I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club (04/13/2019) / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1

April 14, 2019

Hosted By: For Your Canine Sports Club

Location: Elmhurst, Illinois

Judge: Joanne Soyke

PreTrial Novice
Listed Entry, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
PTA AI AC Bubba Young, Carol Young, Chihuahua, Adv P

PreTrial Master
MV SC MI AN Arlington's Day At The Races, Catherine Williams, Unrecognized, Mst P
NN AC AI CH Tamadyra Ridge Of White Waters, William Rabinak And Charlene Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Mst P
AV NN AI SC CH Hero's Sioux Bamboo, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
MV SC MI AN Arlington's Day At The Races, Catherine Williams, Unrecognized, Elt P
SV SI MC AN Eloise Young, Carol Young, Beagle, Elt P
MN Woodson, Karen Schneider, Unrecognized, Elt P
MI SC SE AN ALCH Tamadyra's Encore Performance, William Rabinak And Charlene Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Elt P
AV NN AI SC CH Hero's Sioux Bamboo, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Elt P

Interior Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NV NI NE Jaberwocks Star On The Horizon, Angela Hanson, Bernese Mountain Dog, Nov Int P HIT
2nd NE NC NV Double Dutch Acres Johan, Norman E Minarik, Dutch Shepherd, Nov Int P
3rd PTE Idrs Spy Who Loved Me, Amy Wukotich, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
4th Invalid Entry

Interior Advanced A
1st AN SC Arya, Teri L Manley, Unrecognized, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st PTA AI AC Bubba Young, Carol Young, Chihuahua, Adv Int P HIT
2nd AV AI AC NN Goldrox Forever Tan Lines, Catherine Williams, Golden Retriever, Adv Int P
3rd NN AI AC PTE Idrs Champagne Supernova, Amy Wukotich, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Int P
4th Listed Entry, Adv Int P
NC AV AI Toby Smith, Patricia A Smith, Unrecognized, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st SI SC MV AN Greyghost Fuzzylady Griffindor, Tonya Scribner, Weimaraner, Sup Int P
2nd SI AN SE SC Cedarcreeks Wild Rumpus, Kelsey Kiefer, Australian Shepherd, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st SN Sanjay, Susan A Frankel, Unrecognized, Sup Int P HIT
2nd AC SI Calico Ridge Meant To Be, Charlene Rabinak, William Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Sup Int P
3rd SI SE SC AN PTE URO2 Lone Star Lolita, Amy Wukotich, Manchester Terrier, Sup Int P

Interior Master A
1st EC MN URO1 UCD Sommit's Selah Joy, Marilou Haworth, Labrador Retriever, Mst Int P
2nd AV MI MC NN PTE Castlebrooks Xavier The Conqueror SPOT-ON, Heather M Swan, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Int P
3rd SV MI MC NN Highway From The Danger Zone, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Mst Int P
4th SE NHD MI EC AN Forest Hills Mr. Baseball, Debby Mc Namara, Dachshund, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
1st NHD MI EC AN Heelside's Short Circuit, Barbara Budny, Australian Shepherd, Mst Int P HIT
2nd MV SC MI AN Arlington's Day At The Races, Catherine Williams, Unrecognized, Mst Int P
3rd MI SC SE AN ALCH Tamadyra's Encore Performance, William Rabinak And Charlene Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Mst Int P
4th MI SN PTE MC Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Wind, Patricia Muraczewski, Bichon Frise, Mst Int P
MV MI SN Mpacts I Rock, Simone Szulc-cieplicki, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mst Int P
AE SI NHD NN MC K&ls Miss Beehavn Smokin Encore, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Mst Int P

Interior Elite A
1st MV MI EC SN Sioux Sprinkler, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Elt Int P

Interior Elite B
1st RATCHX12 EN Dolce Gambino SPOT-ON, Christine Beisert, Donald Beisert, Greyhound, Elt Int P HIT
2nd EV EC MN Triscuit Cieplicki, Simone Szulc-cieplicki, Rat Terrier, Elt Int P
3rd EV EE EC MN URO3 UUD Tanbark's Justa Jester, Judith Nicholl, Golden Retriever, Elt Int P
4th MI AN MC EE Black 'n Gold Can't Keep A Secret, Jean Smith, Bernese Mountain Dog, Elt Int P
SC MI SE AN Brondiki Dynamite Sensation, Charlene Rabinak, William Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Elt Int P
EV MN EC URO2 UAGI Wildcard Better Than Diamonds, Mary Lantis, Papillon, Elt Int P
EN URX UAGI UROC Idrs An Offer Ya Cant Refuse, Amy Wukotich, Vizsla, Elt Int P
EV EI EC MN Sweet Little Sheila Markenhof, Marjorie K Holland, Australian Shepherd, Elt Int P
MV NHD EI EC SN Havena Blast, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Elt Int P

