I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Versatile K9 Sports Club (04/13/2019) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

April 13, 2019

Hosted By: Versatile K9 Sports Club

Location: Andover, New Jersey

Judge: Mary Meila

PreTrial Novice
NI NE PTA Sir George Here Comes The Son, Adrienne Kepp, Bernese Mountain Dog, Nov P
NI NE URO3 UCD Suak's Ellie Mae, Susan Kander, Labrador Retriever, Nov P
Listed Entry, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
PTA NN URO3 Stelor's Purple Mane, Amber Balukas, German Shorthaired Pntr, Adv P
PTA NC NI Rheingold Fricka Sporty Spice, Amy Kobal, Vizsla, Adv P
PTA Lakopac's Polar Aurorae, Patricia A Bryce, Alaskan Malamute, Adv P
Listed Entry, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
NI NE NC PTS Qs Ashbrooke Viva Las Vegas, Michelle Ostrander, Weimaraner, Sup P
NI PTS URO1 AC Goldn Val-e's Quinn The Eskimo, Pat Galante, Golden Retriever, Sup P

Exterior Novice A
1st NN AI SC Panchen's Unsinkable Brown Molly, Barbara Hartnig, Tibetan Terrier, Nov Ext P
2nd NN PTA URO2 CH Lakopac's Shiloh Of The Yukon, Patricia A Bryce, Alaskan Malamute, Nov Ext P
3rd URX NN PTS UROC Brandy, Jeanne K Thompson, Amb, Nov Ext P
4th NI NE URO3 UCD Suak's Ellie Mae, Susan Kander, Labrador Retriever, Nov Ext P
NI NE PTA Sir George Here Comes The Son, Adrienne Kepp, Bernese Mountain Dog, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NE AI Fairisle Crestfields Eclipse, Wendy C Eld, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd NN PTM UAGI SI MC URO1 Midas Touch Of Claussville, Bernetta Dougert, Golden Retriever, Nov Ext P
3rd NI NE Toven Thanks For The Memories, Karen Newquist, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Ext P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
NI NE NC PTS Qs Ashbrooke Viva Las Vegas, Michelle Ostrander, Weimaraner, Nov Ext P
PTA NN URO3 Stelor's Purple Mane, Amber Balukas, German Shorthaired Pntr, Nov Ext P
NI NE URO1 PTA Fleet Street Mister Wilson, Sandi Ver Sprill, Jack Russell Terrier, Nov Ext P
NE NI Apffel Bach's Dirk, Lorraine Cannon, Giant Schnauzer, Nov Ext P
NE Puff & Stuff Dreams Are Made Of, Barbara B Hand, Collie, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st AE NN PTS Startop's Unwritten Page, Maureen Mc Entee, Labrador Retriever, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st RATM AN NHD MC Athena Tundra, Bonnie Smagacz-starnes, Bill Starnes, Siberian Husky, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd AE NN PTS URX2 UROG Diablesse Midnight Jasmine, Sandi Ver Sprill, Labrador Retriever, Adv Ext P
3rd AI AE NV Patriot's Paint The Town Brown, Jane Mc Ewen, Portuguese Water Dog, Adv Ext P
4th SI AN Shombergs Over The Harvest Moon, Robin Mahoney, German Shorthaired Pntr, Adv Ext P
Listed Entry, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st SI SE MC AN Cleary's Handful Of Daisy, Janice P Cleary, Poodle, Sup Ext P HIT

Exterior Superior B
1st NN SE SC Millie, Chrisanne Cubby, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P

View Event >