I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Nolypen Nosers (04/13/2019) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2

April 13, 2019

Hosted By: Nolypen Nosers

Location: Sequim, Washington

Judge: Sherilyn Seyler

PreTrial Novice
Listed Entry, Nov P
PTA Black Ice's Bebe, Susan Hoffman, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov P
NN PTS Treska, Elizabeth Andrews, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
PTS Sydney, Kathe M Roat, Unrecognized, Adv P
PTA Black Ice's Bebe, Susan Hoffman, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
AN Saffron Langley, Anita Mc Millan, Golden Retriever, Sup P
AE AC NN PTS Freestyle Storms A Comin, Diane Gill, Portuguese Water Dog, Sup P
PTE AN Rembrandt's Ivory, Anita Mc Millan, Stabyhoun, Sup P
PTS Sydney, Kathe M Roat, Unrecognized, Sup P

Container Novice A
1st NN PTS Griffin G Graycloak, Kathleen D Schmidt, Cairn Terrier, Nov Cnt P
2nd NC NV NI PTM Castanewf's Oh Merci, Amy Holms, Newfoundland, Nov Cnt P
3rd NN PTS Sunburst Fair N Square, Carolyn Money, Golden Retriever, Nov Cnt P
4th PTS Black Ice's Coup De Coeur, Susan Hoffman, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
NN Josie, Debbie Holmberg, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
NN PTS Treska, Elizabeth Andrews, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st Thorable, Virginia K Ray, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P HIT
3rd NC NV NI PTE Jandale's Andrew Of The Isles, Kay Thoreson, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Cnt P
NC NV PTS Chapters Fionn Mac Cool, Dolores J French, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st AE AC NN Blue Sky Gentleman Jeeves, Pamela J Rogge, Poodle, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd NN PTS Brody, Ian M Robertson, Kooikerhondje, Adv Cnt P
3rd AE AC NN PTS Freestyle Storms A Comin, Diane Gill, Portuguese Water Dog, Adv Cnt P
4th Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P
AE AV AI NN PTS Tudorose Will Go Catch A Keta, Linda D Mc Cullough, Standard Poodle, Adv Cnt P
NN PTA Oreo Hanson, Glorene Hanson, Border Collie, Adv Cnt P
PTS NC Angus Burks, Iva K Burks, Scottish Terrier, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AC AV NN PTS Tasso's Precision Bluenote, Janey Wilcox, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st AN Saffron Langley, Anita Mc Millan, Golden Retriever, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd AI SV SC NN Joe Cool, Judith Winthrop, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
3rd PTE AN Sir Issac Ohm Aka Ike, Kathy Ohm, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P
4th PTE AN Rembrandt's Ivory, Anita Mc Millan, Stabyhoun, Sup Cnt P
SV AN Sparky, Karen Mullen, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SV SE SI AN Roo, Heidi Ruegg, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
2nd SC SV SI SHR AN PTE Wyncliff's Wild Violet, Rick Oswald, Flat-coated Retriever, Sup Cnt P
3rd AN F S Zelda, Suzanne Martin, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
4th AN Kidkees A Diamond Is Forever, Loretta C Hunt, Keeshond, Sup Cnt P

Exterior Novice A
1st PTS Elsie May, Ester De Weese, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd NN PTS Griffin G Graycloak, Kathleen D Schmidt, Cairn Terrier, Nov Ext P
3rd NN Josie, Debbie Holmberg, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
4th PTS Black Ice's Coup De Coeur, Susan Hoffman, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P
NV NI Quimper, Amber Benner, Border Collie, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st Thorable, Virginia K Ray, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
2nd NN PTS AC Petey Delory, Margaret Delory, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
3rd NC NV PTS Chapters Fionn Mac Cool, Dolores J French, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st AE AV AI NN PTS Tudorose Will Go Catch A Keta, Linda D Mc Cullough, Standard Poodle, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd Listed Entry, Adv Ext P
3rd PTE AN Sir Issac Ohm Aka Ike, Kathy Ohm, Labrador Retriever, Adv Ext P
4th AE AC NN Blue Sky Gentleman Jeeves, Pamela J Rogge, Poodle, Adv Ext P
NN PTS Brody, Ian M Robertson, Kooikerhondje, Adv Ext P
AE AC NN PTS Freestyle Storms A Comin, Diane Gill, Portuguese Water Dog, Adv Ext P
PTE AN Kody My Boy Dundee, Susie Metzger, Golden Retriever, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st AC AV NN PTS Tasso's Precision Bluenote, Janey Wilcox, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Adv Ext P
2nd AE AC AI NN China Tea, Judith Winthrop, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
3rd AN Kidkees A Diamond Is Forever, Loretta C Hunt, Keeshond, Adv Ext P
4th AE AV NN Annie Dutcher, Lori Dutcher, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SN Merlyn, Wayne Mullen, Havanese, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd AN F S Zelda, Suzanne Martin, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P

View Event >