Vehicle Novice A
1st NV NI AC PTM Jaberwock's Modern Day Warrior, Sharon Blaszak, Bernese Mountain Dog, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Novice B
1st NN AI AC PTE Idrs Champagne Supernova, Amy Wukotich, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Veh P HIT
2nd NV NI Pippi Smith, Patricia A Smith, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
3rd Invalid Entry
4th NV NI NE Jaberwocks Star On The Horizon, Angela Hanson, Bernese Mountain Dog, Nov Veh P
NN AC AI CH Tamadyra Ridge Of White Waters, William Rabinak And Charlene Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Nov Veh P
PTA AI AC Bubba Young, Carol Young, Chihuahua, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Advanced A
1st SC AN Posey, Deborah G Williams, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
2nd AN MI MC Siberpaw's Heaven On Earth, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Adv Veh P
3rd AV MI MC NN PTE Castlebrooks Xavier The Conqueror SPOT-ON, Heather M Swan, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Veh P
4th SC AN Randall's Tovi, Sara Randall, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
AN SC Arya, Teri L Manley, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
AV NN AI SC CH Hero's Sioux Bamboo, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Adv Veh P
SI SC AN Flashpoint Kd's Barney Rubble SPOT-ON, Kim De Benedictis, Papillon, Adv Veh P
SE NHD MI EC AN Forest Hills Mr. Baseball, Debby Mc Namara, Dachshund, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Advanced B
1st NC AV AI Toby Smith, Patricia A Smith, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P HIT
2nd PTE SC SI SE AN Deja Vu, Kathleen Huth-nicholl, Weimaraner, Adv Veh P
3rd Listed Entry, Adv Veh P
4th SI AN SE SC Cedarcreeks Wild Rumpus, Kelsey Kiefer, Australian Shepherd, Adv Veh P
AV AI AC NN Goldrox Forever Tan Lines, Catherine Williams, Golden Retriever, Adv Veh P
AV AC AI NN PTE UAGI CH Ty-tys Earth Moved For Ashley, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Adv Veh P
AN SC Badger, Anne Barclay, English Bulldog, Adv Veh P
MI AN MC EE Black 'n Gold Can't Keep A Secret, Jean Smith, Bernese Mountain Dog, Adv Veh P
MI SC SE AN ALCH Tamadyra's Encore Performance, William Rabinak And Charlene Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Adv Veh P
NE NC NV Double Dutch Acres Johan, Norman E Minarik, Dutch Shepherd, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Superior A
1st PTE SN Dichi Go Li'l Firecracker, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Sup Veh P
2nd SV MI MC NN Highway From The Danger Zone, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Superior B
1st SN Sanjay, Susan A Frankel, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P HIT
2nd SC SE SI AN Priden Joys Be Brave Like Four, Melanie Herbst, Vizsla, Sup Veh P
3rd SV SI MC AN Eloise Young, Carol Young, Beagle, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Master A
1st SI SC MV AN Greyghost Fuzzylady Griffindor, Tonya Scribner, Weimaraner, Mst Veh P
2nd MV MI EC SN Sioux Sprinkler, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Mst Veh P
3rd EC MN URO1 UCD Sommit's Selah Joy, Marilou Haworth, Labrador Retriever, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Master B
1st MV SC MI AN Arlington's Day At The Races, Catherine Williams, Unrecognized, Mst Veh P HIT
2nd MV MC EI SN Ty-tys Johnnyonthespot At Newtown, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Mst Veh P
3rd MN Woodson, Karen Schneider, Unrecognized, Mst Veh P
4th MV MC SN Amazing Journey Vom Royal Peak, Angela Hanson, Entlebucher, Mst Veh P
MV MI SN Mpacts I Rock, Simone Szulc-cieplicki, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mst Veh P
RATCH EC MN URO1 CH Kanosak's Be True To You, Deborah Domick, Golden Retriever, Mst Veh P
MV NHD EI EC SN Havena Blast, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Elite A
1st EV EI EC MN Sweet Little Sheila Markenhof, Marjorie K Holland, Australian Shepherd, Elt Veh P

Vehicle Elite B
1st RATCHX12 EN Dolce Gambino SPOT-ON, Christine Beisert, Donald Beisert, Greyhound, Elt Veh P HIT
2nd Listed Entry, Elt Veh P
3rd EV EC MN Triscuit Cieplicki, Simone Szulc-cieplicki, Rat Terrier, Elt Veh P
4th EV EE EC MN URO3 UUD Tanbark's Justa Jester, Judith Nicholl, Golden Retriever, Elt Veh P
AHD EN Blake, Patricia Muraczewski, Papillon, Elt Veh P

View Event >