I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club (04/13/2019) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2

April 13, 2019

Hosted By: For Your Canine Sports Club

Location: Elmhurst, Illinois

Judge: Joanne Soyke

Container Novice A
1st Invalid Entry

Container Novice B
1st Invalid Entry
2nd NC Got-to-howl's Grin'n Ear 2 Ear, Elizabeth Finsterwalder, Michael Finsterwalder, Siberian Husky, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC PTA NV Belmark Water Lily, Sandy Fuller, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Cnt P
4th Invalid Entry
PTE Idrs Spy Who Loved Me, Amy Wukotich, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NN AI AC PTE Idrs Champagne Supernova, Amy Wukotich, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AC SI Calico Ridge Meant To Be, Charlene Rabinak, William Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Adv Cnt P
3rd NE AC AI Got-to-howl's Koda Bear, Elizabeth Finsterwalder, Michael Finsterwalder, Siberian Husky, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st AE AI SC NN PTE Gunshot's Rizzo Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd SI AN SE SC Cedarcreeks Wild Rumpus, Kelsey Kiefer, Australian Shepherd, Sup Cnt P
3rd SC AN Randall's Tovi, Sara Randall, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
4th SI SC MV AN Greyghost Fuzzylady Griffindor, Tonya Scribner, Weimaraner, Sup Cnt P
AV NN AI SC CH Hero's Sioux Bamboo, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SN Sanjay, Susan A Frankel, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
2nd MV MI SN Mpacts I Rock, Simone Szulc-cieplicki, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P
3rd SC SE SI AN Priden Joys Be Brave Like Four, Melanie Herbst, Vizsla, Sup Cnt P
4th SC SV USJ AN PTE Clarenjoy's Go To Guy, Raymond Czubek, Flat-coated Retriever, Sup Cnt P
AN SC Badger, Anne Barclay, English Bulldog, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st MC MI SN Cheers To You, Hilery Page, Golden Retriever, Mst Cnt P
2nd AN MI MC Siberpaw's Heaven On Earth, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Mst Cnt P
3rd AV MI MC NN PTE Castlebrooks Xavier The Conqueror SPOT-ON, Heather M Swan, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Cnt P
4th SE SI AN MC PTE Dichi's Li'l Bit Of Magic, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st MV MC SN Amazing Journey Vom Royal Peak, Angela Hanson, Entlebucher, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd ME MC SN Biscuit, Anne Barclay, English Bulldog, Mst Cnt P
3rd MI AN MC EE Black 'n Gold Can't Keep A Secret, Jean Smith, Bernese Mountain Dog, Mst Cnt P
4th MI SN PTE MC Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Wind, Patricia Muraczewski, Bichon Frise, Mst Cnt P
MI SC SE AN ALCH Tamadyra's Encore Performance, William Rabinak And Charlene Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Mst Cnt P
AE SI NHD NN MC K&ls Miss Beehavn Smokin Encore, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st EC MN URO1 UCD Sommit's Selah Joy, Marilou Haworth, Labrador Retriever, Elt Cnt P
2nd SV MI MC NN Highway From The Danger Zone, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Elt Cnt P
3rd SE NHD MI EC AN Forest Hills Mr. Baseball, Debby Mc Namara, Dachshund, Elt Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st EV EC MN Triscuit Cieplicki, Simone Szulc-cieplicki, Rat Terrier, Elt Cnt P HIT

