Feel Like A Rockstar, Regina Luyster

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Female BF BOB Charchen's Queene Of Hearts, Charlotte Griffith, Edward Griffith

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) French Bulldog, Charchen's Lil Drummer Boy
2nd) Miniature Pinscher, Churchill's Feel Like A Rockstar
3rd) Pug, Charchen's Queene Of Hearts

BIS Rottweiler, CH Vonbremen's Doomsday I'm A Comin', Colleen R Winslow
RBIS Labrador Retriever, GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore

View Event >