I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: United German Shepherd Dog Alliance (04/20/2019) / Saturday, Agility Trial 1

April 20, 2019

Hosted By: United German Shepherd Dog Alliance

Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota

High in Trial: UGRACH8 Black Pearl Spider Monkey, Amb, Karen Magee Or Cristopher Rhea, 200

Agility I - Judge: Dawn M Fisher
Division TOY - A
1st) UAGI CH Blicci's Jewelina, Papillon, Barbara Trana, 181.63
Division TOY - B
1st) UACH CH Mck American Maid, Papillon, Karen Lawrence, 200
2nd) UFR USR URX RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, 200
3rd) UAGI GRCH Mck American Storm, Papillon, Karen Lawrence, 188
Division I - A
1st) Listed Entry
2nd) Serendipity's Black Magic, Shetland Sheepdog, Kristi Arndt, 200
3rd) URO1 Serendipity's Flying' Top Gun, Shetland Sheepdog, Brittany Arndt, 200
Division I - B
1st) UGRACH2 Minikota's Sweet Music Man, Swedish Vallhund, Renee Foster, 200
2nd) UAGI Suamah Fairyfyre Perfect Pitch, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Chris Mosley, 200
3rd) AP UAGII UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT-ON, Chinese Crested, Dana Ferry, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee, 189
Division II - A
1st) Listed Entry
2nd) Listed Entry
Division II - B
1st) UCD URO3 UACHX CH Serendipity's Rising Star, Shetland Sheepdog, Kristi Arndt, 195
2nd) UACHX Mm Kona's Ruff Diamond Triumph, Amb, Karen Magee, 195
3rd) UJJCH AP VPN UWPV UCD CA UAGII URO3 UWPCHX GRCH Lookout A. Skamfer SPOT-ON, Border Collie, Christi Skamfer, 192
Division III - B
1st) UGRACH8 Black Pearl Spider Monkey, Amb, Karen Magee Or Cristopher Rhea, 200
2nd) UGRACH2 Ted's Excellent Adventure, Amb, Karen Magee, 200
3rd) UNJ URX UACH UROC GRCH Eclipses What Happens In Vegas SPOT, German Shepherd Dog, Tracie L Karsjens Or Donna Beadle, 200
4th) Listed Entry

Agility II - Judge: Dawn M Fisher
Division TOY - A
1st) UAGI CH Blicci's Jewelina, Papillon, Barbara Trana, 189
Division TOY - B
1st) UFR USR URX RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, 200
2nd) UACH CH Mck American Maid, Papillon, Karen Lawrence, 195
Division I - A
1st) URO1 Serendipity's Flying' Top Gun, Shetland Sheepdog, Brittany Arndt, 187
Division I - B
1st) UGRACH2 Minikota's Sweet Music Man, Swedish Vallhund, Renee Foster, 200
2nd) UAGI URO1 CGRCH Shadynook All My Tomorrows@ Chaos, Beagle, Denise M Nord, 195
3rd) USA UAGI UFA UWP CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Basset Bleu De Gascogne, Christi Skamfer, 185.13
Division II - A
1st) Listed Entry
Division II - B
1st) UCD URO3 UACHX CH Serendipity's Rising Star, Shetland Sheepdog, Kristi Arndt, 200
2nd) UACHX Mm Kona's Ruff Diamond Triumph, Amb, Karen Magee, 200
3rd) UJJCH AP VPN UWPV UCD CA UAGII URO3 UWPCHX GRCH Lookout A. Skamfer SPOT-ON, Border Collie, Christi Skamfer, 195
Division III - B
1st) UGRACH2 Ted's Excellent Adventure, Amb, Karen Magee, 200
2nd) UGRACH8 Black Pearl Spider Monkey, Amb, Karen Magee Or Cristopher Rhea, 200
3rd) Listed Entry

Agility III - Judge: Dawn M Fisher
Division II
1st) UACHX Mm Kona's Ruff Diamond Triumph, Amb, Karen Magee, 200
2nd) UCD URO3 UACHX CH Serendipity's Rising Star, Shetland Sheepdog, Kristi Arndt, 200
3rd) UACHX Blackmyst Shockwave, Shetland Sheepdog, Shelli Stulken, 199
Division III
1st) UGRACH8 Black Pearl Spider Monkey, Amb, Karen Magee Or Cristopher Rhea, 200
2nd) UGRACH2 Ted's Excellent Adventure, Amb, Karen Magee, 200

View Event >