I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: K-9 Sports Club (04/13/2019) / Nosework - Saturday

April 13, 2019

Hosted By: K-9 Sports Club

Location: Adel, Iowa

Judge: Susan Mikel

PreTrial Novice
NC PTA Finn Rae Carlson, Sherry Carlson, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P
NE PTA CH Barynuk's God Of Lightning, Jill Armentrout And Barry Brunner, Siberian Husky, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
PTS UCD Beachcliff's One Big Flirt, Lori Martindale, Flat-coated Retriever, Adv P
NC PTA Finn Rae Carlson, Sherry Carlson, German Shepherd Dog, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
NI NC PTS Peppermint, Renee Dirks, Dalmatian, Sup P
NE NV AC PTE Big Jake Outlaw Hunter, Chris Eblen, Brittany, Sup P
PTS UCD Beachcliff's One Big Flirt, Lori Martindale, Flat-coated Retriever, Sup P

PreTrial Master
NE NC Minkas Atomic Arrow, Janine M Niccoli, German Shepherd Dog, Mst P
NE NV AC PTE Big Jake Outlaw Hunter, Chris Eblen, Brittany, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
NE AC PTE Bartigeins Gabriella Love Me Do, Susan Evers, Standard Schnauzer, Elt P
AE NN AC PTS Wenfrei's Sweet Bell Pepper, Pat Herrick, Smooth Fox Terrier, Elt P
NE AC AI PTE Am.made's Uss Enterprise, Vikki Vogel, Standard Schnauzer, Elt P
NE NV AC PTE Big Jake Outlaw Hunter, Chris Eblen, Brittany, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st NN Baytown Nines Petey The Pirate, Sheri L Morrissey, Greyhound, Nov Cnt P
2nd Invalid Entry
3rd NE PTA CH Barynuk's God Of Lightning, Jill Armentrout And Barry Brunner, Siberian Husky, Nov Cnt P
4th NC PTA Finn Rae Carlson, Sherry Carlson, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NE NV NI PTS Rolyarts For The Greater Good, Cheryl Clark, Welsh Springer Spaniel, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd AE NN AV AI PTE Jake Turpin, Suzanne Tomlinson, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P
3rd NE NC Minkas Atomic Arrow, Janine M Niccoli, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NE NI AC Prairiewyn's Ode To Our Hearts, Diane M Denman, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P
2nd NE AC PTE Bartigeins Gabriella Love Me Do, Susan Evers, Standard Schnauzer, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NE NV AC PTE Big Jake Outlaw Hunter, Chris Eblen, Brittany, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd SE URO1 AN PTE Liebe Elsa Vom True Haus, Janine M Niccoli, Steven M Niccoli, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P
3rd AE AC AV NN PTS Arista's The Great Mystery, Cheryl L Clark, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P
4th ME AN PTE Sandy Creeks Mr Fire Red Rudi, Roni Thielsen, Min American Shepherd, Adv Cnt P
NI NC PTS Peppermint, Renee Dirks, Dalmatian, Adv Cnt P
AC NI NE PTS River Mitchell, Tiffany Mitchell, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
NN PTS Que Blue Von Hugelblick, Rita M Brueland, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st AN Addie, Gail Pierce, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P HIT

Container Master A
1st AN MC PTE URO1 Mister Detroit, Theresa Finken, Roger Finken, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st EI EC MN Riverun's Sparks Will Fly, Johnnette Ulch, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd SI AN MC Cedarlin's Regal Beginnings, Rebecca Gilchrist, Boxer, Mst Cnt P
3rd ME MC SN EI Pentangle's Quoth The Raven, Marilynn Snook, Bearded Collie, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st ME EC MI SN Prairiewyn's Cupid's Golden Arrow, Theresa Finken, Roger Finken, Golden Retriever, Elt Cnt P HIT

Container Elite B
1st MI SN MC Cedarlin's Graceful Beginnings, Rebecca Gilchrist, Boxer, Elt Cnt P

Exterior Novice A
1st NE PTA CH Barynuk's God Of Lightning, Jill Armentrout And Barry Brunner, Siberian Husky, Nov Ext P
2nd NN Baytown Nines Petey The Pirate, Sheri L Morrissey, Greyhound, Nov Ext P
3rd NE NI AC Prairiewyn's Ode To Our Hearts, Diane M Denman, Golden Retriever, Nov Ext P
4th Invalid Entry
NE AC PTE Bartigeins Gabriella Love Me Do, Susan Evers, Standard Schnauzer, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NE NV NI PTE Somethin' To Talk About Caption, Suzanne Tomlinson, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd NE NC Minkas Atomic Arrow, Janine M Niccoli, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P
3rd NE NV AC PTE Big Jake Outlaw Hunter, Chris Eblen, Brittany, Nov Ext P
4th NN PTS Que Blue Von Hugelblick, Rita M Brueland, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P
NE NV NI PTS Rolyarts For The Greater Good, Cheryl Clark, Welsh Springer Spaniel, Nov Ext P
NE AC AI PTE Am.made's Uss Enterprise, Vikki Vogel, Standard Schnauzer, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st AN PTE Freya Dirks, Renee Dirks, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st AE NN AV AI PTE Jake Turpin, Suzanne Tomlinson, Border Collie, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd AN MC PTE URO1 Mister Detroit, Theresa Finken, Roger Finken, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
3rd AE AC AV NN PTS Arista's The Great Mystery, Cheryl L Clark, Golden Retriever, Adv Ext P
4th AE NN AC PTS Wenfrei's Sweet Bell Pepper, Pat Herrick, Smooth Fox Terrier, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SE URO1 AN PTE Liebe Elsa Vom True Haus, Janine M Niccoli, Steven M Niccoli, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd SV MI UJJ UWP AN URO3 CH CAX EC Cher Car's Lil' Miss Pistol SPOT-ON, Jackie Stephenson, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P
3rd SI AN MC Cedarlin's Regal Beginnings, Rebecca Gilchrist, Boxer, Sup Ext P
4th NHD AN EC Vogel's Lady Bug Ii, Vikki Vogel, Pug, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st ME EC MI SN Prairiewyn's Cupid's Golden Arrow, Theresa Finken, Roger Finken, Golden Retriever, Mst Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st EI EC MN Riverun's Sparks Will Fly, Johnnette Ulch, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Mst Ext P HIT
2nd ME UWP SN UNJ MI AHD EC CH De La Passion Dynamo SPOT-ON, Sandy Woodruff, Poodle, Mst Ext P
3rd ME AN PTE Sandy Creeks Mr Fire Red Rudi, Roni Thielsen, Min American Shepherd, Mst Ext P
4th ME MC SN EI Pentangle's Quoth The Raven, Marilynn Snook, Bearded Collie, Mst Ext P
MI SN MC Cedarlin's Graceful Beginnings, Rebecca Gilchrist, Boxer, Mst Ext P

View Event >