I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: United German Shepherd Dog Alliance (04/20/2019) / Sunday, Agility Trial 1

April 21, 2019

Hosted By: United German Shepherd Dog Alliance

Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota

High in Trial: UACH CH Mck American Maid, Papillon, Karen Lawrence, 200

Agility I - Judge: Dawn M Fisher
Division I - B
1st) UGRACH2 Minikota's Sweet Music Man, Swedish Vallhund, Renee Foster, 200
2nd) AP UAGII UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT-ON, Chinese Crested, Dana Ferry, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee, 200
3rd) UAGI Suamah Fairyfyre Perfect Pitch, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Chris Mosley, 195
Division II - A
1st) Listed Entry
Division II - B
1st) UACHX Blackmyst Shockwave, Shetland Sheepdog, Shelli Stulken, 200
2nd) CA URX SHR UJJ UCDX UACHX UWPCH UROC GRCH Redleaf's Diablo Rojo, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Constance M Goetz And Ricci A Goetz, 200
3rd) UJJCH AP VPN UWPV UCD CA UAGII URO3 UWPCHX GRCH Lookout A. Skamfer SPOT-ON, Border Collie, Christi Skamfer, 200
4th) UACHX Mm Kona's Ruff Diamond Triumph, Amb, Karen Magee, 200
Division III - B
1st) UGRACH8 Black Pearl Spider Monkey, Amb, Karen Magee Or Cristopher Rhea, 300
2nd) UGRACH2 Ted's Excellent Adventure, Amb, Karen Magee, 200
3rd) UNJ URX UACH UROC GRCH Eclipses What Happens In Vegas SPOT, German Shepherd Dog, Tracie L Karsjens Or Donna Beadle, 199

Agility II - Judge: Dawn M Fisher
Division TOY - B
1st) UACH CH Mck American Maid, Papillon, Karen Lawrence, 200
Division I - B
1st) UGRACH2 Minikota's Sweet Music Man, Swedish Vallhund, Renee Foster, 200
2nd) AP UAGII UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT-ON, Chinese Crested, Dana Ferry, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee, 197
Division II - A
1st) ALCH Bb Four On The Floor At Northstar, Border Collie, Debra Dunford, 190
Division II - B
1st) UACHX Blackmyst Shockwave, Shetland Sheepdog, Shelli Stulken, 199
2nd) CA UCD UACHX URO2 UNJ UWP GRCH Pinehill's St Croix Loverboy, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Constance M Goetz Or Ricci A Goetz, 195
3rd) UJJCH AP VPN UWPV UCD CA UAGII URO3 UWPCHX GRCH Lookout A. Skamfer SPOT-ON, Border Collie, Christi Skamfer, 173.54
Division III - B
1st) UGRACH2 Ted's Excellent Adventure, Amb, Karen Magee, 200
2nd) UGRACH8 Black Pearl Spider Monkey, Amb, Karen Magee Or Cristopher Rhea, 200

Agility III - Judge: Dawn M Fisher
Division II
1st) UACHX Blackmyst Shockwave, Shetland Sheepdog, Shelli Stulken, 200
2nd) CA UCD UACHX URO2 UNJ UWP GRCH Pinehill's St Croix Loverboy, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Constance M Goetz Or Ricci A Goetz, 200
3rd) UACHX Mm Kona's Ruff Diamond Triumph, Amb, Karen Magee, 200
4th) UNJCH UCD ALCH UWPCH UROC UACH Chien De Trevail Hextasey, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Melissa La Mere-dragovich, 197
Division III
1st) UGRACH8 Black Pearl Spider Monkey, Amb, Karen Magee Or Cristopher Rhea, 200
2nd) UGRACH2 Ted's Excellent Adventure, Amb, Karen Magee, 200

View Event >