I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Nolypen Nosers (04/13/2019) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

April 13, 2019

Hosted By: Nolypen Nosers

Location: Sequim, Washington

Judge: Anita C Pedersen

PreTrial Novice
NN PTS AC Petey Delory, Margaret Delory, Unrecognized, Nov P
PTA Black Ice's Bebe, Susan Hoffman, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov P
PTN Petal, Rachel M Helm, Unrecognized, Nov P
PTS Werlwinds Magical Muse, Linda Campos, Bernese Mountain Dog, Nov P
Listed Entry, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
PTE AN Rembrandt's Ivory, Anita Mc Millan, Stabyhoun, Adv P
NN PTS Treska, Elizabeth Andrews, German Shepherd Dog, Adv P
AC AV NN PTS Tasso's Precision Bluenote, Janey Wilcox, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Adv P
PTS NC Angus Burks, Iva K Burks, Scottish Terrier, Adv P
NC NV PTS Chapters Fionn Mac Cool, Dolores J French, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv P
PTS Black Ice's Coup De Coeur, Susan Hoffman, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv P
PTS Werlwinds Magical Muse, Linda Campos, Bernese Mountain Dog, Adv P
Listed Entry, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
PTS NC Angus Burks, Iva K Burks, Scottish Terrier, Sup P
PTE AN Kody My Boy Dundee, Susie Metzger, Golden Retriever, Sup P
PTE AN Sir Issac Ohm Aka Ike, Kathy Ohm, Labrador Retriever, Sup P
AN Saffron Langley, Anita Mc Millan, Golden Retriever, Sup P
SC SV SI SHR AN PTE Wyncliff's Wild Violet, Rick Oswald, Flat-coated Retriever, Sup P
PTS Werlwinds Magical Muse, Linda Campos, Bernese Mountain Dog, Sup P
Listed Entry, Sup P

Interior Novice A
1st PTS Black Ice's Coup De Coeur, Susan Hoffman, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
2nd NN Josie, Debbie Holmberg, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
3rd Solie, Beth Brown, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
4th NC NV NI PTM Castanewf's Oh Merci, Amy Holms, Newfoundland, Nov Int P
PTS Elsie May, Ester De Weese, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
NN PTS Sunburst Fair N Square, Carolyn Money, Golden Retriever, Nov Int P
NV NI Quimper, Amber Benner, Border Collie, Nov Int P
AE AC NN Blue Sky Gentleman Jeeves, Pamela J Rogge, Poodle, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st Thorable, Virginia K Ray, Unrecognized, Nov Int P HIT
2nd NN PTS Griffin G Graycloak, Kathleen D Schmidt, Cairn Terrier, Nov Int P
3rd NN PTS AC Petey Delory, Margaret Delory, Unrecognized, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st PTE AN Rembrandt's Ivory, Anita Mc Millan, Stabyhoun, Adv Int P HIT
2nd AE AV AI NN PTS Tudorose Will Go Catch A Keta, Linda D Mc Cullough, Standard Poodle, Adv Int P
3rd Listed Entry, Adv Int P
4th AI AV AC NN Pacificcrest Back To The Start, Kathleen Knoblock, Newfoundland, Adv Int P
AE AC NN PTS Freestyle Storms A Comin, Diane Gill, Portuguese Water Dog, Adv Int P
PTE AN Sir Issac Ohm Aka Ike, Kathy Ohm, Labrador Retriever, Adv Int P
NN PTS Treska, Elizabeth Andrews, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P
NN PTA Oreo Hanson, Glorene Hanson, Border Collie, Adv Int P
PTE AN Kody My Boy Dundee, Susie Metzger, Golden Retriever, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st Invalid Entry
2nd AC AV NN PTS Tasso's Precision Bluenote, Janey Wilcox, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Adv Int P
3rd AE AC AI NN China Tea, Judith Winthrop, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
4th AE AV NN Annie Dutcher, Lori Dutcher, Unrecognized, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st AN Saffron Langley, Anita Mc Millan, Golden Retriever, Sup Int P HIT
2nd AI SV SC NN Joe Cool, Judith Winthrop, Unrecognized, Sup Int P
3rd SV SI AN Walk-up Yoko, Suzanne Anaya, Border Collie, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st AN F S Zelda, Suzanne Martin, Unrecognized, Sup Int P

Vehicle Novice A
1st NC NV NI PTM Castanewf's Oh Merci, Amy Holms, Newfoundland, Nov Veh P HIT
2nd NV NI Quimper, Amber Benner, Border Collie, Nov Veh P
3rd NN PTS Sunburst Fair N Square, Carolyn Money, Golden Retriever, Nov Veh P
4th PTS Elsie May, Ester De Weese, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
NN Josie, Debbie Holmberg, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
PTS Black Ice's Coup De Coeur, Susan Hoffman, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Veh P
Solie, Beth Brown, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
NN PTS Griffin G Graycloak, Kathleen D Schmidt, Cairn Terrier, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Novice B
Thorable, Virginia K Ray, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
NC NV PTS Chapters Fionn Mac Cool, Dolores J French, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Advanced A
1st AV AE AI NN Remington Eightseventy, Cynthia S Hall, Wirehaired Point. Griffon, Adv Veh P HIT
2nd PTE AN Rembrandt's Ivory, Anita Mc Millan, Stabyhoun, Adv Veh P
3rd NN PTA Oreo Hanson, Glorene Hanson, Border Collie, Adv Veh P
4th AE AC NN Blue Sky Gentleman Jeeves, Pamela J Rogge, Poodle, Adv Veh P
AE AV AI NN PTS Tudorose Will Go Catch A Keta, Linda D Mc Cullough, Standard Poodle, Adv Veh P
NN PTS Brody, Ian M Robertson, Kooikerhondje, Adv Veh P
NN PTA Bodie From The Lakes, Monika Schmid, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
AE AC NN PTS Freestyle Storms A Comin, Diane Gill, Portuguese Water Dog, Adv Veh P
PTE AN Sir Issac Ohm Aka Ike, Kathy Ohm, Labrador Retriever, Adv Veh P
Listed Entry, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Advanced B
1st AE AC AI NN China Tea, Judith Winthrop, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
2nd AC AV NN PTS Tasso's Precision Bluenote, Janey Wilcox, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Adv Veh P
3rd AE AV NN Annie Dutcher, Lori Dutcher, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Superior A
1st AN Saffron Langley, Anita Mc Millan, Golden Retriever, Sup Veh P HIT
2nd AI SV SC NN Joe Cool, Judith Winthrop, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P
3rd MC AHD SN PTE'PR'Troy Cafe Melange Delight, Beat Schmid, Monika Schmid, English Shepherd, Sup Veh P
4th SV AN Sparky, Karen Mullen, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P
SV SI AN Walk-up Yoko, Suzanne Anaya, Border Collie, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Superior B
1st SV SE SI AN Roo, Heidi Ruegg, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P
2nd AN F S Zelda, Suzanne Martin, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P

View Event >