I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club (04/13/2019) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

April 13, 2019

Hosted By: For Your Canine Sports Club

Location: Elmhurst, Illinois

Judge: Douglas E Howell

PreTrial Novice
PTE Idrs Spy Who Loved Me, Amy Wukotich, Unrecognized, Nov P
PTN Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell, Doberman Pinscher, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
PTE Idrs Spy Who Loved Me, Amy Wukotich, Unrecognized, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
PTE Idrs Spy Who Loved Me, Amy Wukotich, Unrecognized, Sup P
AE NN USA PTE CH UFA'PR'Gaushofs Schnitzel No Stitch, Rita S Gaus, George V Gaus, Bettina Pawelkop, Christina Pawelkop, American Hairless Terrier, Sup P

PreTrial Master
PTE Idrs Spy Who Loved Me, Amy Wukotich, Unrecognized, Mst P
Wck's Much Obliged, Susie Baker, Australian Shepherd, Mst P
AE NN USA PTE CH UFA'PR'Gaushofs Schnitzel No Stitch, Rita S Gaus, George V Gaus, Bettina Pawelkop, Christina Pawelkop, American Hairless Terrier, Mst P
AC SI Calico Ridge Meant To Be, Charlene Rabinak, William Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
Wck's Much Obliged, Susie Baker, Australian Shepherd, Elt P
AE NN USA PTE CH UFA'PR'Gaushofs Schnitzel No Stitch, Rita S Gaus, George V Gaus, Bettina Pawelkop, Christina Pawelkop, American Hairless Terrier, Elt P
SI SC MV AN Greyghost Fuzzylady Griffindor, Tonya Scribner, Weimaraner, Elt P
PTE Idrs Spy Who Loved Me, Amy Wukotich, Unrecognized, Elt P
AE AI SC NN PTE Gunshot's Rizzo Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Elt P
ME MC SN Biscuit, Anne Barclay, English Bulldog, Elt P
SC MI SE AN Brondiki Dynamite Sensation, Charlene Rabinak, William Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st Invalid Entry

Container Novice B
1st Invalid Entry
2nd NC PTA NV Belmark Water Lily, Sandy Fuller, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Cnt P
3rd PTN Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Cnt P
4th NV NI NE Jaberwocks Star On The Horizon, Angela Hanson, Bernese Mountain Dog, Nov Cnt P
NE NC NV Double Dutch Acres Johan, Norman E Minarik, Dutch Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
NC Got-to-howl's Grin'n Ear 2 Ear, Elizabeth Finsterwalder, Michael Finsterwalder, Siberian Husky, Nov Cnt P
Invalid Entry

Container Advanced B
1st NN AI AC PTE Idrs Champagne Supernova, Amy Wukotich, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd NN AC AI CH Tamadyra Ridge Of White Waters, William Rabinak And Charlene Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Adv Cnt P
3rd NE AC AI Got-to-howl's Koda Bear, Elizabeth Finsterwalder, Michael Finsterwalder, Siberian Husky, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st AV NN AI SC CH Hero's Sioux Bamboo, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Sup Cnt P
2nd SI SC AN Flashpoint Kd's Barney Rubble SPOT-ON, Kim De Benedictis, Papillon, Sup Cnt P
3rd SI AN SE SC Cedarcreeks Wild Rumpus, Kelsey Kiefer, Australian Shepherd, Sup Cnt P
4th AE AI SC NN PTE Gunshot's Rizzo Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P
SI SC MV AN Greyghost Fuzzylady Griffindor, Tonya Scribner, Weimaraner, Sup Cnt P
SC AN Randall's Tovi, Sara Randall, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st MV MI SN Mpacts I Rock, Simone Szulc-cieplicki, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd SC SE SI AN Priden Joys Be Brave Like Four, Melanie Herbst, Vizsla, Sup Cnt P
3rd SN Sanjay, Susan A Frankel, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
4th SC SV USJ AN PTE Clarenjoy's Go To Guy, Raymond Czubek, Flat-coated Retriever, Sup Cnt P
AN SC Badger, Anne Barclay, English Bulldog, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st MC MI SN Cheers To You, Hilery Page, Golden Retriever, Mst Cnt P
2nd AN MI MC Siberpaw's Heaven On Earth, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Mst Cnt P
3rd AV MI MC NN PTE Castlebrooks Xavier The Conqueror SPOT-ON, Heather M Swan, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st MV MC SN Amazing Journey Vom Royal Peak, Angela Hanson, Entlebucher, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd ME MC SN Biscuit, Anne Barclay, English Bulldog, Mst Cnt P
3rd MV MC EI SN Ty-tys Johnnyonthespot At Newtown, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Mst Cnt P
4th MI AN MC EE Black 'n Gold Can't Keep A Secret, Jean Smith, Bernese Mountain Dog, Mst Cnt P
NHD CH ME SN EI EC Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke, Vizsla, Mst Cnt P
SC MI SE AN Brondiki Dynamite Sensation, Charlene Rabinak, William Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Mst Cnt P
AE SI NHD NN MC K&ls Miss Beehavn Smokin Encore, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st EC MN URO1 UCD Sommit's Selah Joy, Marilou Haworth, Labrador Retriever, Elt Cnt P
2nd SE NHD MI EC AN Forest Hills Mr. Baseball, Debby Mc Namara, Dachshund, Elt Cnt P
3rd MV MI EC SN Sioux Sprinkler, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Elt Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st EV EC MN Triscuit Cieplicki, Simone Szulc-cieplicki, Rat Terrier, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd EV EE EC MN URO3 UUD Tanbark's Justa Jester, Judith Nicholl, Golden Retriever, Elt Cnt P
3rd MV NHD EI EC SN Havena Blast, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Elt Cnt P
4th MV MI EC SN Marsport Griswold Chase, Alison Boyd, Brittany, Elt Cnt P
EN URX UAGI UROC Idrs An Offer Ya Cant Refuse, Amy Wukotich, Vizsla, Elt Cnt P