Exterior Novice B
1st NN AI AC PTE Idrs Champagne Supernova, Amy Wukotich, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd NV NI NE Jaberwocks Star On The Horizon, Angela Hanson, Bernese Mountain Dog, Nov Ext P
3rd NE AI AC Blitzen's Blue Moon, Sandy Fuller, Border Collie, Nov Ext P
4th NE NC NV Double Dutch Acres Johan, Norman E Minarik, Dutch Shepherd, Nov Ext P
NE AC AI Got-to-howl's Koda Bear, Elizabeth Finsterwalder, Michael Finsterwalder, Siberian Husky, Nov Ext P
Invalid Entry
NN AC AI CH Tamadyra Ridge Of White Waters, William Rabinak And Charlene Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Nov Ext P
SV MI MC NN Highway From The Danger Zone, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st SI SC AN Flashpoint Kd's Barney Rubble SPOT-ON, Kim De Benedictis, Papillon, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd AE AI SC NN PTE Gunshot's Rizzo Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Adv Ext P
3rd AN MI MC Siberpaw's Heaven On Earth, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Adv Ext P
4th SC AN Randall's Tovi, Sara Randall, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st NHD MI EC AN Heelside's Short Circuit, Barbara Budny, Australian Shepherd, Adv Ext P
2nd SI SC MV AN Greyghost Fuzzylady Griffindor, Tonya Scribner, Weimaraner, Adv Ext P
3rd AV AC AI NN PTE UAGI CH Ty-tys Earth Moved For Ashley, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Adv Ext P
4th AE NN USA PTE CH UFA'PR'Gaushofs Schnitzel No Stitch, Rita S Gaus, George V Gaus, Bettina Pawelkop, Christina Pawelkop, American Hairless Terrier, Adv Ext P
AE SI NHD NN MC K&ls Miss Beehavn Smokin Encore, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st SI AN SE SC Cedarcreeks Wild Rumpus, Kelsey Kiefer, Australian Shepherd, Sup Ext P
2nd SE SI AN MC PTE Dichi's Li'l Bit Of Magic, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Sup Ext P
3rd SE NHD MI EC AN Forest Hills Mr. Baseball, Debby Mc Namara, Dachshund, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SC SE SI AN Priden Joys Be Brave Like Four, Melanie Herbst, Vizsla, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd SE AN SI SC Takn A Walk Thru Ur Heart, Shari Hoffman Preucil, Saint Bernard, Sup Ext P
3rd PTE SC SI SE AN Deja Vu, Kathleen Huth-nicholl, Weimaraner, Sup Ext P
4th SN Sanjay, Susan A Frankel, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
MV MC SN Amazing Journey Vom Royal Peak, Angela Hanson, Entlebucher, Sup Ext P
MV MI SN Mpacts I Rock, Simone Szulc-cieplicki, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P
MI SC SE AN ALCH Tamadyra's Encore Performance, William Rabinak And Charlene Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Sup Ext P
AN SC Badger, Anne Barclay, English Bulldog, Sup Ext P
SI SE SC AN PTE URO2 Lone Star Lolita, Amy Wukotich, Manchester Terrier, Sup Ext P
SV SI MC AN Eloise Young, Carol Young, Beagle, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st EC MN URO1 UCD Sommit's Selah Joy, Marilou Haworth, Labrador Retriever, Mst Ext P HIT
2nd RATCH EC MN URO1 CH Kanosak's Be True To You, Deborah Domick, Golden Retriever, Mst Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st MN Woodson, Karen Schneider, Unrecognized, Mst Ext P
2nd EI EC MN Bella Blu, Jodine Briel, Amb, Mst Ext P
3rd ME MC SN Biscuit, Anne Barclay, English Bulldog, Mst Ext P
4th PTE MN UAGI CH Ty-ty's Tony Larussa, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Mst Ext P
SC MI SE AN Brondiki Dynamite Sensation, Charlene Rabinak, William Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Mst Ext P
MI SN PTE MC Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Wind, Patricia Muraczewski, Bichon Frise, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite A
1st EV EI EC MN Sweet Little Sheila Markenhof, Marjorie K Holland, Australian Shepherd, Elt Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st EN URX UAGI UROC Idrs An Offer Ya Cant Refuse, Amy Wukotich, Vizsla, Elt Ext P HIT
2nd MV NHD EI EC SN Havena Blast, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Elt Ext P
3rd EV EC MN Triscuit Cieplicki, Simone Szulc-cieplicki, Rat Terrier, Elt Ext P
4th EV EE EC MN URO3 UUD Tanbark's Justa Jester, Judith Nicholl, Golden Retriever, Elt Ext P
RATCHX12 EN Dolce Gambino SPOT-ON, Christine Beisert, Donald Beisert, Greyhound, Elt Ext P

View Event >