I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (04/13/2019) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

April 13, 2019

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Ann Arbor, Michigan

Judge: Linda Ringle

PreTrial Novice
PTA Blackhawk's Deep Sea Treasure, Gailyn Whitman, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
PTS AC Richwoods Yes Your Honor, Elizabeth French, Australian Shepherd, Adv P
AC UJJCH Bur Oak's Stormy Cherokee Rose, Susan Evans, Australian Shepherd, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
PTS AC Richwoods Yes Your Honor, Elizabeth French, Australian Shepherd, Sup P
NC NI PTM USJ Alpha Aj Royal Duchess, Jean S Saagman, Dutch Shepherd, Sup P
AC NI PTS URO1 GRCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON, Kellie Van Nuil, Dutch Shepherd, Sup P
AC PTE Wyndlor Honolulu Honey, Christine E Reedy, Pomeranian, Sup P

PreTrial Master
AI MC Firesyde's Hang Em High, Ann Toman, Amy Moore, Border Terrier, Mst P
SI MC PTE GRCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT, Diana L Updike, White Shepherd, Mst P
PTM NI UWP SC EGCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer, German Shepherd Dog, Mst P
Listed Entry, Mst P
AC PTE Wyndlor Honolulu Honey, Christine E Reedy, Pomeranian, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
SI SC PTE AN Lucian Prince Of Unchained Chaos, Jean S Saagman, Dutch Shepherd, Elt P
Listed Entry, Elt P
SI SC SE AN ALCH Touchstone's Treasure Chest SPOT, Brenda Mc Kee, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elt P
AC PTE Wyndlor Honolulu Honey, Christine E Reedy, Pomeranian, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st NC URO1 NV NI UWP PTA GRCH Old Oaks Jax, Jodi Stanton, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P HIT

Container Novice B
1st NC NI PTM USJ Alpha Aj Royal Duchess, Jean S Saagman, Dutch Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
2nd NN AE PTS UCDX Torwoods The Tough Get Going, Linda M Grzywacz, Golden Retriever, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st AC NI PTS URO1 GRCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON, Kellie Van Nuil, Dutch Shepherd, Adv Cnt P
2nd AC UJJCH Bur Oak's Stormy Cherokee Rose, Susan Evans, Australian Shepherd, Adv Cnt P
3rd AC AI NN PTE Kathie's Calvin Chercar, Kathleen Ziebol Or Karen Wroblewski, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P
4th PTS AC Richwoods Yes Your Honor, Elizabeth French, Australian Shepherd, Adv Cnt P
AC NI PTS CH Sverdrups Seymour, Char Williams, Basset Fauve De Bretagne, Adv Cnt P
AC PTE Wyndlor Honolulu Honey, Christine E Reedy, Pomeranian, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NI AC PTS SHR CH Endeavor Just Before Dawn, Justine Embach, Jeanine M Asch, Labrador Retriever, Adv Cnt P HIT

Container Superior A
1st SC SI URO1 NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd SV SI PTE AN URO3 UACHX Ishka P. Rockette, Robin Geyer, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P
3rd SI SC PTE AN Lucian Prince Of Unchained Chaos, Jean S Saagman, Dutch Shepherd, Sup Cnt P
4th AI SC AE NN PTE Luchan's No Dine N Dash, Janet Borowoy, Golden Retriever, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st PTM NI UWP SC EGCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st SI MC PTE GRCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT, Diana L Updike, White Shepherd, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd SI MC AN SE PTE Hussar's Miss Molly, Julie Hussar, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st AI MC Firesyde's Hang Em High, Ann Toman, Amy Moore, Border Terrier, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st NHD EI EC ME SN Autumn Grove's Spruce Goose, Linda Grzywacz, Golden Retriever, Elt Cnt P HIT

Container Elite B
1st EC MI AN SE Daisy Chicken Little Angiulo SPOT-ON, Cynthia Angiulo, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P

View Event >