Exterior Novice B
1st NV NI NE Jaberwocks Star On The Horizon, Angela Hanson, Bernese Mountain Dog, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd NN AI AC PTE Idrs Champagne Supernova, Amy Wukotich, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Ext P
3rd PTN Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Ext P
4th Invalid Entry
NE AI AC Blitzen's Blue Moon, Sandy Fuller, Border Collie, Nov Ext P
SV MI MC NN Highway From The Danger Zone, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Nov Ext P
AV NN AI SC CH Hero's Sioux Bamboo, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Nov Ext P
NE NC NV Double Dutch Acres Johan, Norman E Minarik, Dutch Shepherd, Nov Ext P
NE AC AI Got-to-howl's Koda Bear, Elizabeth Finsterwalder, Michael Finsterwalder, Siberian Husky, Nov Ext P
NN AC AI CH Tamadyra Ridge Of White Waters, William Rabinak And Charlene Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st AN MI MC Siberpaw's Heaven On Earth, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Adv Ext P
2nd SI SC AN Flashpoint Kd's Barney Rubble SPOT-ON, Kim De Benedictis, Papillon, Adv Ext P
3rd AE AI SC NN PTE Gunshot's Rizzo Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Adv Ext P
4th SC AN Randall's Tovi, Sara Randall, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st NHD MI EC AN Heelside's Short Circuit, Barbara Budny, Australian Shepherd, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd SC SV USJ AN PTE Clarenjoy's Go To Guy, Raymond Czubek, Flat-coated Retriever, Adv Ext P
3rd AE SI NHD NN MC K&ls Miss Beehavn Smokin Encore, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Adv Ext P
4th SI SC MV AN Greyghost Fuzzylady Griffindor, Tonya Scribner, Weimaraner, Adv Ext P
AE NN USA PTE CH UFA'PR'Gaushofs Schnitzel No Stitch, Rita S Gaus, George V Gaus, Bettina Pawelkop, Christina Pawelkop, American Hairless Terrier, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st SI AN SE SC Cedarcreeks Wild Rumpus, Kelsey Kiefer, Australian Shepherd, Sup Ext P
2nd SE SI AN MC PTE Dichi's Li'l Bit Of Magic, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Sup Ext P
3rd SE NHD MI EC AN Forest Hills Mr. Baseball, Debby Mc Namara, Dachshund, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SE AN SI SC Takn A Walk Thru Ur Heart, Shari Hoffman Preucil, Saint Bernard, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd SC SE SI AN Priden Joys Be Brave Like Four, Melanie Herbst, Vizsla, Sup Ext P
3rd MV MC SN Amazing Journey Vom Royal Peak, Angela Hanson, Entlebucher, Sup Ext P
4th PTE SC SI SE AN Deja Vu, Kathleen Huth-nicholl, Weimaraner, Sup Ext P
SI SE SC AN PTE URO2 Lone Star Lolita, Amy Wukotich, Manchester Terrier, Sup Ext P
MV MI SN Mpacts I Rock, Simone Szulc-cieplicki, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P
SN Sanjay, Susan A Frankel, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
MI SC SE AN ALCH Tamadyra's Encore Performance, William Rabinak And Charlene Rabinak, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st MV MI EC SN Sioux Sprinkler, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Mst Ext P
2nd RATCH EC MN URO1 CH Kanosak's Be True To You, Deborah Domick, Golden Retriever, Mst Ext P
3rd PTE SN Dichi Go Li'l Firecracker, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Mst Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st ME MC SN Biscuit, Anne Barclay, English Bulldog, Mst Ext P HIT
2nd MN Woodson, Karen Schneider, Unrecognized, Mst Ext P
3rd NHD CH ME SN EI EC Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke, Vizsla, Mst Ext P
4th MV MI EC SN Marsport Griswold Chase, Alison Boyd, Brittany, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st EV EE EC MN URO3 UUD Tanbark's Justa Jester, Judith Nicholl, Golden Retriever, Elt Ext P HIT
2nd MV NHD EI EC SN Havena Blast, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Elt Ext P
3rd RATCHX12 EN Dolce Gambino SPOT-ON, Christine Beisert, Donald Beisert, Greyhound, Elt Ext P

View Event >